Sold2022RAMGI Porcelain & Gilded Handled BasketA porcelain made basket with the exterior made to resemble a woven wicker basket with a gold gilt rim. Handle of the basket has a wooden like appearance with a golf gilded ribbon like wrapping aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Bowl, Covered Compote, Handled BasketPorcelain bowl, covered compote, handled basket to include Meissen gilded Rococo style serving bowl, 11" dia, Royal Vienna thatched patterned gilt brass mounted basket with handle, 5-1/4" L and gilt bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Rococo Revival Gilded Floral Basket TrayMeissen (German). An elegant porcelain two handled basket bowl with colorful central flora over a white ground and profuse gilt decoration throughout, with heavy gilding to handles and finely designedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tressemanes & Vogt Gold Handled Porcelain BasketA stunning hand-painted fruit bowl featuring a gilded handle. The exterior is adorned with purple berries and white blossoms nestled into green-hued vines, creating an exquisite and elegant design. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Porcelain Handled Basket, three strand, basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed markBelleek Porcelain Handled Basket, three strand, basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed mark on bottom, diameter 11 inches. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique KPM Porcelain Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: An antique KPM porcelain handled basket, in white glazed porcelain, with a reticulated design and decorated with a floral bouquet and a butterfly. Marked with "KPM" hallmark on the undersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Belleek Porcelain Handled BasketBelleek three-strand basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed mark to underside. Excellent condition. Please see the photos for additional details. Dimensions: 9" x 7" x 3" Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Handled Basket, Rothschild BirdClassic porcelain open weave handled basket, hand painted in the Rothschild Bird pattern. Features green handles, gold trim, and a center decoration of two sweet birds perched on a tree to the interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Porcelain Handled BasketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A two piece porcelain handled baskets grouping set. This set includes: (1) One Limoges Coronet porcelain basket (with chipped rim). Marked with "Limoges Coronet France" on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herend of Hungary Porcelain Handled BasketHerend of Hungary Porcelain Handled Basket. Marked on bottom. Measures 3.5 x 2.25 inches. Property of a South Salem, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique meissen red dragon basketA beautiful antique Meissen red dragon porcelain handled basket. Has vine form handle. Hand painted dragons to bowl interior. Figural leaves throughout. Holds blue Meissen crossed swords mark to bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FLORAL BASKET TRAYMeissen German porcelain handled basket dish with hand painted floral spray and butterflies design. Measures approx. 2 1/8" height x 10 1/8" length x 7" depth (5.4cm x 26cm x 18cm). Total weight approSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Porcelain Figural Vase W/ Cherub FigurineDESCRIPTION: A german porcelain figural vase with large cherub figurine. This is a porcelain vase, depicting a glazed porcelain handled basket with flowers in relief, flanked by an unglazed porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2021OTS Signed Hand Painted Delft Porcelain BasketA white pierced porcelain handled basket hand painted with blue hues. Handles feature raised leaf motif. Center design depicts a windmill in a field. Underside is signed Holland, Delft Blue Hand PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen Porcelain Reticulated Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: An antique Meissen porcelain reticulated handled basket. Decorated with assorted flowers in relief, hand-painted in a polychrome palette of colors, including: pink, yellow, blue, and laveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Beehive Porcelain Gilded Figural Handled UrnOutstanding porcelain double handled urn. Gilded, scalloped border with tapered neck flanked by amazing figural handles above embossed heads. Scrolled floral supports above a bulbous body decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noritake porcelain gilded two handled vase & cover, decorated with panels of lake and landscapeNoritake porcelain gilded two handled vase & cover, decorated with panels of lake and landscape scenes, h.37cm. (a/f)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Porcelain Ostrich handled basketAntique Porcelain Ostrich handled basket porcelain mark contains a blue R and inprinted numbers Size: 7.5 h , 11 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR 19TH C. PARIS PORCELAIN VASES MOUNTED AS LAMPSPair of French Paris porcelain gilded double handled vases, now mounted as lamps, 19th century, having reserves decorated with cameo portraits of Brutus and Lucrece (Lucretia), on wooden bases ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Medallion Butterfly Porcelain BasketRose Medallion porcelain handled openwork basket with butterflies and a small plateplate 6 1/8 diameter, bowl 4 x 10 1/2 x 9From a Hartford County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 4) Assembled group of reticulated ceramics(lot of 4) Assembled group of reticulated ceramics, consisting of an English chestnut basket, 9.5"l, stand (possibly associated), 11.5"l, a Berlin (KPM) porcelain two-handled basket, underglazed blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belleek Irish Pierced Porcelain Red Fuchsia BasketBelleek Ireland handcrafted porcelain oval handled basket bowl. Modeled with applied brown handles and red colored Fuchsia flowers, green leaves and stems on a scalloped openwork border with a braidedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN BASKET WITH UNDER PLATECHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN DOUBLE HANDLED BASKET WITH RETICULATED EDGE UNDER PLATE, APPROXIMATELY 10 IN X 9 IN X 5 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Reticulated Double Handled BasketBerlin KPM hand painted porcelain double handled reticulated basket, circa 1900. 3 hand painted birds to the center of the basket with gilt accents. Berlin KPM mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 1See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture Sevres Porcelain Handled Basket Melonneire a Cotes 2e Grandeur 1859US$1,200
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period, a hollow double-handled rotating vase with gilded enamelUS$1,300
1 day LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve English Porcelain Handled Dinner Knives and Twelve Lunch Knives, After Syrie MaughamUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Handled Bowl Hemispherique Bouillon 1820US$3,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Fine French Porcelain Handled Urns Hand Painted Flowers , 13 inches heightUS$100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySevres Gilt Reticulated Porcelain Basket Corbeille Jasmin circa 1820US$1,800