Sold2021Vintage Poker Chip Collection [132036]Binder of 150 vintage poker chips, only three are dedicated: Odwyer's, New Orleans; Palais de la Mediterranee, Nice, France; Doug's Montana Bar, Superior, Montana. The rest are various artistic designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibition poster, After Roger Chapelain-MidyAfter Roger Chapelain-Midy (French, 1904-1992), "Chapelain-Midy," 1968, lithograph exhibition poster by Palais de la Mediterranee, Nice, unsigned, sheet (unframed): 28"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Le Casino De La Jetee A NiceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Casino De La Jetee A Nice Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 11.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Estampes <See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy - Le Casino De La Jetee A NiceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Casino De La Jetee A Nice Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 11.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Estampes <See Sold Price
Sold2017Roedel (1859-1900) EuropeanSALON DE NATIONAL DE LA MODE, PALAIS DES BEAUX, 1896, color lithograph poster, stone signed lower right, sheet 49 ½ x 34 ¾”, printed Chaix, Paris, backed, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy Salon des Artistes Dècorateurs 1959Raoul Dufy. Salon des Artistes Dècorateurs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproSee Sold Price
Sold20173 19th c. European School engravings19th c. European School- Vue De Palais De La Chambre Des Deputes; Eglise De Notre Dame; Vue De Theatre London- 3 engravings, all light struck, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy lithograph poster "Salon des ArtistesMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). This poster was executed in 1939 by Raoul Dufy. The lithograph offered here was printed by Mourlot in 1959, reproducing the Dufy poster in aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy lithograph poster "Salon des ArtistesMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). This poster was executed in 1939 by Raoul Dufy. The lithograph offered here was printed by Mourlot in 1959, reproducing the Dufy poster in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy lithograph poster "Salon des ArtistesMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). This poster was executed in 1939 by Raoul Dufy. The lithograph offered here was printed by Mourlot in 1959, reproducing the Dufy poster in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Predictions. VULSON DE LA COLOMBIERE. Le palais de la fortune.VULSON DE LA COLOMBIERE, Marc. Le palais de la fortune. - Traitè des songes et des visions nocturnes. Lyon, A. Tomaz, 168416mo, 140x75 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Didier Debut (1824-1893) bronze, "Nemrod" holdingJean Didier Debut (1824-1893) bronze, "Nemrod" holding a lion club, signed on base: Debut, base marked: Offert par E. Delaunay President de la Societe d'Encouragement, 1893, Salon des Beaux-Arts, DelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, (French, 1913-2010)Laurent Marcel Salinas (French, 1913-2010) "Au Salon de la Rue des Moulins" lithograph in colors after Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), pencil-signed lower right, numbered "1307/1500" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy "La belle grange de Lestel" from Vacances ForceesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DUFY Untitled.Untitled. Gouache on paper. Cm 53,00 x 51,00. The artwork will be included in the Catalog raisonné des projets de tissus de Raoul Dufy, Paris currently being prepared by Fanny Guillon - Laffaille..See Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY Untitled.Untitled. Gouache. Cm 29,50 x 18,00. Signature at the back. Printer: Bianchini-Férier, Lione. The artwork will be included in the Catalog raisonné des projets de tissus de Raoul Dufy, Paris currSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Porcelain Plaque of a Indian ChiefEarly 20th century, signed "Marie Gelon Cameron", Born in Paris moved to Chicago. Exhibited Paris Salon de la Societe Nationale Des Beaux-Arts. Plaque without frame measures 6 1/2" x 4 3/4". EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAOUL DUFY PRINT PORTFOLIO,"Les tresors de la peinture francaise" (The treasures of French painting). "Raoul Dufy, Poete et artisan, par Jean Cassou" (Raoul Dufy, poet and artisan, by Jean Cassou) Ten off-set prints and text bySee Sold Price
Sold2024RAOUL DUFY EXHIBITION POSTERSALON DES TUILERIES - PARIS. FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER. 20" x 29"See Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRansom of slaves. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des Lois. N. 1250. Ordonnance du€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Lubeck, Bremen and Hamburg, against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$11(2 bids)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
13 hrs LeftBonhamsMARCEL BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) La souris écrit rat, 1974 Typographie et lithographie o...€2,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000