Sold2020RARE IMPRESSIVE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD DORJE PATTERNTHE SUPERB BEAD SO IMPRESSIVE IN SIZE AND PATTERN. FINE PATINA. 58 BY 17MM.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE AGATE DZI BEAD LARGE OLD TORTOISE PATTERNTHE RARE BEAD WITH CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN ALL AROUND. FINE PATINA FROM USE.48 BY 14MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WATER WAVE PATTERNTHE EXCELLENT OLD AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A WHITE WATERWAVE PATTERN ON GREY AGATE. 56 BY 13MM. FINE PATINA FROM USE.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN AND EARTHTHE EXCELLENT LARGE DZI BEAD WITH HEAVEN AND EARTH PATTERN AND BROWN EDGES WELL DEFINED. WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR.54 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNIFICENT 14 EYE TORTOISE PATTERN AGATE OLD DZI BEADTHE SUPERB LARGE OLD BEAD WITH VERY GOOD PATINA FROM AGE, WITH A GREAT PATTERN OF 14 EYES, CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN AND WATER WAVE PATTERN . 57 BY 13 MM.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 6 DRAGON EYE LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD 57MM LONG AND OF AN IMPRESSIVE DRAGON EYE AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING AGE RELATED WEAR AND FEELAND EXCELLENT LINES AND QUALITY.PROVENANCE: A DISTINGUISHED FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SULAIMANI BANDED AGATE BEADS NECKLACE RAREA Rare Antique Agate Suleimani Dzi Chung Beads Necklace 150 - 200 Years old , With Very Large Antique Agate Pendent andCoral .Very Hard To Find in this Quality .A conversation with a Tibetan from LhasSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD NECTAR CUP PATTERN 68MMTHE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING THE MULTIPLE NECTAR CUP DESIGN AND STRIPES. IT HAS OXIDATION AND A SATIN LIKE PATINA OF SOFT WEAR. IT IS A VERY LARGE BEAD AT 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLESee Sold Price
2023RARE AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI LOTUS BUDDHA PATTERN 40MMTHIS IS A FANTASTIC DZI BEAD. IT FEATURES THE BUDDHA RUYI LOTUS PATTERN AND IT IS 40MM LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB RARE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN MONK PATTERNTHE RARE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED MONK PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB RARE AGATE DZI BEAD GUANYIN RUYITHE RARE AND EXQUISITE AGATE DZI BEAD FEWTURING THE GODDESS GUWANYIN ON ONE SIDE AND A RUYI SCEPTER ON THE OTHER, AS WELL AS A LINGHZI PATTERN ALL AROUND. THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN RARE AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT 58MMTHIS SPECIAL SINO-TIBETAN BEAD IS A SUPERB RENDITION OF THE ARISTOCRAT/MONSIGNOR PATTERN IN HORIZONTAL FASHION. THE BEAD HAS AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED SATIN-LIKE PATINA AND PLENTY OF WEAR. THIS IS A LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYESTHE DZI BEAD WITH PATINA FROM WEAR. 37MM BY 11MM. 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRICAL PATTERN.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE MAGNIFICENT LARGE BANDED AGATE BEAD NECKLACETHE NECKLACE IS BREATHTAKING. IT HAS 25 LARGE BANDED AGATE (SARDONIX) BEADS THAT ARE 18MM IN DIAMETER. THE BEADS HAVE A SUPERB NATURAL PATTERN. THERE ARE ALSO 4 SMALLER AGATE BEADS AND A TRADITIONAL CSee Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan 'Turtle Back' Etched Agate Dzi Bead, 18th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Agate Chung Dzi Bead, Tibetan Region, Circa 1st Millennium BCEUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century ACUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausOld Charleston by International Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twist 13 3/4" CustomUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Atlanta by Wallace Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HHWS Custom Made 10 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOLD COLONIAL BY TOWLE STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE TWIST 13 3/4" HHWS CUSTOM MADEUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Banquet Fork Handwrought 8 1/2" RareUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colonial by Towle Sterling Silver Cracker Scoop Pierced 7 7/8" Rare!US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Towle Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc Texas Sized CustomUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I Old by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon w/ Button 14"US$10
May 22Curated AuctionsTIFFANY & CO.: A RARE 19TH CENTURY SOLID SILVER ACANTHUS TEA SERVICE C. 1880£9,000
6 days LeftChina Arts AuctionMASAMICHI KAGEYAMA PRESENTED TO ITO THE DOUCAI GLAZED CLOUD AND DRAGON PATTERN DOUBLE EARED VASEUS$3,000
6 days LeftChina Arts AuctionA LARGE TURQUOISE GROUND CARVED SEA WATER AND DRAGON PATTERN WASHUS$2,500