Sold2018Lot: Reisebecher und Kerzendose Birmingham 1894/Lot: Reisebecher und Kerzendose Birmingham 1894/ Chester 1908. Silber. Kleiner, zusammensteckbarer Fussbecher in braunem Lederetui. Kerzendose in zylindrischer Form mit gewölbtem Deckel. H 6 u. 7 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER POCKET WATCH Hallmarked Chester 1904. Dial 5.4cm, weight 140.2gA SILVER POCKET WATCH Hallmarked Chester 1904. Dial 5.4cm, weight 140.2gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Pencil Holder by Miller Brothers Hallmarked Chester 1904 together with another. 8.6cm x 1cA Silver Pencil Holder by Miller Brothers Hallmarked Chester 1904 together with another. 8.6cm x 1cm, total weight 19.4g (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A silver miniature / dolls house model of a cream jug, hallmarked Chester 1904, maker CorneliusA silver miniature / dolls house model of a cream jug, hallmarked Chester 1904, maker Cornelius Desormeaux Saunders & James Francis Hollings Shepherd. Approx. 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Großes WikingerschiffGerman: Großes Wikingerschiff Norwegen, David Andersen, 1904 Silber, innen vergoldet. Korpus in horizontale Züge gegliedert. Frontseite in Form eines Drachenkopfes gestaltet. Auf einem Silberstand.See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of four early 20th century silver and enamel menu holders, mark of Sampson Mordan & Company,A set of four early 20th century silver and enamel menu holders, mark of Sampson Mordan & Company, Chester 1904, each stamped RD429790, and comprising a circular base and circular spring loaded supporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs ServiettenringeSilber. Zylindrischer, glatter Korpus, an den Rändern gerahmt von reliefiertem Banddekor. Gest. 925. Gew. zus. ca. 110 g. D. 4 cm. Six Sterling silver napkin rings. Standard mark 925. SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Edwardian 18ct gold graduated ruby five-stone ring. Central ruby calculated weight 0.30ct, basedAn Edwardian 18ct gold graduated ruby five-stone ring. Central ruby calculated weight 0.30ct, based on estimated dimensions of 4.9 by 4.1 by 1.6mms. Hallmarks for Chester, 1904. Ring size N. 5.4gms.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN OPAL AND DIAMOND RING in 18ct yellow gold, set with three cabochon opalsAN ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN OPAL AND DIAMOND RING in 18ct yellow gold, set with three cabochon opals punctuated by pairs of old cut diamonds, full British hallmarks for Chester 1904, size R1/2 / 8.75, 4.0g.&See Sold Price
Sold2018NINETEENTH-CENTURY WALKING STICKwith bird handle and silver ferrule, Chester 1904See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniatur-PillendoseSilber. Zylindrischer Korpus mit eisgrau emailliertem und wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel ein applizierter Stern mit Diamantrosen ausgefasst. Im Bodeninneren sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Empire-SchenkkännchenSilber. Zylindrischer Korpus mit abgesetztem, hohem, frontseitig sich zu einem Ausguss weitendem Hals. Rückseitig gekanteter, ziselierter Bandhenkel. Stand, Schulter und Ausguss umzogen vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edward VII easel back photograph frame,by William Neale & Sons, Chester 1904, of rectangular portrait form and Art Nouveau style, the border with foliate tendrils and blooms topped with a vacant cartouche, on a wave textured ground, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salz-und PfefferstreuerSilber. Zylindrischer, an der Schulter von einem Blattfries gerahmter Korpus. Innen Glas. Gest. 925. H. 7,5 cm. A pair of silver salt and pepper shakers with glass insets. Standard mark 925. Sterling-See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Framedecorated with birds and lily pads 12 1/2" x 10" with oak back hallmarked Chester, 1904 with "WN" maker markSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling & Cut Glass Claret JugHallmarks of Chester, 1904, makers T.L. & E.M., fine blown out melon shape cut glass panels with diamond trim, 8 tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EDWARDIAN SILVER NOVELTY SHOT CUPAN EDWARDIAN SILVER NOVELTY SHOT CUP, possibly by Pearce & Thompson, Chester 1904, in the form of a thimble, engraved 'Just a thimbleful'. 5cm high, 1.2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A boxed silver thimble hallmarked Chester c.1904.A boxed silver thimble hallmarked Chester c.1904.See Sold Price
Sold2022*1 Paar HenkelbecherRussisch, 20.Jh. Silber. Gemarkt E3EC. Zylindrischer Fussbecher mit Henkel. Wandung ornamental graviert, tlw. nielliert und mit appliziertem Doppeladler-Emblem. Garantiemarke, Feingehalt 875. H 11,6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barocker Deckel-KugelfußbecherSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Nahezu zylindrischer Korpus über drei ausgestellten Kugelfüßen. Wandung unterteilt durch sechs Ovalmedaillons mit breiter Rahmung, darin reliSee Sold Price
Sold2015A selection of four Victorian and Edwardian silverA selection of four Victorian and Edwardian silver vesta cases of various styles, three with personal initial engravings. Hallmarked Chester 1896 and Birmingham 1904 and 1906. Gross weight 83 grams (4See Sold Price
Sold2022Barocker Deckel-KugelfußbecherSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Über ausgestellten Kugelfüßen zylindrischer Korpus. Wandung und gewölbter Deckel flächendeckend mit fein getriebenem, zSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barocker KugelfußbecherSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Über ausgestellten Kugelfüßen zylindrischer Korpus. Wandung und gewölbter Deckel flächendeckend mit fein getriebenem, zSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kugelfuß-DeckelhumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Von Kugelfüßen getragener, zylindrischer Korpus. Scharnierdeckel mittig besetzt mit einer schwedischen Münze, gerahmt von reliefiertem OrnameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$700(4 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROGERS, John (American, 1829 – 1904). The Traveling Magicia...US$2,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. Cannon de Chelly - Navaho. 1904.US$750
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Chester Arnold (b. 1952), "Till + Tweed, Slaw + Speed," 1995US$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanMORRIS, William. The Defense of Guinevere. 1904. FIRST EDITION with illustrations by Jessie M. King.US$250
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward S., photographer (1868-1952). Haschelti, Haschebaad, Zahadolzha – Navajo, 1904.US$750
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1904 MAXFIELD PARRISH Art 1ed Poems of Childhood Eugene Fields IllustratedUS$1(1 bid)