Sold2022RAUL ZUNIGA Casa Del Arte 1971 Metal Sculpture FlowerRAUL ZUNIGA Casa Del Arte 1971 Metal Sculpture Flower with Bee. Signed. Sculpture Brass Metal, Silver. size: 14 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Raul Zuniga Owl SculptureOwl sculpture, Casa Del Arte. 1972. Signature on bottom. Copper, forks, lacquered wood. 4w x 4d x 9 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1972 Hand Made by Raul Zuniga Fork/Spoon Art Metal Bee SculptureVintage 1972 Hand Made by Raul Zuniga Fork/Spoon Art Metal Bee Sculpture.This is a very nice sculpture. It made from spoons, forks, and other metal items.It measures about 5" by 4" by 3".Please, revieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scatola per il tè in metallo argentato e pomello inScatola per il tè ad urna ovale in metallo argentato, pomello del coperchio in avorio intagliato a fiore | Box for tea in silver metal, carved flower ivory knobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Checchi (Fucecchio, 1886 - Perugia, 1971) - Autoritratto con cappelloOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 22, tav. IX; p. 76, n. 69See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Gregorio (Spoleto , 1920) - Fiori, 1971Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Fanfani (Firenze, 1903 - Firenze, 1971) - Locanda Cervia, -1969Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Del VaglioChaise longue, 'Roller' model Metal frame, cork upholstery. Manufactured in few pieces by Piero Del Vaglio Collezioni, 2002 80x178x60 cm Literature: AA.VV., Mirabili, Arte di Abitare, catalogo della mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo <br>(Milano, 1930 - 1971) SPRING TABLE LAMPWHITE LACQUERED METAL STRUCTURE LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO SPRING struttura in metallo laccato nei toni del bianco Produzione Oluce, Italia, 1968 cm H45xL20xP30See Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Ragazza tunisina 1934Olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 41x33 Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Six Three-Dimensional WorksCollection of Six Three-Dimensional WorksUNKNOWN ARTISTTriangular Sculpturemetal10 x 11 x 2 in.Note: This work is possibly a maquette for the Beverly Pepper sculpture Trinity, 1971 at MIT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Original Cast Metal Architectural ElementExceptional composition details in this cast metal relief sculpture with brown patina designed by Art Nouveau and Art Deco master craftsman Rene Lalique. The iris flower set on a raised surface is molSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingrand Max, Set of five ceiling or wall lamps mod. 2494Cylinder diffuser in satin-finish opaline glass. Chiseled crystal screen. Brass fasteners and chrome-plated metal structure., Fontana Arte, Italy, c. 1960, Two lamp: cm 11x h 15; One lamp: cm 11 x h 2See Sold Price
Sold2022“LOLO SOLDEVILLAâ€; DOLORES SOLDEVILLA NIETO (Pinar del RÃo, Cuba 1901-Havana, 1971). Untitled,"LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA"; DOLORES SOLDEVILLA NIETO (Pinar del RÃo, Cuba 1901-Havana, 1971). Untitled, 1955. Wood, oil and metal. It has movable elements. Attached certificate issued by Doña MarthaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waylande Gregory "Mermaid" sculptureWaylande Gregory(American, 1905-1971)Mermaid,c. 1970hammered metal67"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINAOmaggio a Man Ray-Le Temoin. Vinilpelle imbottita, metacrilato serigrafato. Produzione Gavina, 1971 ca. cm 70x150x40 DINO GAVINA SCULPTURE LE TEMOIN V.Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, JacaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Obliquo, 1971GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Obliquo, 1971 Acrilico su tela cm. 58x63 Firma e anno al retro Archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Abc Arte, Genova Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" SculptureUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFrank Meisler Limited Edition "Sitting Camel" Metal SculptureUS$650(5 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company20th Century Metal Sculpture AssortmentUS$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFrank Meisler Limited Edition "Standing Camel" Metal SculptureUS$300(4 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Mid Century Style Welded Metal Geometric SculptureUS$1(1 bid)