Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERLARGE RBBB CIRCUS ENTRANCE VINYL BANNER. GFROMMETS FOR MOUNTING. APPROXIMATELY 84"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RBBB CIRCUS POSTER BANNERLARGE VINYL BANNER HAVING AN IMAGE OF THE CLASSIC 1920'S STROBRIDGE LITHO OF THE RBBB TRAINS. VERSO DOWEL SLEEVE AT TOP AND BOTTOM. LIGHT WEAR. 107"X71"See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS ANIMAL OPEN HOUSE BANNERGROMMETTED VINYL BANNER, AS DIRECTIONAL SIGNAGE. 30"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS VINYL SCREENINGPAIR OF VINYL PRIVACY SCREENS AS USED ON THE SHOW. VELCRO BACKING. 50"X116"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RBBB CIRCUS SHOW BANNERSLOT OF 5, TWO PART PAPER GSOE LOGO BANNERS. NEW OLD STOCK. 84"X100"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERCLOTH BANNER - DOWNTOWN BALTIMORE WELCOMES RBBB CIRCUS. 36"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERSIX SHEET RBBB POSTER BANNER ON MUSLIN FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN OF HIPPOS AT THE WATER. C.1945. CHIPPING AT EDGES, SMALL SCATTERED HOLES IN FIELD. A NICE LARGE, ATTRACTIVE BANNER. 78"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey large vinyl banner. Vint...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey large vinyl banner. Vintage double-sided banner for R.B.B.B. with lettering in red, globe logo, sponsorship by Sears. 32 ¼ x 103 ½”. Rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two albums of R.B.B.B. circus snapshots and photographs, 19...Two albums of R.B.B.B. circus snapshots and photographs, 1900s-40s. Approximately 130 photographs mounted in vinyl albums. Images primarily of Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey, with a few other circuSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERVINYL BANNER SIGNED BY THE CAST OF THE 137TH EDITION - RED UNIT. GROMMETS AT TOP AND BOTTOM. 30"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERVINYL BANNER FOR THE 134TH EDITION. GROMMETS AT TOP AND BOTTOM. 36"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS WAGON DECALNEW OLD STOCK LARGE FORMAT VINYL DECAL FOR WAGON SIDE. 48"X165"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930. RBBB TITLE FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. RBBB POSTER FEATURING A TIGER ON RED FIELD. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ACHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY LARGE TIGER & LION CANVAS BANNER.A remarkable light canvas banner advertising Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus. Wonderful graphics of a lion and tiger, with the tagline "The Greatest Show on Earth." Amazing 18' by 6 - 1/2' in dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. FRAMED BANNER.Iconic Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus six-sheet early paper litho with extremally graphic roaring tiger image. This outstanding, large, brightly-colored sign is a sure fit in any setting. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET. AN EARLIER DESIGN THAT WAS USED INTO THE 1960'S FEATURING THE RBBB TITLE AND CHARGING LION AND TIGER. UNMOUNTED, MINOR WEAR AT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979US$170
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXANUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsQueen | Freddie Mercury Onitsuka Tiger High-Top Sneakers with PhotoUS$10,000
5 days LeftPropstoreTHE SEX PISTOLS - God Save The Queen Promotional Banner and 7-inch Single Sleeve£150
448 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$85
387 Lots AwayEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII Hungarian German SS arrow cross party bannerUS$105(7 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMELUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(27) VINYL RECORDS, STEVIE WONDER, FLEETWOOD MAC, MOREUS$150(7 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ARTIST SIGNED MEN TIGER TREEUS$70
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Carved Tiger Oak Bow Front Lion Head China CabinetUS$170(3 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE AGATE AND TIGER'S EYEUS$70(1 bid)
250 Lots AwayGWS Auctions Inc.Lot of (43) Elvis Presley and Others Vintage 12-Inch Vinyl RecordsUS$200(1 bid)