Sold2024RCA “Nipper” radiator mascot, this was a very popular trademark in the 1920’RCA “Nipper” radiator mascot, this was a very popular trademark in the 1920’s-1930’s for RCA records, bronze mounted on cap, mascot is four inches high, vg condition [NOTE: SHISee Sold Price
Sold2018Illuminated airplane radiator mascotIlluminated airplane radiator mascot, ca 1920’s-30’s mfg by Faith Auto Prod, 6.5 long, ref Smith pg 74See Sold Price
Sold2019ALVIS / A.E.L. LOUIS LEJEUNES 1920, radiator mascotALVIS / A.E.L. LOUIS LEJEUNES 1920, radiator mascot made of nickel-plated brass "Hare", (design by: A.E.L. Louis Lejeunes for Alvis vehicle), mounted on a wood base , with radiator cap, total height:See Sold Price
Sold20201920, radiator mascot "Tête de chef indien", signed F.1920, radiator mascot "Tête de chef indien", signed F. Coffin, on a brass radiator cap, 17cm tall German Description 1920, Kühlerfigur ?Tête de chef indien?, signiert F. Coffin, auf Messing KühlerSee Sold Price
Sold20201920-1925, radiator mascot "Bonnet d´ane", signed1920-1925, radiator mascot "Bonnet d´ane", signed Bouret, on a brass radiator cap, 15cm tall German Description 1920-1925, Kühlerfigur ?Bonnet d´ane?, signiert Bouret, auf Messing KühlerverschraubSee Sold Price
Sold20201920-1925, radiator mascot "Terrier", signed E.1920-1925, radiator mascot "Terrier", signed E. Brégeon, on a wood base (figure: 6.5cm tall) German Description 1920-1925, Kühlerfigur ?Terrier?, signiert E. Brégeon, auf Holzsockel (Figur 6,5cm hoSee Sold Price
Sold20201920-1925, radiator mascot "Tête de chien de chasse",1920-1925, radiator mascot "Tête de chien de chasse", signed E. Brégeon on a wood base (figure 7cm tall) German Description 1920-1925, Kühlerfigur ?Tête de chien de chasse?, signiert E. Brégeon aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL C. 1920 - 25 WINGED NYMPH RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL C. 1920 - 25 WINGED NYMPH RADIATOR MASCOT CAP ATTRIBUTED TO H. PAYEN - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - 10" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1920 DAUGHTER RADIATOR GLASS MASCOT CAP - CORNINGCIRCA 1920 DAUGHTER RADIATOR GLASS MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - CORNING N.Y. MOUNTED IN A CHROME ASHTRAY - 5" DIAMTER, 1" X 2 3/4" FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RCA VICTOR DOGLARGE PLASTIC NIPPER DOG, RCA VICTOR MASCOT. HEAVY CRAZING TO PLASTIC. PAINT LOSS. 36" H x 36" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL CIRCA 1920'S "OLD BILL" RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL CIRCA 1920'S "OLD BILL" RADIATOR MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - ENGLAND - U.S.A. - 5 1/2" HIGH X 3" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO SILVERED BRONZE EAGLE AUTO MASCOTAn Art Deco silvered bronze eagle with outstretched wings automobile mascot on radiator cap circa 1920. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard anSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKED DAEL CHROMED BRASS ICARA AUTO MASCOTA marked Dael chromed brass Icara automobile mascot on radiator cap circa 1920. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard and Linda are life-long coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Radiator mascot ''FEMME AU VOILE''Radiator figure ''FEMME AU VOILE'' Max Le Verrier (design), France, c. 1920 Female figure standing on round base, holding her dress backwards. Zinc die-cast chrome patinated. Inscribed in the plinth:See Sold Price
Sold2019RCA HIS MASTER'S VOICE MASCOT DOG NIPPER STORE DISPLAYVintage RCA Victor / His Master's Voice Mascot Dog Nipper Plaster / Chalk Store Display Advertising Statue. Height 15" x Total Length 18" Rear Base to HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2018RCA VICTOR COMPOSTION MASCOT FIGURE OF NIPPERRCA VICTOR COMPOSTION MASCOT FIGURE OF NIPPER 13" TALL, BY 'OLD KING COLE' OF OHIO, MINOR SCUFFSSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD BILL BRONZE RADIATOR CAP MASCOT, VINTAGEMeasures about 4 3/4", superb bronze casting signed BRUCE BAINSFATHER on back of helmet. This is the larger two piece casting made in the 1920's. Minor wear ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020RCA Victor "His MasterVintage RCA Victor chalkware store display mascot sculpture, Nipper the dog, featured in the 20th Century "His Master's Voice" advertising. Hand painted detail. Dog displayed with brown base. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Bazin for I. Fraschini Art Deco Car Mascot, 1920sCirca 1920's mascot by François Bazin for Isotta Fraschini, mounted to radiator cap on wood stand. Nickel silvered bronze, marked F. Bazin. Natural patina and surface wear, also some warping to figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023RCA Victor 60 Year Dealer Anniversary SignCanadian. 1959. Single-sided lithographed paper, framed. Features the iconic trademark image of Nipper the dog on front of an early gramophone. Plaque on front marked, "His Master's Voice, RCA VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022"JOIE DE VIE" FEMALE MASCOT HOOD ORNAMENT"JOIE DE VIE" FEMALE MASCOT HOOD ORNAMENTFrance, ca. 1920. Female figure on one leg in a flowing gown with her arms out, the base inscribed "Joie De Vie" (Joy of Life), on radiator cap. 9" heightSee Sold Price
SoldA Rolls-Royce 20/25Hp 'Spirit of Ecstasy' mascot,A Rolls-Royce 20/25Hp 'Spirit of Ecstasy' mascot, chrome-plated, marked 'Reg.U.S.Pat.Off' and 'Trade Mark Reg' under the wings, 12cm high, mounted on a radiator cap. For further information on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Motorcycle Rider Mascot.Tiny silver plated motorcycle and rider, 1920's, British. Mounted on an original radiator cap. (Good). 3" T.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s Nipper Dog Store Advertising Statue1930s Nipper Dog Store Statue in excellent original condition. Plaster RCA Victor Dog mascot is a beauty at 14 1/2 inches tall. His Master's voice Nipper Dog turns his head to hear the voice on the reSee Sold Price
Jul 02Karl's Collections Inc.Max Le Verrier Bronze Sculpture Lamp "Radiator Mascot Lady Sailing"US$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Cast Iron RCA Nipper Dog Still Coin BankUS$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Sunderland Pink Lustreware Cup & SaucerUS$25
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Baeder Archival Digital Print of Dave BrubeckUS$100
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA GEKKO OGATA ORIGINAL WOODBLOCK PRINT, JAPANESE, "THE JAPANESE VICTORY OF THE NAVAL BATTLE AT DEGU"US$350
Jul 21Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco ' Beautiful Girl ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Car Mascot 1930' H.HoffmannUS$185