Sold2015Tafelklavier England 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Steven Moore,Tafelklavier England 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Steven Moore, London. Rechteckkorpus auf hohen konischen Beinen. Schadhaft. Zu revidieren. 163x56x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016SECHS STÜHLE England, 19. Jh. Mahagoni, furniert,SECHS STÜHLE England, 19. Jh. Mahagoni, furniert, Messingfaden-Einlagen. H. 93 cm, B. 45 cm, T. 43 cm. Über zwei sich nach unten verjüngenden Beinen mit Tatzenfüßen sowie zwei nach hinten ausgestSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAAR STÜHLEPAAR STÜHLE England, 19. Jh. Mahagoni, Messing-Beschläge. H. 91,5 cm. Über zwei leicht ausgestellten sowie spitz zulaufenden Beinen gepolsterte Sitzfläche mit hochrechteckiger Rückenlehne. GebrauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges,Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges, 6-schübiges Blatt mit grüner Schreibeinlage (starke Gebrauchsspuren). Zwei Korpusse mit je drei Schubladen und einem Türfach. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVENPORTDAVENPORT England, Ende 19. Jh. Mahagoni/ Wurzelholz, furniert. H. 86 cm, B. 54 cm, T. 52 cm. UEber vier Fuessen hochrechteckiger Korpus mit vier ausziehbaren Schubladen an der Seite. Darueber abgeschSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency inlaid mahogany tilt-top breakfast tableRegency inlaid mahogany tilt-top breakfast table, 19th c., England, mahogany with ebony stringing, on turned pedestal with splayed legs ending in brass caps on casters, 28.75"h x 52"l x 42"d (open), 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch : Frankreich, 19. Jh.Side table : England, 19th c. On conical, fluted round legs with bronze applications the rectangular frame with drawer, framed by an openwork brass gallery, violet grained marble top with rounded cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regency Style Extension Breakfast TableA Regency-style extension breakfast table. Mahogany with sabre legs and brass casters. H 30.5" x Dia 47.5", Leaf 19.75" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency-Style Mahogany Coffee TableRegency-style mahogany coffee table with cookie corners and reed form legs, possibly by Smith & Watson, England. [19" H x 42 1/2" W x 24" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Near pair Regency mahogany coaching tablesNear pair Regency mahogany coaching tables, 19th c., England, each with cross form bases, fold at center, 27.5"h x 35" x 19.5"d (larger), 26.25"h x 33.75"w x 17"d (smaller) Provenance: A Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency mahogany butler's tray on later table baseRegency mahogany butler's tray on later table base, 19th c., England, typical hinged sides and squared legs, 19"h x 30"w x 25"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit römiscSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh.Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Messingeinlegearbeiten und Messinggriffen. Deckel mit Schnappschloss für Zeitablesung. Abschliessbare zweite Öffnung für EinsteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur England, 19.Jh. Silber. Auf rundem HolzsockelFigur England, 19.Jh. Silber. Auf rundem Holzsockel sitzender Putto mit Karaffe und Kelch. Gemarkt. H 14 cm, ca. 425 g.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C English Mahogany Tilt Top Regency Breakfast Table19th C English Mahogany Tilt Top Regency Breakfast Table. 59 1/2" W 44" D 28 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'See Sold Price
Sold2016Equinoctial Sonnenuhr England, 19.Jh. BezeichnetEquinoctial Sonnenuhr England, 19.Jh. Bezeichnet "Dollond London". Messing. Sonnenuhr mit Scharnier auf Kompass mit versilberter Skala montiert. In Holzkästchen. 19,5x19,5x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Regency Breakfast Table19th century English mahogany tilt-top breakfast table. Dimensions: 49.50 " L x 29.00 " H x 37.00 "D; tilted - 60.00 " H&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Regency Breakfast TableEnglish Regency Breakfast Table, 38"d tilt top with, burled walnut sunburst veneer, four sided shaped column on platform with sabre legs terminating to brass claw caps on casters, mid 19th C. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021TILT TOP REGENCY BREAKFAST TABLE 54" X 38" TOPTILT TOP REGENCY BREAKFAST TABLE 54" X 38" TOPSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency breakfast table with a reeded rectangular one piece table top above a turned taperingA Regency breakfast table with a reeded rectangular one piece table top above a turned tapering column and four reeded legs terminating in brass castors. 50" long x 37" wide x 28 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Durchbruchteller / Plate, Wedgwood, England, 19. Jh.Durchbruchteller / Plate, Wedgwood, England, 19. Jh. Material: Steingut, glasiert, Marke: unters. Prägestempel WEDGWOOD, Dekor: Korbgeflecht mit durchbrochenem Rand, Durchmesser: 23 cm, Zustand: 1 GlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schatulle 19.Jh. Mahagoni mit Messingmontur.Schatulle 19.Jh. Mahagoni mit Messingmontur. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Klappdeckel. 25x17,5x12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Regency Carved Mahogany Pedestal Breakfast Table, circa 1820An antique English Regency breakfast table offers mahogany construction with circular (round) top having a deep skirt and central column pedestal raised on four acanthus carved scroll form legs, c1820See Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von vier KelchgläsernSatz von vier Kelchgläsern England, 19. Jh. Lilafarbenes Glas mit ausgeschliffenem Abriss. Schaft und Kuppaansatz mit je einem Scheibennodus. Trichterförmige Kuppa. Ein Scheibenfuß beschliffeSee Sold Price
May 15David Skinner AntiquesEarly 19th Century English Regency Mahogany Tilt-Top Breakfast TableUS$800