Sold2024René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Poivre Vase, Designed Circa 1921René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Poivre Vase, Designed Circa 1921 glass with gray patination unsigned This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Collection of a Palm Beach LadySee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique, a Ronces glass vase, model 946, designedRene Lalique, a Ronces glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, red, with white staining, moulded R Lalique and engraved Lalique France to base, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE POISSONS VASERene lalique crystal poisson vase. Measures approx 9 1/2" (24.5 cm) h x 9 " diameter. Smokey oxidation leafy design. Rene Lalique number 925. They started making them 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945) 'Églantines' vase, designed 1921RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'Églantines' vase, designed 1921Opalescent glass.11.6 cm highAcid-stamped R.LALIQUE FRANCE.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Ronces red glass vase, mRene Lalique, a Ronces red glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, polished and frosted, relief moulded mark R Lalique, incised R Lalique France, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Ronces opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Ronces opalescent glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, polished and frosted with blue staining, intaglio mark R Lalique, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Poissons opalescent glasRene Lalique, a Poissons opalescent glass bowl, model 3211, designed circa 1921, polished, relief moulded mark R Lalique, 24cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique 'Ceylan' vase, designed 1924René Lalique'Ceylan' vase, designed 1924Opalescent glass, frosted and polished.24.3 cm highWheel-cut R.LALIQUE FRANCE with inscribed No. 905.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique 'Domremy' vase, designed 1926René Lalique'Domremy' vase, designed 1926Smokey grey glass.21.5 cm highMoulded R.LALIQUE signature.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier AnalySee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique 'Domremy' vase, designed 1926René Lalique 'Domremy' vase, designed 1926 Cased opalescent glass. 21.3cm high Engraved R.Lalique France. Footnotes: Literature Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE LALIQUE ''CHAMARANDE'' VASERENE LALIQUE ''CHAMARANDE'' VASE: A Rene Lalique Chamarande vase, designed 1926, the cylindrical body flanked by handles moulded as flowering briar branches, in clear and opalescent glass, wheel-cut RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Archers vaseRene Lalique Archers vase France, c. 1921topaz glass with white patina 10.5 h x 9 dia in (27 x 23 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside of foot 'R. Lalique France N'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024RENE LALIQUE (FRENCH 1860-1945) SOPHORA VASE, NO. 977René Lalique SOPHORA VASE, NO. 977 designed 1926grey, and white stainedintaglio R. LALIQUE, engraved R. Lalique France 27cm (10 5/8in) highSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE LALIQUE SIGNED RONCES RUB VASE C. 1921A Rene Lalique Ronces vase having etched ruby red with white patina circa 1921, signed on underside R. Lalique. Ht: 9" Dia: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique 'Six Figurines et Masques' vase, designed 1913René Lalique 'Six Figurines et Masques' vase, designed 1913 Clear glass, frosted and polished, with sepia staining. 25cm high Wheel cut LALIQUE signature. Footnotes: Literature Félix MSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1930 R Lalique France St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseSaint Francois opalescent vase designed by René Lalique, circa 1930. This example dates to circa 1945 just before production ended for this design. The vase is decorated with chubby sparrows on brancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique, a Ceylan glass vase, model 905, designedRene Lalique, a Ceylan glass vase, model 905, designed circa 1924, opalescent and blue stained, incised mark R Lalique, 24.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique, a Palissy glass vase, model 980, designedRene Lalique, a Palissy glass vase, model 980, designed circa 1926, frosted and black stained, acid mark R Lalique France, 16.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Tourbillons glass vase,Rene Lalique, a Tourbillons glass vase, model 973, designed circa 1926, textured, 20cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Cigognes glass vase, model 965, deRene Lalique, a Cigognes glass vase, model 965, designed circa 1926, frosted and polished with amber staining, moulded intaglio mark R Lalique, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose glass vase, modeRene Lalique, a Formose glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, polished and frosted, with blue staining, intaglio moulded mark R Lalique, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique, a Malesherbes glass vase, model 1014,Rene Lalique, a Malesherbes glass vase, model 1014, designed circa 1927, blue opalescent with blue staining, engraved R Lalique France to base, 23.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Gui glass vase, model 94Rene Lalique, a Gui glass vase, model 948, designed circa 1920, frosted and blue stained, incised mark R Lalique, 17cm highSee Sold Price
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center pieceUS$370(6 bids)
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950