Sold2017Rene Lalique (1860-1945) Vases plates, set of twelveRene Lalique (1860-1945), Vases plates, set of twelve, France, molded and frosted glass, raised mark, 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Archers vaseRene Lalique Archers vase France, c. 1921topaz glass with white patina 10.5 h x 9 dia in (27 x 23 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside of foot 'R. Lalique France N'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE LALIQUE SIGNED RONCES RUB VASE C. 1921A Rene Lalique Ronces vase having etched ruby red with white patina circa 1921, signed on underside R. Lalique. Ht: 9" Dia: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Vases, set of twoRene Lalique Vases, set of two France, c. 1921-24clear and frosted glass with green and gray patina 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 4.75 h x 3 dia in (12 x 8 cm) Lot is comprised of a TournSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. LALIQUE OPALESCENT GLASS ONDINES PLATE C.1921Very Rare RENE LALIQUE MOLDED OPALESCENT GLASS "ONDINES" PLATE Model introduced 1921. Signed R. LALIQUE. Diameter 10 7/8 inches. Literature: R. Lalique Catalogue Raisonne by Felix Marcilhac, number 30See Sold Price
Sold2024René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Poivre Vase, Designed Circa 1921René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Poivre Vase, Designed Circa 1921 glass with gray patination unsigned This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Collection of a Palm Beach LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Pissinlent glass plate,Rene Lalique, a Pissinlent glass plate, model 3025, designed circa 1921, polished and frosted, relief moulded mark R Lalique France, incised No3025, 31.5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique, a Ronces glass vase, model 946, designedRene Lalique, a Ronces glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, red, with white staining, moulded R Lalique and engraved Lalique France to base, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Coquilles plate and Volubilis bowlRene Lalique Coquilles plate and Volubilis bowl, set of two France, c. 1924, 1921opalescent glass plate: 1.25 h x 9.25 dia in (3 x 23 cm) bowl: 2.25 h x 8.5 dia in (6 x 22 cm) Reverse-etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE POISSONS VASERene lalique crystal poisson vase. Measures approx 9 1/2" (24.5 cm) h x 9 " diameter. Smokey oxidation leafy design. Rene Lalique number 925. They started making them 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945) 'Églantines' vase, designed 1921RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'Églantines' vase, designed 1921Opalescent glass.11.6 cm highAcid-stamped R.LALIQUE FRANCE.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Gui vase, model 948Rene Lalique Gui vase, model 948 France, c. 1920frosted and tinted glass, silver plate 6.75 h x 6.5 dia in (17 x 17 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to underside 'R. Lalique'. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Ronces red glass vase, mRene Lalique, a Ronces red glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, polished and frosted, relief moulded mark R Lalique, incised R Lalique France, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, frosted red glass 'Ronces' vaseRene Lalique, frosted red glass 'Ronces' vase, Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945), introduced 1921, diamond etched signature to underside, 9.5"h x 5"dia Provenance: The Collection of Edith & Edward "TedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Ronces opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Ronces opalescent glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, polished and frosted with blue staining, intaglio mark R Lalique, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rene Lalique Opalescent Glass Bowl,French, designed c.1921, Dahlias No.1 pattern, molded mark 'R LALIQUE FRANCE' with model number engraved below 'No. 3210', diameter 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CLUTHRA AND OPALESCENT R. LALIQUE (WITH CHIP)Three works including. 1. An unsigned Steuben Cluthra plate with jade green rim. 2. A Rene Lalique Malines French opalescent vase signed R. Lalique, France, 957 having damage on the lip. 3. A 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) FRENCH LALIQUE GLASS PLATESLalique Fleurons; opalescent pinwheel design, c. 1935, marked with block letters R.LALIQUE/FRANCE, 10.5"diam.; along with; Rene Lalique Vererie D'Alsace; frosted flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Mimosa", René Lalique Ausführung um 1930, EntwurfVase "Mimosa", René Lalique Ausführung um 1930, Entwurf 1921. Wingen-sur-Moder. Farbloses Glas, mattiert, stilisierter Reliefdekor. Bezeichnet: R. LALIQUE (Reliefsignatur). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique plate and French glass bowlRene Laliqueplate and bowlParisglasssignedlarger: 3"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Gui n°1", en verre satiné et opalescent.Signature incisée « R.€200(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Plumes" vase in blown and moulded opalescent glass, model created in 1920,€800
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Saint Marc" vase in pressed moulded glass, signed on the wheel below the€300
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Laurier Esterel" vase in opalescent glass with grey patina, 1923.€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) Mascotte radiator cap model "Longchamp" 1929.€300
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRene Lalique France Opalescent Art Glass Bowl in Poissons Fish SignedUS$300(1 bid)