Sold2022Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985), "Woman Plucking a Rooster", 1947, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 21 in. x 16 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria de La Habana, Cuba, June 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero, gouache on paper, 1976Rene Portocarrero, gouache on paper, 1976, Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985), Seated Woman (Figuras Sedentes series), signed and dated lower left, framed under plexiglass, 17"h x 10.5"w (sight), 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Kohlmeyer(American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) Cryptic Drawing, 1985, signed lower right "IKohlmeyer, mixed media on paper, sight 17-1/2 x 27 in.; wood frame, 26-1/2 x 35 in. Provenance: Heath Gallery, Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BRACKMAN (New York/Connecticut, 1898-1980), Topless female figure., Pastel on paper, 23" xROBERT BRACKMANNew York/Connecticut, 1898-1980Topless female figure. Signed lower right "Brackman".Pastel on paper, 23" x 14.5" sight. Framed 35" x 25.5". Dimensions: PasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero Untitled Mixed Media DrawingRene Portocarrero (Cuba, 1912 - 1985) framed mixed media on cardboard abstract depiction of a woman, untitled, and produced in 1982. Signed to lower left "Portocarrero 82" and with framed height of 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Irene Pasinski (20th C American), mixed media abstraIrene Pasinski (20th C American), mixed media abstract, lithography of glass patterns and pastel on paper, signed "Pasinski", 21-3/4" x 17" sight, framed 29-3/4" x 23-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRICKET TUPPER (Maine, Contemporary), Marsh scene.,CRICKET TUPPERMaine, ContemporaryMarsh scene. Signed lower right "C. Tupper".Pastel on paper, 12" x 17" sight. Framed 21.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023JUDITH FULMER (Maryland, 1962-), Architectural view, Provincetown, Massachusetts., Pastel on paper,JUDITH FULMERMaryland, 1962-Architectural view, Provincetown, Massachusetts. Signed lower right "Judith Fulmer".Pastel on paper, 17" x 13" sight. Framed 26" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Gustav Burkhardt (1904-1994 American)Abstract figures, 1967 Pastel on paper laid to board under glass Signed and dated lower right: H. Burkhardt Sight: 22.75" H x 17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black and White Abstract, Pastel on PaperLynne Flexner, American, Abstract in Black and White, Pastel, signed lower right.(LUCE9204) Measurements: Sight: 19 x 24 Framed: 26 x 32 Condition: Surface soil otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Casselli (American, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "Ballerina", 1976 pastel on paper signed upper left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 17-1/4" x 11-1/2", framed 26-1/4" x 20-1/4" Provenance: Successions oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Portocarrero (1912-1985) Painting 1954 Cuban ArtistPainting on paper under glass by Rene Portocarrero, noted Cuban artist (1912-1985) Signed and dated 1954. Overall measures 15.5" x 19.5"; sight size is 11" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022DWINELL GRANT (New York, 1912-1991), Abstract with blue and green., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10"DWINELL GRANTNew York, 1912-1991Abstract with blue and green. Signed in pencil lower right "DG 90".Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10" sight. Framed 20.5" x 17.5". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Abstract African Figures, SignedPastel on paper 21 1/2 x 15 1/4 in. (sight), 28 x 22 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020CATHERINE ZAKAS (b. 1936, Greece) AbstractPastel on paper 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 18 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gene Davis. Untitled Blue and Yellow, pastel(American, 1920-1985). Pastel on paper, pencil signed "Davis 1981," lr, sight size: 11 1/2 x 17 3/4 in., framed; Private collection, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2015KADAR BELA (HUNGARY/FRANCE 20TH CENTURY), CHARCOALKADAR BELA (HUNGARY/FRANCE 20TH CENTURY), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT FIGURE, SIGNED. SIGHT 17 3/4 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985, Cuba) ModernistInk on paper 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (sight), 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Paper signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated. 77US$450
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART DRAWING] MCGEATH, Marriet (American, 20th century...US$300(1 bid)
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing ArtUS$1
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonALEXANDER YARON (American/Russian, 1900-1991). Sketches or Preparatory Studies of Head of PresidentUS$100
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Woman in Evening Dress Standing by Urn, Pastel on paper. SignedUS$100