Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Seyssaud Impressionist Landscape OilRene Seyssaud (French, 1867 - 1952), impressionistic landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 20.5" W; frame: 29" H x 31.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Seyssaud 1867-1952 Fauvist Landscape PaintingRene Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952). Original oil painting on canvas. A colorful landscape with mountains, trees, and human figures, painted with a vivid palette in an abstract Fauvism style. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RENE SEYSSAUD FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGAn oil painting on canvas depicting a mountain landscape painted with a vivid palette by Rene Seyssaud, French, 1867-1952. Signed lower right: Seyssaud. Unframed. One of a kind artwork. Collectible FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY RENE SEYSSAUDRene Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) oil painting on canvas, Landscape with House and Trees. Signed lower right. Unframed. Provenance: Arus Auctions, December 04, 2016, Lot # 232. Dimensions: 19 x 23 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022René Auguste Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) Trees along the hills 12 1/2 x 16in (31.7 x 40.7cm)René Auguste Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) Trees along the hills signed and dated 'Seyssaud / 36' (lower left) oil on board 12 1/2 x 16in (31.7 x 40.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Travel Poster LA COTE D’EMERAUDE FranceOriginal vintage French railway travel poster La Cote d'Emeraude-Les bords de la France de Dinard a Dinan, designed by Andre Galland. Andre Galland (French, 1886-1965). Printer La Goutte d'Or. Stone lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) FranceRene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) France Title: Bords de Ceriere Oil on Canvas Measure 15"in H x 21 3/4"in W and 24"in H x 30 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Woodland and river bank landscape paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960)Rene Charles Edmond His, French (1877 - 1960) Oil on Canvas "Bords de Ceriere" Signed Lower Left. Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 15" x 21-3/4", frame measures 23-7/8" x 30-3/4" x 2-5/8". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAULTIER JUNIOR Ensemble de jourGAULTIER JUNIOR Ensemble de jour Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1988-1989 Bombers, jupe corset en polyamide et bord cote bleu marine et noir; soutien gorge en coton à pois GrifSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Gong Beater, "lawle"Musikhammer, "lawle" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Staff, "sejen"Stab, "sejen" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 125 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2See Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Senufo Figure (African Art)Grosse stehende Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 99 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Comb (African Art / Tribal Art)Kamm Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). PreSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "ma go" MasketteMiniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule "lowre" GongbeaterMusikhammer, "lowre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureFigur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2019An Akan (?) FigureFigur Akan (?), Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Bronze AmuletAmulett Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011)See Sold Price
Sold2019An Akan Spoon (African Art / Tribal Art)Löffel Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze AnimalBronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GuinéSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Bronze AmuletAmulett Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBonhamsBETTINA RHEIMS (born 1952) De la série Pourquoi m'as tu abandonnée? Madonna Laughing a...€4,000
6 days LeftBidhausVictorian Bronze Statue of Arlequin Harlequin by Rene de Saint-MarceauxUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEmily Elliott 1867-1952 Antique Canadian Female Impressionist Canadian Fall Landscape Oil PaintingUS$90(4 bids)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMarceaux Inspired Harlequin Pantomime Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 7"US$400
2 days LeftJasper52Côte Nord-Est de la Nouvelle Calédonie…'. ROUBET. New Caledonia 1849 old mapUS$180
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / COTE EST DE SARDAIGNE/ DES BOUCHES DE BONIFACIO AU PORT BRANDINCHI/ duUS$10