Sold2020Two "Manni" Steiff BunniesTwo Steiff bunnies, "Manni" including Steiff Rabbit Begging 1961 Replica Historic Steiff miniatures III 032660 with tags, button ear, yellow tag, closed mouth, blue ribbon, blond; and Collector's EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage model car 1:43 GREEN BRM P 25 HISTORIC REPLICASPROVENANCE - John Michael Frankenheimer was an American film and television director known for social dramas and action/suspense films. Among his credits were Birdman of Alcatraz, The Manchurian CandiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Military US ButtonsMilitary US Buttons, American Revolution, examine photographs, a couple are replica buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021c 1781 Mass. 2nd Regiment Soldiers Button w/ShankAmerican Revolution Historic Massachusetts 2nd Regiment Enlisted Man's Button c. 1781 Revolutionary War Period, Historic Massachusetts 2nd Regiment, Enlisted Soldiers Pewter Button, with Original ShanSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE ONE-OF-A-KIND U.S. COIN COLLECTIONHISTORIC GOLD EAGLE REPLICA ARCHIVAL COLLECTION - CLAD LAYERED in 24K GOLD by AMERICAN MINT in WOOD BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2018c. 1876 (1824) Lafayette’s Tour Gilt ButtonsWashington Related c. 1824 LaFayette’s Tour Three “George Washington” Gilt Buttons c. 1876 (1824 Replica) Marquis de Lafayette’s Tour of the United States Period. Lot of Three. Gilt-Solid BrasSee Sold Price
Sold20201896 Baseball, Right Field Advertising ButtonHistoric Americana 1896 Baseball "Right Field" Colorful Advertising Button July 21, 1896-Patent Dated, Baseball "Right Field" Colorful Sporting Goods, 1.25" Diameter, Advertising Pinback Button, ChoicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Native American AccoutrementsComprising feathers, copper and tin armbands and leg bands, knaped points, medecine bag, resin claws, replica coin buttons, tooled leather seed wallet, etc. 30) plus pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 New in Box Steiff Stuffed Animals1 Roly Poly Snowman, box says North American Christmas Exclusive 2005, 1 Dicky 1930 Teddy Bear replica, both have buttons and tags, made in Germany, 15"x8.25"x5" in the box or lessSee Sold Price
Sold2024A historic American polychrome billet head from the lumber schooner 'Wawona',A historic American polychrome wood billet head from the three masted sailing schooner 'Wawona', hewn as a triangular form with incised scrolling leaf spray terminating at one end with a rosette medalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Historic American Political Figures Inscribed & Autographed PhotographsCollection of original ink inscribed photographs and notes by major political figures of the 19th and early 20th century. Includes: William Jennings Bryan, large format ink autographed and inscribed pSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1860-1920 TEN Prints of Historic AmericansPrints TEN Different Portrait Engraved Prints of Famous Historic and Prominent Americans Including George Roger Clark c. 1860-1920, Lot of TEN Different Portrait Prints of Historic Prominent AmericansSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED HISTORIC AMERICAN FLAG1896 printed linen 45-Star Flag, 7-8-8-6 aligned stars, with the admission of Utah, in use from 4 Jan 1896 to 3 July 1908, under Grover Cleveland, William McKinley and Theodore Roosevelt, in an oak paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saturday Chicago American Buttons. 10 pcs. Chicago:Saturday Chicago American Buttons. 10 pcs. Chicago: Greenduck Co., ca. 1930s. Complete set. Promotional litho buttons highlighting the newspapers comic section. Characters include Popeye, Betty Boop,See Sold Price
Sold2023Historic American Artist W. Staples Drown, studio mate of Martin Johnson HeadeW. Staples Drown (American, 1856-1915). Possibly Cotswolds or Old St. Augustine scene. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 10" x 14". In original frame: 19" x 23". In his lifetime, Drown was one of the most wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Historic American Engraving "Union" 1852Historic American Engraving "Union" 1852 Author: T.H. Matteson, Engraved by H.S. Sadd. Date: 1852 Framed dimension: 27" x 21" Commemoration of Compromise of 1850 to preserve the Union John Calhoun isSee Sold Price
Sold2020HISTORIC AMERICAN CURRENCY STERLING SILVER$100 LIBERTY BANK NOTE in .925 STERLING SILVER (5.5 ozt) in ORIGINAL PACKAGE & BOX w/COA BOOKLETSee Sold Price
Sold2020HISTORIC AMERICAN CURRENCY STERLING SILVER$50 BANK of CHARLESTON BANK NOTE in .925 STERLING SILVER (5.5 ozt) in ORIGINAL PACKAGE w/COA BOOKLETSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Effanbee American "Buttons Monk" Bellhop MonkeyEarly Bellhop stuffed monkey approx 27" tall. Effanbee buttons throughout as shown. Good used condition, some losses as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell Clssics combined with Historic AmericanNorman Rockwell Clssics combined with Historic American Stamps binderSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Pcs Historic American Paper Currency(3) Pcs historic United States paper currency, c/o 1923 Silver Certificate, 1876 Fractional Currency Fifty Cents, 1863 Fractional Currency Fifteen CentsSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Danbury Mint "Historic American Lighthouses"Some with certificates. MEASUREMENTS: 4" to 7-1/2" high.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMarble Bust of George Washington, Derived from Houdon After Hiram PowersUS$18,000(3 bids)