Sold2016Reuben Nakian lithograph, 'Leda & the Swan'Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) lithograph on paper titled 'Leda and the Swan,' artist signed 'Nakian' in pencil at lower right and numbered 'XXI / XXV' at lower left, 19.5"h x 24.5"w sheet size,See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) Leda and the Swan (a pair of prints)Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) Leda and the Swan (a pair of prints) lithograph each signed and numbered in crayon Largest: 24 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art DealeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben Nakian Leda & Swan Signed Water ColorReuben Nakian, American 1897-1986, Leda And The Swan Signed Water Color Painting. Framed measures 14 inches x 17 inches, art measures 9 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reuben Nakian Bronze 'Leda, Swan and Dolphins'Reuben Nakian (1897 - 1986) bronze sculpture 'Leda and the Swan and Dolphins', signed. Mounted on a mahogany base with nameplate. Measures: 14 1/2" x 16" x 8" overall, including base.See Sold Price
Sold2018REUBEN NAKIAN "LEDA & THE SWAN" #8/40REUBEN NAKIAN "LEDA & THE SWAN" #8/40 IN GOLD LEAF FRAME. PROVENANCE: GREMILLION & CO. FINE ART. Height: 26 & 15 in. by Width: 31 & 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuben Nakian, Leda and the Swan - 4, Etching and Chine ColleArtist: Reuben Nakian, American (1897 - 1986) Title: Leda and the Swan - 4 Year: circa 1980 Medium: Etching and Chine Colle, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 29.5 in. x 42 in. (74.93 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuben Nakian: Leda and the SwanArtist: Reuben Nakian Title: Leda and the Swan Date: 1980 Type: Work on paper Medium: Etching Dimensions: 20 x 26 inches Reserve: $480.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reuben Nakian, Leda and the Swan - 11, Etching andArtist: Reuben Nakian, American (1897 - 1986) Title: Leda and the Swan - 11 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Etching and Chine Colle, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP Size: 16 x 19 in. (40.64 x 48.26See Sold Price
Sold2024Reuben Nakian Bronze 'Leda and the Swan'Reuben Nakian (1897 - 1986) bronze sculpture 'Leda and the Swan', signed. Mounted on a mahogany base with nameplate. Measures: 13 1/4" x 12" x 8" overall, including base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reuben Nakian 1962 bronze Leda and The SwanNakian, Reuben (American 1897 - 1986), Leda and The Swan, 1962, cast bronze, 6 x 5.75 x 3.75 inches, signed, dated, and numbered 1/12 on reverse, Provenance: Egan Gallery, NYC 1967; The Estate of JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) Leda and the Swan, 1985Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) Leda and the Swan, 1985 bronze inscribed Nakian and A/C, dated (verso) 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 x 4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City,See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) Leda and the SwanReuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) Leda and the Swan Watercolor signed in pencil lower right 20 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Property belonging to the JFM Foundation Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben Nakian Original Bronze Sculpture Leda And The Swan Abstract Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Reuben NakianTitle: Leda And The SwanMedium: BronzeSize: 10” x 9 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reuben Nakian, American, 1897-1986Reuben Nakian, American, 1897-1986, Leda And The Swan 2, Circa 1980, Aquatint Etching On Paper, Edition Number 65/75 Lower Left, Signed Lower Right In Pencil, Plate 19.5 X 30.5 Inches, Matted Glazed ISee Sold Price
Sold2020REUBEN NAKIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERREUBEN NAKIAN (ARMENIAN/AMER, 1897-1986), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, PAPER SIZE: H 12", W 17", "LEDA & THE SWAN" Signed lower right; paper size: 12" x 17 1/2"; framed, 20" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold202328092: Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) Leda and theReuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) Leda and the Swan, 1978 Patinated Bronze 9-3/4 x 12 x 9 inches (24.8 x 30.5 x 22.9 cm) Ed. 5/7 SSee Sold Price
Sold2018REUBEN NAKIAN (AMERICAN 1897-1986) VASESigned Nakian, titled Leda and the Swan Dimensions: H 15.5" x D 13" Condition: Few light marks.See Sold Price
2016Mel Ramos
 Dove TailMel Ramos Dove Tail , 1969 From the series Leda and the Swan Lithograph with silver foil and embossing From the numbered edition of 100 Signed, numbered and dated in pencil on recto Sheet: 28 x 22.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Rauth (German, 1884-1913) Two LithographsLeo Rauth (German, 1884-1913) "Leda with the swan" 1912, lithograph, signed and dated. Together with "Schnee gestober (snow flurry)" 1911, lithograph, signed and dated. Provenance: Historia | BollandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rueben Nakian (1897-1986) New YorkLEDA & THE SWAN, watercolor and pastel on paper, signed lower left, sheet 20 x 26", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leda, Original BERNARD BUFFET Printed Lithograph, COALeda (& The swan), A Vintage Original BERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999) Printed Lithograph, COA. ORIGINAL VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT ON WOVE PAPER FROM THE FAMOUS ATELIER "FERNAND MOURLOT" in the cSee Sold Price
2021Leda, Original BERNARD BUFFET Printed Lithograph, COALeda (& The swan), A Vintage Original BERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999) Printed Lithograph, COA. ORIGINAL VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT ON WOVE PAPER FROM THE FAMOUS ATELIER "FERNAND MOURLOT" in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly in Hebrew - LithographLeda and the swan. Numbered in pencil on lower left 1/100. Signed in pencil on lower right. 20.5 X 23.5" (30" X 34")"See Sold Price
Sold2016MASSON, Andre. Two Color Prints.Lithograph of a head - signed and numbered H.C. III/XXV, 24.5" high x 18.5" wide. Leda and the Swan etching - signed and numbered 47/60, 15.5" high x 11.25" wide. Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). FroSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsReuben Nakian Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtworkUS$375
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTwo Reuben Nakian Drypoints, Myths and Legends SeriesUS$100
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesEtienne Maurice Falconet Bronze Sculpture "Leda & The Swan" Wood BaseUS$1,800
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA CHINESE BRONZE LEDA AND SWAN WALKING CANE HANDLE 20th Century. 165 grams. 10 cm x 7 cm.£20
1 day LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.JORGEN BREMS BOBERG "LEDA AND THE SWAN", ETCHING ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED, 7" X 9" IMAGE, 22" X 16"US$100
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE SPHERES II, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)US$600
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED STILL LIFE WITH REFLECTING SPHERE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm xUS$600
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIESS-FERRIS, Eleanor (American, b. 1941). Swan Song. [198...US$50(1 bid)