Sold2023REVERSE PAINTED SALTS2 GLASS SALTS WITH REVERSE PAINTED PORTRAITS AND GROUND AND POLISHED BASES, APPROXIMATELY 2 1/2 IN X 3 IN X 1 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of 19Th Century Georgian Glass Portrait Open SaltsBohemian glass; decorative pair with reverse painted portraits of a man and woman. Collectible gift set with cranberry red coloration and gilt accents; scalloped edges. Salts were an intrinsic part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Master Salt With Reverse Painting Portrait In BaseAntique unusual master salt of clear glass which has a reverse painted portrait attached to the underside of the base . Master salt measures approximately 3" by 2 1/2" and is 1 1/8" tall. Condition -See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. DollhouseLarge 19th c. salt box dollhouse. Dry scraped to original light brown and red paint. Original white reverse painted glass resembling window grills with picture frame window moldings. 38" x 15 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian Glass : a pair of early 19 thC Bohemian glassGeorgian Glass : a pair of early 19 thC Bohemian glass salts each with 7 concave sides , the bases with hand painted reverse glass busts , probably bride and groom or husband and wife, 3'' longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Parrot LampHandel Reverse Painted Parrot Lamp Early 20th century. Chipped ice shade signed and numbered 'Handel 6814'. Ht. 22 1/2 Dia. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED PARAKEET TABLE LAMP.A very rare and beautiful table lamp by Handel. The 18" reverse painted shade features a beautiful blue background, with colorful parakeets amongst tropical flowers in gorgeous magentas, yellows and bSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Reverse Painted Glass Apothecary Bottle19th Century Reverse Painted Blown Glass Theriaca Apothecary Display Bottle - This massive 19th century apothecary display bottle is made of blown class which is exquisitely reverse painted with a anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Mirrored Desk and ChairGrey painted mirrored writing desk with gilt embossed leather top. Includes a cream painted and parcel-gilt armchair Desk: 31.5"H x 60"W x 31"D Condition: Good Provenance: Custom design by Michael SimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Table Lamp with reverse-painted Scarlet Macaw Shade, Meriden, Connecticut, early 20th C.,Handel Table Lamp with reverse-painted Scarlet Macaw Shade, Meriden, Connecticut, early 20th C., shade with macaws flying through a tropical landscape, painted marks to shade interior read "Handel 687See Sold Price
Sold2022A Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass andA Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass and Pressed Metal Double-Sided Lighted Bar Sign New York, Circa 1910 For Gaffney's Place, signed L.A. Plume. Height 33 3/4 x width 46 x depth 9See Sold Price
Sold2019HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP.Handel table lamp has reverse painted scenic shade depicting tall trees on each side of a small country road with more forest in the background and meadows and trees on the backside of the shade, allSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Handel 6 Panel Reverse Painted Table LampRare Handel Molded 6 Panel Reverse Painted Table Lamp: on great copper bronzed bulbous base, all signed. 6 heavy molded panels w/ ribs and ice chip texture, hardware inside shade holding panels in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ma Shaoxuan Attr. Scholar Reverse Painted Snuff BottleAttributed to Ma Shaoxuan (1869-1939) Scholar Reverse Painted Snuff Bottle 2.75''. Fine reverse painted bottle with scholar in landscape with bird in flight. Verso has large calligraphy inscription. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green's August Flower Reverse Painted on Glass SignHas good color, the center is a lithograph, has minor paint loss, displays well, framed, 36"x30", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pairpoint reverse-painted puffy glass "Grape" table1907-1929; New Bedford, Massachusetts Shade signed: The Pairpoint Corp.; Base signed: Pairpoint Mfg Co. / 3089 The mold-blown puffy and frosted glass "Grape" shade with reverse-painted polychrome grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glassHandel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glass shade decorated with flowers and butterflies. Signed inside the rim and marked on the metal fitment. The triple scrolled case base with bronze patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SHADEHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SHADE DIA 18" BIRD OF PARADISE ON BLACK:White metal rim is impressed "Handel Lamps". Black ground with reverse painted birds of paradise. Bronze base has Handel cloth labeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Lamp with Reverse Painted ShadeIce chip finish. Base signed, Handel # 4294. Shade signed on metal rim. From a horse farm in Colts Neck, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Reverse Painted Lamp, The Handel CompanyHandel Reverse Painted Lamp, The Handel Company, Meriden, Connecticut, Early Twentieth Century. The shade design 6688, reverse painted with butterflies hovering amidst flowers in shades of pink, red aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Small Reverse-painted Mirror Pictures, China,Pair of Small Reverse-painted Mirror Pictures, China, 18th century, with gilt rococo frames around reverse-painted domestic scenes, (cracks to glass, minor losses), ht. 25, wd. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Reverse Painted Egyptian Ruins LampHandel Reverse Painted Egyptian Ruins Lamp. Early 20th cent. Shade signed Handel 6641. Ht. 26" Shade Dia. 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022A HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LAMP.A HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LAMP. Comprising a signed Handel bronze urn form base with baluster pedestal supporting three light sockets and head cap upon which rests a reverse painted shade with chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Floral Table LampHandelFloral Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade aperture marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"23 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsWe Serve Jersey Ice Cream "The Good Kind" Reverse Painted Neon Countertop Display SignUS$375(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJefferson Lamp Co - Follansbee, West Virginia #1888 Reverse-Painted Lamp c1920US$1,000
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmHANDEL Boudoir Lamp Reverse Painted Glass Shade Landscape - All OriginalUS$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Reverse-Painted Portraits, First Half 19th CenturyUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Reverse Painted Table Lamp Sunset Landscape Tonawanda NY Estate FindUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLEUS$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Lamp Co. Reverse Painted Winter Landscape Scene with Homestead Table LampUS$100
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage 14K Crystal Reverse Painted Horse Pendant NecklaceUS$300
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.US$275(2 bids)