2016Mario Bionda, Abstract Oil Painting, Italy, 1965Oil on canvas Italy, 1965 Mario Bionda (1913-1985) - Italian painter Signed and dated lower right ‘Bionda 65’ Total dimensions, framed: 120.7 x 89.8 cm Good condition The auction record for an oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Calvano (California, 1965-), "The Cave of Medusa," 1995, oil and mixed media on canvas, signedMario Calvano (California, 1965-), "The Cave of Medusa," 1995, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, presented in a black frame, H.- 48 in., W.- 36 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO MAFAI, Rose selvaticheMARIO MAFAI(1902 - 1965)Rose selvatiche1959Oil on canvas40 x 60 cmSigned and dated lower rightPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Buccellati (1891-1965) Silver CompactMario Buccellati (1891-1965) Silver Compact third quarter 20th century, Milan, .800 silver, of canted square form with brushed finish, the lid set with a 7 mm jade cabochon. w. 2-3/4"; 4.20 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Sterling Silver Center BowlMario Buccellati (Italian, 1891-1965) Sterling Silver Center Bowl, second quarter 20th century, Milan, of serpentine-lobed oval form, with raised shaped and pierced collar and applied acanthus scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Buccellati, Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseMario Buccellati (Italian, 1891–1965). Sterling silver cigarette case with gold mounted monogram bearing the trademark "Buccellati Satin Finish." Marked: "M. Buccellati" in the interior of case. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nun painting by Mario D'Elia, c.1965Nun painting by Mario D'Elia, c.1965. Painting: 12.25"x 17.75" in a frame: 15.25"x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIOVANNI MATTEO: (1810-1883)MARIO GIOVANNI MATTEO: (1810-1883) Giovanni Matteo di Candia, also known as Mario. Italian opera Singer and nobleman. The most celebrated tenor of his era. He was the partner of opera singer Giulia GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Poltrona mod. 932MARIO BELLINI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Poltrona mod. 932 rivestimenti in pelle nei toni cognac (difetti e usure).Bibliografia: Catalogo Cassina. ARMCHAIR, MOD. 932 LEATHER UPHOLSTERY IN COGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Mixed media on paper. Portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. 26 in. height x 34 in. width Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro Academy in 1985See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Mixed media on Arches paper. Portrait of a woman. 32 in. height x 38 in. width Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro Academy in 1985. His work hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Portrait of a woman. Mixed media on Arches paper. Signed lower right. 32 in. height x 38 in. width.Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro AcademySee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Portrait of a young woman. Mixed media on paper. signed lower left. 26 in. height x 34i n. width Solo Exhibitions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bronze Statue of a Arabian horse with a marbleTitle: Vintage Bronze Statue of a Arabian horse with a marble base Maker: Mario Nick Origin: France Date/Period: 1965 Materials: Bronze Size: Size: 245.0 x 125.0 x 215.0 mm Size: 9.646 x 4.921 x 8.465See Sold Price
SoldMARIO PINZONI (BORN 1927) Large Vasecirca 1965for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommerso glass, remnants ...MARIO PINZONI (BORN 1927) Large Vase circa 1965 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommerso glass, remnants of paper label height 10 1/4in (26cm); diameter 10in (25cm) Footnotes: Provenance Maurizio Albarelli,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Museum Quality Mario Buccellati Silver 800 Lapis Lazuli Commemorative Inkwell, HallmarkedA Museum Quality Mario Buccellati Silver 800 Lapis Lazuli Commemorative Inkwell, Signed. H 7" x 12.25" x 20". About: Mario Buccellati, Born: April 29, 1891, Ancona, Italy. Died: May 5, 1965, Milan, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Bellini,Salotto mod. 932 composto da un divano ed una poltrona con rivestimenti in pelle. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1965 Poltrona cm 85x85x60; Divano cm 260x85x60See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli TWO WOODEN CHAIRSMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano, 1938) DUE SEDIE DELLA SERIE MOBILI NELLA VALLE in legno di pino Produzione Italia, 1965 cm H190xL55xP50 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’Archivio MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed to DeskMario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed toDeskOakModel created circa 1953H 78×L 200×P 100 cmBibliography: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito CuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois,Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois, vers 1965. 193 x 232 x 21 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati, 18kt Gold, Tourmaline BraceletMario Buccellati, 18kt yellow and white gold handmade wide cut-out leaf design cuff bracelet with twelve tourmaline stones. Purchased from Buccellati in 1965. Tourmaline colors are green, purple, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO PASSANTIMARIO PASSANTICoppia sgabelli egiziLegno massello.Anni '60cm 35x39x28Bibl.: Bibl.: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito Culturale 2018, pag. 181See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Mario Ticcó,Coppa Philips in vetro di Murano. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1965 cm 21x18x17, Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini Catalogo Raisonnè 1921 - 1986, p. 224 fig. 203, Skira, 2000. F. Deboni, ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Avati 2 mezzotintsMario Avati (French 1921-2009)- ''Maniere noire aux champignons'' (Passeron 354); ''La Derniere poule'' (P. 360)- 2 mezzotints, 1964, 1965, both signed, dated and titled in pencil, also inscribed (resSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & MoreUS$40(4 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building - Original vintageUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, Criss-Crossed Conveyors - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARIO JOSEF KORBEL (Czech/American 1882-1954) A SCULPTURE, "Study for Andante," 20TH CENTURYUS$3,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)US$50(2 bids)