Sold2023ATTR TO RICHARD DIEBENKORN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Richard Diebenkorn, American, 1922 to 1993, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right.Richard Diebenkorn is known for Bay-Area figurative and abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Karp - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 69 Richard Karp American (20th Century) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1976) pastel and ink on Fabriano paper signed lower right 19 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD STOUT (1934-2020) FRAMED ABSTRACT PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Abstract Composition, Richard Stout (Texas, 1934-2020), unsigned, artist confirmed through direct correspondence, sight: approx 48"h, 33.5"w, overall: approx 49"h, 35"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anuszkiewicz (After) - Abstract Composition, 1972Richard Anuszkiewicz (After) Abstract Composition, 1972 Offset lithograph on wove paper, after 1968 Richard Anuszkiewicz artwork. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 53 x 46 cm / 20,8 x 18,1 in. + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) Aattributed to RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) A PAINTING, "Abstract Landscape," PROBABLY SAUSALITO, 1949, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "R.D. 49." 25 1/4" x 30" Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Anuszkiewicz Limited Edition Lithograph IXRichard Anuszkiewicz Limited Edition Lithograph IX Abstract Composition Signed Lower Right. Numbered 144/200 1972. Some Spotting or else Good Condition. Measures 28-1/4 Inches High by 21-1/4 Inches WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mann (CA,20C) acrylic paintingARTIST: Richard Mann (California, 20 century) TITLE: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT MONOTYPE SIGNED RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZA modern monotype on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed in pencil, Richard Anuszkiewicz Monotipia For ex-Director of Guggenheim Museum, Thomas M. Messer, on verso. Presented in relief redSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ORIGINAL MID-CENTURY PAINTINGSSmall oil on masonite landscape signed N. Rasmussen lower right; abstract composition on paper labeled Richard Brown verso; large mixed media painting on masonite apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (LarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Painting in manner of Richard DiebenkornThis captivating abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas, bearing the signature "R.D." in the lower center, channels the artistic style of the renowned American artist Richard Diebenkorn. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Anuskiewicz 1985 Signed Op Art Silkscreen PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Richard Anuskiewicz 1985 Signed Op Art Silkscreen Print ANUSKIEWICZ, Richard (American, b. 1930): Geometric Hardedge Op Abstract Composition, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Ocampo 1965 Latin American AbstractMiguel Ocampo 1965 Latin American Abstract Oil, Argentina Argentine Argentinian, 1922-2015, Abstract Composition, oil or related pigments on likely French metric stretched canvas, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfio Rapasardi Semi Abstract CompositionAlfio Rapasardi Semi Abstract Composition, Italian, oil on canvas, on metric stretcher, 27 x 19 inches (50 x 70cm), 29.75 x 21.75 x 2 inches framed, signed lower center.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ynez Johnston Abstract Surrealist California EtchingNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! JOHNSTON, Ynez (American, b. 1920): Abstract Composition with Totemic Cross-Cultural Stylizations, circa late 1950's, colored etching, 8 3/4" x 11 3/4" (plate), 11 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Red Yellow Blue, Aquatint 1/60Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) American, Original Etching, Aquatint and Drypoint 1/60 printed in colors on Rives BFK wove paper.Abstract geometric piece in primary colors. Titled “Red Yellow BluSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Belingheri AbstractJohn Belingheri, American, born 1949. Oil on canvas landscape, untitled homage to California Abstraction a la Richard Diebenkorn. Obscured signature lower left "Belingheri". Good condition, minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Johnson (b.1942 Louisiana) ''Head Board'' 1984Richard Johnson (b.1942 Louisiana) ''Head Board'' 1984 Acrylic on Canvas 52''x58'' Image. A post modern abstract composition. Signed and dated on verso with Galerie Simonne Stern Gallery, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Richard Diebenkorn (untitled)Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) was an American painter and printmaker. His early work is associated with abstract expressionism and the Bay Area Figurative Movement of the 1950s and 1960s. In the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Diebenkorn was an American painter and printmakRichard Diebenkorn was an American painter and printmaker. His early work is associated with abstract expressionism and the Bay Area Figurative Movement of the 1950s and 1960s. In the late 1960s he beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Rogers (1903 - 1967)Oil on canvas, signed en verso. Abstract composition. 26"h x 34"w unframed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auction forSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD RYCHTARIK (CZECH-AMERICAN, 1894 - 1982).Oil on board. Abstract Composition. Inscribed R. Rychtarik on reverse. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.75" h x 31.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Rogers (1903 - 1967) (????)Oil on canvas, unsigned. Abstract composition. 40"h x 30"w and 32.5"h 42.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Rogers (1903 - 1967)Oil on canvas, "Bouquet of Snow", SLR. Abstract composition. 20"h x 16"w and 21.5"h x 18"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Jun 13RoGalleryFrantisek Kupka, Abstract Composition (Color), Color Etching on Richard de BasUS$1,000
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAfter Richard Diebenkorn Lithograph on wove paper (11.25in.x12in.)US$5
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsOil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower right "Colomba" and on reverso, 12 x 15 1/2US$50
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LUIS LOPEZ LOZA 1969 Abstract Composition Artist Signed-Mexican. #24/50.US$125