Sold2022Franklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) Signed American Panoramic Large Sunset Seascape PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 20H x 36.25L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) AmericanFranklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) Oil / Panel ,Signed Lower Right,measures 9" x 12" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903)Oil on board, SLR. Maritime scene with a buoy and sailing ships in the distance. 6"h x 12"w and 12.5"h x 18.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) AmericanFranklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) American Oil on Board Measure 11"in H x 9 3/4"in W and 25"in H x 21"in W x 2 1/2"in D with frame Known for: Marine, mural, animal, portrait Biography: Known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franklin Dullin Briscoe (American, 1844-1903)Franklin Dullin Briscoe (American, 1844-1903), "Portrait of a Highland Cow", 1895, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 22". Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Sunset Seascape with Sailboat MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE (Pennsylvania/Maryland, 1844-1903), Out on a choppy sea., Oil on board,FRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOEPennsylvania/Maryland, 1844-1903Out on a choppy sea. Signed and dated lower right "FD Briscoe 92".Oil on board, 13.5" x 21.5". Framed 16.5" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Briscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on boardBriscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on board painting of a Civil War Union general with his mount, signed l.r. "F.A. Briscoe". Site-17.25"h.x12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOEFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOEPennsylvania/Maryland, 1844-1903A gaff-rigged boat in a foggy harbor. Signed lower right "F.D. Briscoe".Oil on canvas, 14" x 12". Framed 17.5" x 15.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Heavy craquelure. Few paint losses. Some scattered inpSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANKLIN D. BRISCOE O/CF.D. BRISCOE (1844-1903) NAUTICAL/MARINE SCENE WITH BOATS AND BOUY BELL Dimensions:7 1/2" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE (Pennsylvania/Maryland, 1844-1903), Sunset scene of gulls soaring overFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOEPennsylvania/Maryland, 1844-1903Sunset scene of gulls soaring over coastline. Signed lower right "F.D. Briscoe".Oil on canvas, 20" x 36". Framed 24.5" x 40.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brooklyn Hall of Records Leaded Glass WindowPROVENANCE Brooklyn Hall of Records (Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY, 1885-87, demolished 1961). Architect: William A. Mundell (American, 1844-1903). DATE c. 1885 DIMENSIONS Width 36 Depth 2 Height 101 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Cleminson Three Setters on a Hillside19th century, attributed to Robert Cleminson (British, 1844-1903), nicely done oil on canvas of three setters on a hillside, indistinctly signed lower left, good condition, relined, 24" x 20" sight, 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Fitzwalter Grace (1844-1903)/The VillageAlfred Fitzwalter Grace (1844-1903)/The Village Blacksmith/figures and cottages at dusk/signed verso and inscribed with a verse from Longfellow's poem The Village Blacksmith:/Toiling-rejoicing-sorrowiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE BOATS OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDFranklin Dullin Briscoe (American, 1844-1903) Painting of boats on rough waters, oil on canvas, signed F.D. Briscoe. Image size: 18" x 30" Ht: 22.5" Wd: 34.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelis I WESTERBEEK (1844-1903) Dutch oil on woodCornelis I WESTERBEEK (1844-1903) Dutch oil on wood. 18 x 27 in with frame. 12 3/4 x 21 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNELIS WESTERBEEK (Dutch, 1844-1903). Summer Landscape with Cows by the Water, oil on canvas laidCORNELIS WESTERBEEK (Dutch, 1844-1903). Summer Landscape with Cows by the Water, oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 24 x 38 inches; frame: 34 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Dulin Briscoe, Am. 1844-1903, Rough Seas, Oil on board, framed.Franklin Dulin Briscoe (Am. 1844-1903) Rough Seas Oil on board, framed under glass Signed l.r. 8 5/8" x 5 5/8" sight, 15 1/2" x 11 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection North Yarmouth, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANKLIN BRISCOE (American, 1844-1903). Signed lower right. oil on canvas. Large frame. ArtworkFRANKLIN BRISCOE (American, 1844-1903). Signed lower right. oil on canvas. Large frame. Artwork Measures 24 inches high x 20 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 38 inches high x 34 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Farrer, (3) landscape drawingsHenry Farrer, (3) landscape drawings, Henry Farrer (English-American, 1844-1903), graphite on paper, unsigned, 2 unframed: the smaller hinged into mat, the larger glued at top corners, gallery labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alfred Pierre RICHARD (1844-1884) pair of bustsAlfred Pierre RICHARD (1844-1884) pair of bronze busts, signed. 8 1/8" H x 5” W. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Farrer Original 1800s Etching "New York Harbor Sunset" Framed SignedHenry Farrer (English-born American 1844 - 1903). Sunset, New York Harbor. Original etching on wove paper. Signed in the plate. Year: 1892. Image size 8 x 12 inches.. Framed dimensions: ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Farrer, (3) landscape drawingsHenry Farrer, (3) landscape drawings, Henry Farrer (English-American, 1844-1903), "Field of Sheaves with Farmhouse", graphite and wash on paper, with, "Tree and Stream", graphite on paper; no signaturSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE SUNSET SHORE SCENE OIL PAINTING Franklin Dullin Briscoe American,US$25(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFranklin Dullin Briscoe (American, 1844-1903) Oil on BoardUS$400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistorical Record Of The 34th Cumberland HardcoverUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1902 1903-S 1904-O 1905 1906-D Barber Half DollarsUS$3(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1903 & 1907 Indian Head Pennies - Full Liberty! - Visible Diamonds!US$1
3 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1903 & 1907 Indian Head Pennies - Full Liberty! - Visible Diamonds!US$1
3 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1903-S & 1912-S Silver Barber Half Dollars - San Francisco Mint! - Nice Starters!US$1
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHintz (Richard R.) Hintz' Moderne Häuser: Ein Illustrierte Architectonische Zeithschrift, Berlin,£400
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroDaLee Brothers – Miniature Portraits of a Father and DaughterUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$4,100(10 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$300(17 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(4 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed AuthenticUS$1,050(5 bids)