Sold2023Two Framed Art PiecesTwo Framed Art Piecesto include, Clifford Ross (American b. 1952)untitled1980, signed lower rightoil and ink on paper4 1/8" x 8 1/2"along with, Paul Plante (American b. 1943)"Red-Shouldered Hawk"May 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Howard Hunt, b. 1935, untitledRichard Howard Huntb. 1935untitled1970-1980lithograph in colors37 x 30 inches (image and sheet)signed and numbered, 61/75See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Gordon Stout (American/Texas, 1934-2020)Richard Gordon Stout (American/Texas, 1934-2020) "Untitled: Abstraction", 1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right and en verso. Framed. 20" x 28", framed 21-1/2" x 29-1/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD MISRACH, UNTITLED, HAWAII XV, 1978RICHARD MISRACH (1949-), UNTITLED, HAWAII XV, from the HAWAII PORTFOLIO ,1978 vintage dye transfer print, printed c. 1980; 16 x 18 in. (image), 17 x 21 in. (sheet), one of twelve dye transfer prints fSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (1930 - 2020): UNTITLED1980; screenprint in colors; signed and dated lower right; numbered lower left 63/96; 36 x 36 inches sheet;See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century School Untitled (Red)20th Century School Untitled (Red) Bears signature Richard Smith and dated 1961 on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches (34.3 x 38.7 cm) Provenance: Estate of Walter and Georgette Ross DoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) Untitled, 1980Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) Untitled, 1980 acrylic and collage on canvas initalled J.G. and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Provenance: Gimpel Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER ROSS Untitled.ALEXANDER ROSS Untitled. Oil on canvas, 1997. 865x964 mm; 34x38 inches. Signed and dated in oil, verso. Provenance: Feature Inc., New York, with the label; Mary Boone Gallery, New York, with the labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Untitled 1980 Art Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (USA) UntiitledDale Chihuly (USA) Untitled, 1980. 6 x 5 x 6 Inches. A unique miniature blown glass sculpture by Dale Chihuly. Acquired from Habatat (MI). From the collection of Gilda BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1980Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1980 cement, glass, polymer and plywood signed Laddie John Dill and dated (verso) 48 x 72 inches. Provenance: James Corcoran Gallery, Los Angeles PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gene Davis (1920-1985) Untitled, 1980 ScreenprinGene Davis (1920-1985)Untitled, 1980Screenprint in colors39 x 30-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Ross, Untitled (Danny DeVito as Wolverine)Alex Ross Untitled (Danny DeVito as Wolverine) graphite on paper with collage sight: 15.755 h x 10.75 w in (40 x 27 cm) Signed to lower right 'Alex Ross'. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1980Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1980 bronze with green patina signed, dated and numbered Oded Halahmy/ 1980 2/9 (on the base) height: 27 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUERRERO GRANADA (1914) / BARCELONA (1991) "Untitled", 1980LithographySigned in pencil and justified 63/100 at the bottom.Made by Don Herbert for Taller H&H, MadridBibliography:Elena DÃÂaz Escudero "Jose Guerrero obra gráfica 1950-1191", Centro Jose GuerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell "The Berggruen Series: Untitled" 1980 Lithograph #1Original 1980 untitled lithograph from Robert Motherwell's (1915-1991) "The Berggruen Series". Loose sheet. One of two lithographs from this series offered in this auction, with the other immediatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Miroslav Antic, Untitled, 1980, oilMiroslav Antic (American, 20th century)Untitled, 1980oil on canvas with neon lightsigned to the reverse MIROSLAV ANTIC, titled, dated and with medium and dimensions to the reverse72 x 72in (183 xSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)