Sold2021Flugzeuggedanken, Joachim Ringelnatz, 1929Flugzeuggedanken, Joachim Ringelnatz, Ernst Rowohlt verlag Berlin, 1929."Airplane thoughts", a book of poems by Joachim Ringelnatz, the cover by Olaf Gulbransson. 155 pages, 26X20 cm.provenance: NathaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joachim Ferdinand Richardt St. Anthony Falls, MNJoachim Ferdinand Richardt (Danish/American, 1819-1895). Oil on canvas Hudson River School style painting depicting St. Anthony Falls in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed and dated along the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, Ecuador, The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775Spanish Colonial, Ecuador The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775oil on canvas21 1/2 x 18 1/8 in. (54.61 x 46.04 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 22 7/8 x 1 3/8 in. (66.36 x 58.10 x 3.49 cm.) PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kipling (Rudyard) The Sussex Edition of the Complete Works in Prose and Verse, 33 vol. only (of 35),NO RESERVE Kipling (Rudyard) The Sussex Edition of the Complete Works in Prose and Verse, 33 vol. only (of 35), lacking vols. 11 and 13, limited edition signed by author, original morocco, gilt, slighSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2015JESSE HOWARD (1885-1983) PAINTED VERSE ON FOUNDJesse Howard was a Fulton Missouri Folk Artist often included in Outsider Artist collections. This verse begins "Hoodlum, Hoodlum, Look Up in This Tree" . Oil paints on found tin, wood frame connectedSee Sold Price
Sold2015JESSE HOWARD (1885-1983) PAINTED VERSE ON FOUND WOODJesse Howard was a Fulton Missouri Folk Artist often included in Outsider Artist collections. This work begins 'Hello George' and has the artist discussing his death and funeral along with his lack ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mt. Washington Burmese Victorian Glass Charles Dickens Verse Tankard PitcherExtra fine find in this rare Charles Dickens verse tankard pitcher with sleek form. This fine example of Mt. washington burmese glass is complimented by English ivy leaves around. Measures 11 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Burmese verse pitcherMt. Washington Burmese Verse pitcher, ovoid form with an applied handle decorated with a Charles Dickens verse "Creeping where no life is seen A rare old plant is the ivy Green" framed with green ivy,See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master ink drawing after Albrecht Durer. "Joachim and the Angel". Early ink drawing on paperOld Master ink drawing after Albrecht Durer. "Joachim and the Angel". Early ink drawing on paper laid down on parchment (?) with early ink inscription on reverse. Losses. 11 3/4" x 8 1/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Cureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen StattCureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen Statt Breßlaw General Chronica, Das ist: Warhaffte eigentliche und kurtze Beschreibung, deß Landes Ober vnd Nider Schlesien (...). 2 Teile in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese Glass Charles Dickens Verse Cider PitcherRare find in Mt. Washington Glass. This cider pitcher in fantastic shaded burmese coloring is eloquently decorated with English Ivy décor and completed by a crowning of a Charles Dickens verse. AmaziSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOLLOWER OF JOACHIM PATINIR.'The Destruction of Sodom'. Oil on panel. Work housed in a shadowbox frame with glass. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7.50" h x 6.50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joachim Probst Signed Abstract Painting 1970Joachim Probst, Signed High Impasto Abstract Painting on Canvas Dated 1970 and Titled Mottas of Christ, On Reverse Side of Painting, Framed. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Mettlach Angel w Wingd & Verse 11-1/4" VaseMettlach #1582 Glazed Relief 11 1/4” Vase. Angel with wings and verse. Very rare. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Berthold (1917-1990) Bronze (Germany)Bronze. Surrealist of Angel. Signature to base of bronze and numbered 1 of 9. Sculpture; 22 1/4w x 16d x 20 3/4h, pedestal; 14w x 11d x 35 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Burmese verse vaseMt. Washington bulbous stick form Burmese vase decorated with a James Montgomery poem "On waste and woodland, rock and plain, Its humble buds unheeded rise; The rose has but a summer reign, The daisySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ 'Descriptiones Poetice', a collection of Latin verse of an encyclopedic nature assembled byƟ 'Descriptiones Poetice', a collection of Latin verse of an encyclopedic nature assembled by Franciscus Brivius, manuscript on paper [Italy, seventeenth century] 126 folios (plus 3 paper endleavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$240(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSoutheastern PA Watercolor and Ink Verse Fraktur.US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJoachim Prussing, Philosopher, Silesia, 1750s Engraved by StrachowskiUS$50
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, GermanyUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsFollower of Joachim Anthonisz Wtewael (Utrecht 1566-1638) The Creation of Eve 21 x 26 1/2in (53....US$2,400