Sold2022RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS LICENSE PLATEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. BICENTENNIAL. METAL.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIRSASSORTED RBBB SWAG INCLUDING BUMPER STICKERS, RETAIL BAGS, JUGGLING BAGS, LICENSE PLATE, PLAYING CARDS, CLOWN COLLEGE ITEMS AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey License Plate, and Ringling ...Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey License Plate, and Ringling Sign. Including a license plate (6 x 12 1/8”) and Ringling ply-board sign with raised metal lettering. (6 5/8 x 12”).See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The GreatestRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Greatest Show on Earth. Features photo of lounging performer with her white horse in front of airbrushed pink and white background. Signed in plate "MaxwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / PresentsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Presents Mr. and Mrs. Gargantua the Great - Buy War Bonds. Copyright 1943 Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows Inc. Signed in plate Bill Bailey"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ringling Brothers Collectors PlateThe Midway, the Flamboyance of the Circus - Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus - 8 1/2" in diameter - with paperwork - numbered plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ringling Brothers Collectors PlateClowns, the Heart of the Circus - Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus - 8 1/2" in diameter - with paperwork - numbered plateSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Ringling Brothers Collectors PlateElephants, the wonder of the Circus - Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus - 8 1/2" in diameter - with paperwork - numbered plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY AUTO TAG/LICENSE PLATE, 1969This screen-printed automobile license tag bears the short-live RBBB cartoon characters logo conceived by the Felds in their first year of ownership. Cond B-/C+, with signs of wear from being affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDS1940-1956 WITH ALL YEARS REPRESENTED. COMPLETE SEASONS 1946, 1947, 1948. 134 CARDS TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDS1930-4, 1936-7 INCLUDING COMPLETE SEASONS FOR 1930, 1933, 1936, 1937.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDSALL YEARS BETWEEN 1919 AND 1928 INCLUDING COMPLETE SEASONS 1925, 1926, 1928, 1929. 68 CARDS TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold20241956 RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COLLECTIONGROUPING OF MEMORABILIA FROM THE RINGLING-BARNUM SEASON OF 1956. THIS YEAR MARKED THE TIME WHEN ON JULY 16TH, THE SHOW PLAYED ITS FINAL TIME UNDER THE CANVAS BIG TOP. INCLUDED IS A 1956 PRESS BOOK ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940US$250
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
9 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsNational Lampoon's Vacation | "Lou Glutz Motors" License Plate PropUS$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsJames Bond: Spectre | Dave Bautista "Mr. Hinx" Jaguar License Plate PropsUS$150(1 bid)