Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey 8 Sheet Poster4 panel 8 sheet printed by Local * Cincinnati America Lithographers of America. Featuring a snarling leopard. Overall good condition.105.5" x 79.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus PosterHorizontal 8 sheet poster. Copywrite 1946. Two panel poster features a running rhino in the wild. Marked "World's Largest Menagerie".See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. / Barnum and Bailey Rhino poster.A Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Rhino poster. World's Biggest Menagerie. Bill Bailey. c.1946. 9 sheet poster in 2 pieces. 78 3/8" x 118".See Sold Price
Sold20194 Sheet Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus4 sheet lithograph by Local #8 Cincinnati Lithographers of America. Outstanding poster features the head of a snarling leopard. Single panel poster in overall very good condition with very minor separSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Three half-sheet pos...Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Three half-sheet posters. Including: The Great Alzanas/High Wire Daredevils [chipping, tape repairs, tears]; clown/Pat Valdo; and hippopotamuses. Unmounted. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of FourRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of Four Circus Posters. 1940s. Four one-sheet and one half-sheet posters, including Lou Jacobs, Old King Cole/Mother Goose (half sheet), clown, and FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERTWO SHEET, MURRAY POSTER PRINTING, 1960'S. LINEN BACKED, FOLDS, LOWER BORDER TRIMMED, SCUFFING. 41"X53.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of FiveRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of Five Circus Posters. 1940s. Five one-sheet circus posters depicting circus animals, including a cheetah, rhinoceros, tiger, hippopotamus, and giraffes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus.Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Gargantua. Cincinnati: Strobridge, 1930s. Half-sheet color lithograph circus poster of Gargantua, depicted as a King Kong-like gorilla, “the largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023[RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY]. Group of 8 posters an...[RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY]. Group of 8 posters and ephemera. Circa 1920-60s. Including six 1940s one-sheets (majority Harrisburg dates); leopard one-sheet (1969); a one-sheet poster advertisSee Sold Price
Sold20228 SHEET RBBB LEOPARD BILLBOARD POSTER8 SHEET, RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS LEOPARD POSTER. FOLDS, SEPARATIONS AT FOLD, CHIPPING. 80"X106"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus Poster1 sheet featuring hippos in the wild. Overall poor condition. Dated 1945. 40.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG (36.25"X42"). DATE TAG FOR LOS ANGELES, SEPT. 6TH. FOLDS, LOSS AT LEFT BORDER, CHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1938, FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF ELEPHANTS PERFORMING IN 5 CIRCUS RINGS AT ONE TIME. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG AND UPPER HINGING, LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING FRANK BUCK. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, 2" TEAR AT CENTERFOLD, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL E.J. WARNER POSTER CO., 1935, FEATURING CHARIOT RACERS. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). BRILLIANT COLORS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, FOLDS, EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING WILD ANIMALS THROUGHOUT. ONE SHEET (28"X42.25"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS TO UR CORNER, TEARS AND LOSS AT BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1945, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN. HALF SHEET (19.25"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TWO PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING THE GREAT OTARI TROUPE IN STARTLING MID-AIR FLIGHTS FROM A HUGE AERIAL CROSS. ONE SHEET (27"X40"). BRILLIANT COLORS, LOSS TO CORNERS, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1944, FEATURING PANTO'S PARADISE, 1944. ONE SHEET (23"X42"). LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MULTILE STAMPS ON FACE OF POSTER.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Hippopotamus.Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Hippopotamus. 1942/43. Offset lithograph circus poster in an uncommon large size. Three-sheet (72 x 42”). Unbacked. Rolled. Slight losses at cross-folds, dSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL LITHO BY BILL BAILEY, 1945, FEATURING LEAPING LION AND TIGER. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, SOME MINOR TEARS IN BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1930, FEATURING HIPPO AND RHINO. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). TEARS, LOSS, TAPE REPAIRSSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterUS$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$5
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown TownUS$85
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRingling Brother's Barnum & Bailey (3-Stock Certificates) 1960'sUS$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear PosterUS$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & BaileyUS$55
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla PosterUS$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus MagazinesUS$15
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,US$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Bears PosterUS$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Stripped Clown PosterUS$55
May 19Churchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953US$80