Sold2022(Rio, Antonio del - Waldeck, Frederic) (Huehuetlapallan, Amerika's große Urstadt in dem KöSüdamerika - Mexiko(Rio, Antonio del - Waldeck, Frederic)(Huehuetlapallan, Amerika's große Urstadt in dem Königreiche Guatimala : ... nebst siebzehn großen Zeichnungen in SteindrucSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEL RIO. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sexDel Rio, Martin Antonio. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex, in tres tomos partiti. Auctore Martino Delrio Societatis Iesu presbytero, ... Tomus primus [-tertius]. Nunc secundis curis auctior longè,See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Martinez Large Pastel Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel MartinezTitle: Rio del NorteMedium: Pastel Painting On BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Martinez Large Pastel Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel MartinezTitle: Rio del NorteMedium: Pastel Painting On BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Ixtlan del Rio Conjoined figuresPre-Columbian Ixtlan del Rio Conjoined figures from West Mexico, ca. 100 BCE. - 250 CE. Large hollow pottery male and female figures, joined at the hips. The male is seated crossed legged, wearing a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO DEL RIO (B. 1961) FOR D'ARGENTA: LEOPARDsilver-plate and patinated metal; signed and numbered 93 / 500; 36 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 27 3/4 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Mendive (Havana, 1944) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Manuel Mendive Hoyo (Havana, 1944) syncretic art acrylic painting on canvas titled "A la Orilla del RIo" ("By The River Side"). Painter, performance artist, and sculptor Manuel MendiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015D'ARGENTA SILVERPLATE LEOPARD & CUBS SCULPTURED'ARGENTA SILVERPLATE LEOPARD & CUBS SCULPTURE: Limited edition, #36/500, designed by Ricardo del Rio, silverplate over bronze figure of a mother leopard and 2 cubs on a branch. Signed and numbered, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2020José Antonio da Silva(1909 Sales Oliveira/Brasilien - 1996 Sao Paulo) Der Angler Naive Malerei spielt in Brasilien eine wichtige Rolle. Eine Reihe von Künstlern dieser Richtung haben es zu Anerkennung auch auf dem inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CANALETTO, VIEW OF QUIRINAL PALACE, ROMEContinental, 19th century. "View of Palazzo del Quirinale, Rome", grand Tour style oil on canvas after the original by Antonio Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768). Apparently unsigned; giltwood frame. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Pescadores, Rio Magdalena, ca. 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Intitolata a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso cm 25,5 x 20,2 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Titled in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, IdahoFrederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, Idaho, oil on canvas, 17 x 27 3/4, signed lower left: FREDERIC REMINGTON Peter Hassrick wrote, "Geological curiosities become the signposts for civilizatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , ProprietàMalagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
May 25Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.US$400
May 25Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.US$400
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOPÂ 300,000
May 25Auction WallstreetOil on Upson Board by Harold Newton(1934-1994) painting "Rio Mar Storm". 24" x 48" w/o frameUS$4,750(5 bids)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO OTAZZO (20th Century, Venezeula) Puerto Telchac, Yucatan MexicoUS$30(2 bids)