Sold2015ROBERT BLANCHARD GOAUCHE ON CARDBOAD, BOATS DOCKED WITHROBERT BLANCHARD GOAUCHE ON CARDBOAD, BOATS DOCKED WITH PEOPLE ON DOCK, CIRCA 1970, MEASURES 18" X 22", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT BLANCHARD O/C BOAT CUTOUT, CIRCA 1960'S, CANVASROBERT BLANCHARD O/C BOAT CUTOUT, CIRCA 1960'S, CANVAS MEASURES 36" X 50", SOME SPOTTING ON CANVAS, DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT BLANCHARD O/B BOAT DRYDOCKED, FLAKING PAINT ON TROBERT BLANCHARD O/B BOAT DRYDOCKED, FLAKING PAINT ON TOP RIGHT AND RIGHT BORDER, MEASURES 24" X 16", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT O'CONNOR DOCKED BOAT WATERCOLORRobert O'Connor watercolor painting of a docked boat in a river with bird landing. Signed lower left. Measures approximately 20" x 9" (sight) and 30.5" x 19.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT BLANCHARD OIL ON WOOD PANEL, BOAT FRAME, CIRCAROBERT BLANCHARD OIL ON WOOD PANEL, BOAT FRAME, CIRCA 1960'S, MEASURES 12" X 18", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT BLANCHARD OIL ON WOOD PANEL, BOAT WITH MOUNTAINROBERT BLANCHARD OIL ON WOOD PANEL, BOAT WITH MOUNTAIN AND SUN IN BACKGROUND, CIRCA 1960'S, MEASURES 12" X 18", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT P MURRAY W/COLOR SEASCAPE WITH BOATS DOCKED,ROBERT P MURRAY W/COLOR SEASCAPE WITH BOATS DOCKED, WITH BUILDING IN BACKGROUND, FROM BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE WE LIQUIDATED. ACTUAL IMAGE MEASURES 15" X 21". VERY NICE SHAPE, IN FRAME OF THE PERIOD, CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Koho Shoda Woodblock Boats Docked Riverside in RainArtist: Koho Shoda Title: Boats Docked Riverside in the Rain Publisher: Nishinomiya Date: c. 1930s Medium: Woodblock Print Size: 15.5 x 10.25 inches Provenance: from the Robert O. Muller estate Koho SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C LANDSCAPE W/BOATS DOCKED,ROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C LANDSCAPE W/BOATS DOCKED, DATED 11/73, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, PAINTING MEASURES 26" X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COURJON (U.S./ID, 1911-1988).Watercolor on Paper. Shows boats docked on a stream with a house. Signed to lower right. From a Bronx, NY collector. - Dimensions: 17" h x 23" w. Frame: 29" h x 39" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stack Watercolor, BoatsRobert Stack Watercolor, Boats, signed lower right, front end of a docked commercial ship, sight 21 1/2" x 14 1/2", matted in wood frame 30 1/2" x 23 1/2". CONDITION: Very fine. Not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT BLANCHARD ORIGINAL SCI FI ILLUSTRATION BOOKROBERT BLANCHARD ORIGINAL SCI FI ILLUSTRATION BOOK COVER FOR-UNEARTHLY NEIGHBORS, FROM BALLANTINE BOOKS, SOME PAINT FLAKING ON FEMALE, ILLUSTRATION MEASURES 12" X 9", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) AmericanAnthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) A fine impressionist marine painting of boats docked in the harbor by Dutch / American artistAnthony Thieme (1888-1954). Thieme was born in Rotterdam, Holland and, after tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Claude Legagneur (Haitian B. 1947-)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Jean Claude Legagneur. Features a scene of boats docked along a shoreline. Finished with a scenic oceanic backdrop. Signed:"Legagneur". CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Blake O/B Harbor Scene, Ships in GloucesterLeo Blake (American, 1887-1976), "Ships in Gloucester," oil on board depicting of several boats docked in Gloucester Harbor, under a cloudless blue sky. Signed "Leo B. Blake" lower right. Molded whiteSee Sold Price
Sold20192PC Michael Davis Landscape and Seascape PaintingsNew England,b.1945 Includes two works, one of a meandering river through a forest with mountains towering over the tree line and a coastal harbor scene of two boats docked on a cloudy day. Gouache, paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norma Jay (American 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION: An oil on cardboard by Norma Jay. Features a nautical scene of sailboat docking at a harbor with further boats docked behind it. Fitted along the back with a card that details the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2024O/C "DOCKED BOATS AT GLOUCESTER" SIGNED EMILE A. GRUPPE'O/C "DOCKED BOATS AT GLOUCESTER" SIGNED EMILE A. GRUPPE' (1896-1978 MASSACHUSETTS, VERMONT) C. 1950, 20" X 24"SIGHT, 25" X 29" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BUTLER BOAT SHED HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRobert Butler (1943-2014) Painting of a Florida backwoods river landscape with boat shed and vegetation. Signed lower right and dated 77'. Measures 24" x 18" on canvas & 30" x 24" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Trap Boat", Robert Charles Gruppe (b.1944).Trap Boat, Robert Charles Gruppe (b.1944). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and dated 1969 on the back of frame. Image measures 20” by 30”. Provenance: Dr John Dinan collection. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Herzog, River and mountains, O/BHerzog, Herman Ottomar (German, 1832-1932). Untitled, depicting a river with majestic mountains and men by docked boats in the foreground. Signed l.l. "H Herzog." Oil on English artist board. PartialSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Pennel, Dock SceneFramed gouache of buildings and docked boats. [Art: 30" x 27"; Frame: 39" x 36"]. Abrasions, no glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 19thC Japanese Meiji Artist Signed Painting Mt. Fuji WatercolorThis antique watercolor on stiff paper is mounted to cardboard, and depicts a serene landscape with a bridge spanning a tranquil river, with docked boats nearby, and the majestic Mount Fuji in the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Weintraub (1934-2019) American, TemperaDocked Boats in Harbor, gouache on board, signed lower right. Born and raised in Bronx, New York City, Herbert Weintraub built a reputation as a professional artist. His work represents New York CitySee Sold Price
408 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.DENIS PAUL NOYER (French b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Docked Boats and Houses," 1968US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Oil on Board Painting, Docked Boats in The Harbor, FramedUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsJean-Pierre Gault (French, B. 1940-) W/C of Boats at Dock Southern FranceUS$30
2 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Artist Signed, Fishing Boat Docked at the WharfUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSlave Trading.- Hood (Alexander) Deposition against Robert Lawrie... "Maketh Oath... for the sale to£80