Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor PaintingRobert E. Wood (1926-1999), California watercolor artist. Piece is called "Green Valley Lake" / Through the Trees. It is signed and dated 1963 lower left; signed, titled, and dated 1961 on reverse. frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) California Watercolor ArtistThis fantastic painting is from California artist Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999). Watercolor on paper is based in Italy of Forio D'ischia as noted in the lower right corner next to the artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood: Two WorksRobert E. Wood (American, 1926-1999). Two works to include an abstract mixed media on paper of chickens titled "The Proud Ones", together with a pencil signed nautical print titled "Boat and Mast ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Robert Earle WoodRobert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999), "Ischia," 1955, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Woods Painting Pelicans Mid CenturyRobert E. Woods Painting 1950 entitled Pelicans. From a private Laguna Beach Art Collection. Family was personal friends of Robert Woods and this was a wedding present. In frame this piece measures 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Painting Against The SeaRobert E. Wood "Ponte d'Ischia - Against the Sea" oil on board signed and dated 1963 lower right framed 19" x 26" framed 12" x 18" image. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) WatercolorRobert E. Wood "The Watcher" watercolor signed lower left signed, titled, and dated 54 on the reverse 27" x 36" framed, 21" x 29" image size. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor A.N.A.Robert E. Wood, California watercolor artist. Piece is called Procession Scene, watercolor is signed and dated 1957 lower left. Frame appears to be custom hand made to accommodate the art. Framed, 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood framed paintingA framed Robert E. Wood signed and dated 1960 painting, and another painting done by different artist. Largest L: 29.5" x W: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018C. ROBERT PERRIN - ARMY BASE W/C PAINTINGC. Robert Perrin - American 1915-1999 - Original watercolor painting of a World War II Army base entitled: "Changing of the Guard". Signed lower right. 14" x 16 1/2" Mattted.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Robert Perrin Watercolor House & Boat PaintingCharles Robert Perrin (American, 1915-1999). Watercolor on paper painting depicting a scene of a house on a bright, sunny day. Signed along the lower right in pen. The verso with another scene of a wrSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. Robert Perrin "Ropewalk" WatercolorCharles Robert Perrin (American, 1915-1999). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Ropewalk" depicting a city street. Signed along the lower right. Inscribed along the verso, "Ropewalk /See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) pcs Prints and Watercolor(5) pcs Prints and Watercolor "Wood Ducks", lithograph, signed Robert E Goodier, "Geese Alighting", watercolor, signed Bob Jones 75', "Robert G Litzenberg", lithograph, signed Hagan, "Fraternal FideliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor of LaSalle Street, Robert Kaiser.Robert E. Kaiser A. W. S. (American, 20th Century). This Chicago watercolor painting is signed lower right. It is housed in a gray frame with a white layered mat. There is a description on the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) CalifornianMOUNTAIN SCAPE, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 14 x 21 ", framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Owen 1878-1957 Winter Landscape PaintingRobert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural winter landscape depicting figures in a snow storm, with Christmas tree, covered bridge, and river. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999, Redlands, CA)A rugged Mexican town scene with figures Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower right: Robert E. Wood ANA AWS Sight: 25" H x 39" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. ROBERT PERRIN AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGCharles Robert Perrin, American, 1915 to 1999, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a city street scene. Signed on the lower left: C. Robert Perrin A.W.S. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Note: PerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. BERNARD: Still Life - Watercolor PaintingWatercolor painting on paper of flowers in a vase, framed under glass in a wood frame, signed "E. M. Bernari". [Art: 22 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W; Frame: 28 1/2' H x 24" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. HOBDAY ENGLISH FISHING WATERCOLORWatercolor painting of a wood scene with young boys fishing. Signed lower left E Hobday. Measures 11 1/8" x 8 3/8" (sight) and 19 1/4" x 16 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Robert Perrin Watercolor "Santa and His Reindeer"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Santa and His Reindeer on Main Street, Nantucket", signed lower right C. Robert Perrin A.W.S., in gilt wood frame Image 17.5 in. x 24 in. FraSee Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£1,600