Sold2022Robert Harrison (b. 1949), Bluebonnet HillsRobert Harrison (b. 1949), Bluebonnet hills. oil on canvas. sight: 36 x 48", frame: 46 x 58". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Robert Harrison was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1949 anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Harrison (b. 1949), "Autumn Landscape"Robert Harrison (b. 1949), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, 20 x 30", frame: 28 x 38" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1949. He is a seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, Bluebonnets LandscapeRobert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), bluebonnets landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 30.5 x 36.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Harrison, "Back in the Hills"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Back in the Hills", oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 29 x 33 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison is a selSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, "Mission Concepcion"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Mission Concepcion", oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison is a seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Harrison, "Old Wall Near Wimberley"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Old Wall Near Wimberley", oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, "Cactus on Kip's Ranch"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Cactus on Kip's Ranch", oil on canvas sight: 20 x 16 in., frame: 26 x 22 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Harrison is a self-taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, Bluebonnet Landscape, 1976Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), bluebonnet landscape, 1976, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, "Casino el Papagayo"Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), "Casino el Papagayo" (Nuevo Laredo, Mex.), oil on canvas sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monotype, Robert KushnerRobert Kushner (American, b. 1949), "Yucca 4," 2009, color monotype with gold leaf on antique papers, sheet: 23.75"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 17.5"w. Note: Original receipt from Shark's ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bordo (b. 1949): Caw (16); and Caw (18)Robert Bordo (b. 1949): Caw (16); and Caw (18) Two tempera on paper, 2001, signed and dated on the reverse, with labels from Alexander & Bonin, NY. Both 11 5/8 x 16 1/4 in. (sheet), 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Longhurst (B 1949), large arabesque XXV carvedRobert Longhurst (B 1949), large arabesque XXV carved wood abstract on granite base, signed on wood Lyndhurst 1994. figure height 15 inches, marble base height 3 1/4 inches, width 13 1/4 inches, totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Longhurst (B 1949), Arabesque, carved woodRobert Longhurst (B 1949), Arabesque, carved wood sculpture on granite base, signed, numbered and dated Longhurst, 7/10, 1979. wood height 16 inches, base height 4 inches, total height 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kushner (b. 1949) California New York (four)FLOWERS, 2010-2011, three, each an ink & gouache on antique book pages, each signed and dated, sheets 9 ½ x 7”, 6 ½ x 8 ½” & 8 ¼ x 6”, Provenance: acquired directly from the artist by the prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kushner (b. 1949): Bird of ParadiseRobert Kushner (b. 1949): Bird of Paradise Ink and acrylic on handmade paper, 1989, signed 'Robert Kushner' and dated lower right, with label from Holly Solomon Gallery, NY and Gloria Luria Gallery, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kushner (b.1949) Abstract Portrait PaintingRobert Ellis Kushner (American, b.1949). Mixed media sequin over printed paper painting. Depicting a colorful outline of a mans face and torso. Pencil signed by artist lower left. Housed in white modeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Harrison Landscape with Longhorns OilRobert Harrison (Texas, 1949-present) framed oil on canvas depicting a Texas Hill Country landscape with longhorn cattle, signed and dated to the lower right "Robert Harrison 1979" and having an artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONNIE ROBERTS 'BOWLING FOR BIGOTS' SCULPTUREConstance 'Connie' Alyce Westvig Roberts (American b. 1949), 'Bowling For Bigots', 2000, carved and painted wood, eleven piece Folk Art sculpture comprising ten figural bowling pins, a bowling bowl, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LONGHURST (American b.1949) A CARVED BUBINGAROBERT LONGHURST (American b.1949) A CARVED BUBINGA WOOD SCULPTURE, "ARABESQUE XLVI," signed in the wood, (C), dated "2006," raised on a circular verde antico marble base. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LONGHURST (American b.1949) A CARVED BUBINGAROBERT LONGHURST (American b.1949) A CARVED BUBINGA WOOD SCULPTURE, "ARABESQUE XXIX," signed in the wood, (C) dated "2007," on a circular verde antico marble base. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LONGHURST (American b.1949) A CARVED BUBINGAROBERT LONGHURST (American b.1949) A CARVED BUBINGA WOOD SCULPTURE, "Arabesque XLI," signed in the wood, (C), dated "2005," raised on a circular verde antico marble base. 9 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,US$2,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on PaperUS$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFred Doloresco (American, b.1949) Oil on CanvasUS$150