Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin(1930 - 2010)Untitledmixed media on papersigned lower right: Natkin26 5/8 x 22 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 3/8 x 26 3/8 x 1 in. (77.15 x 66.99 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010)Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, 1976 Acrylic on paper Signed, dated and annotated “COLOR OK REGISTRATION BAD†Image: 40 x 29.5 inches; Framed: 47.5 x 36.5 inches Condition: mat burns, slSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010)Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled (For Mallory), c. 1980 Acrylic on canvas Signed and annotated “For Mallory†on recto Sheet: 13.5 x 13.5 inches; Framed: 20.5 x 20.5 inches Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (1930-2010), Untitled from the "Field Mouse Series," Lithograph in colors on woveRobert Natkin(1930-2010)Untitled from the "Field Mouse Series"Lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned in pencil lower right: Natkin; with the embossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, Lithograph,Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, Lithograph, Signed, dated 1985 and numbered 22/26 lower right. H: 30 W: 42 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Natkin, paintingRobert Natkin, painting, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), untitled, acrylic on paper mounted to board, signed "Natkin, 1966", lower left, 25.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 gouache on lithograph signed, dedicated and dated 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Berliner, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT NATKIN "Untitled" American Contemporary ArtROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 16 x 37 inches / 40.64 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 16 5/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin lithographRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin, color lithographRobert Natkin, color lithograph, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Untitled", pencil signed, numbered, and dated lower left "R...N..., 7/95, 1978", gallery label on verso, 30"h x 39.5"w (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1979,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 36"See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1974Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1974 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 4/150 in pencil 26 3/4 x 38 inches. Size 26 3/4 x 38 inches. Condition</See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Untitled (Intimate Lighting Series), 1974Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled (Intimate Lighting Series), 1974 Screenprint on paper ed. 16 of 100 37.25 x 28 (in) 42.75 x 32.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Natkin 74, lSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1975Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1975 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 1/100 in pencil 38 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Size 38 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled, 1978Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1978 lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower left margin edition of 75 Styria Studio embossed stamp lower left margin embossed stamp lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973,Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, color lithograph, signed, dated, numbered and inscribed in pencil, edition AP 14, 38 inches x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Natkin Abstract Lithograph 1978Natkin, Robert (1930-2010), Untitled Abstract Lithograph, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 16/75 in pencil at lower left, Styria Studio blindstamp lower left corner, image 26.25 x 36 inches, full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin, Untitled, Screenprint on ArchesArtist: Robert Natkin, American (1930 - 2010) Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed, dated and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 2/15 Image Size: Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Illinois/New York (1930-2010), Untitled,Robert NatkinIllinois/New York (1930-2010)Untitled, 1971lithograph, ed. 56/76signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, unframed.26 1/2 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
254 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausGünther Uecker*, Embossed print, 1973, Ex. 73/125€2,000
241 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausSigmar Polke*, Unique, 1993, overpainting on Offset/ Mönchengladbach 1992, signed€8,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple SeriesUS$7,500