Sold2020ROBERT NATKIN PAINTING ON PAPER, H 27", W 17"ROBERT NATKIN (AMER, 1930-2012), PAINTING ON PAPER, H 27", W 17"Floated and framed, signed lower left. Gilt wood frame. Frame measures H 40" x L 30.25". Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, SouthfiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - Charcoal on PaperAbstract lines and circles. Inscribed, signed and dated '66.. 18" X 13" (24.5" X 19.5")See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert NATKIN: "Six Drawings on Paper"Robert NATKIN (American, 1930-2010): "Six Drawings on Paper". Pencil, crayon, wash, and ink on wove papers. Near abstract studies for more elaborate compositions, with faces and street views recognizaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin watercolor study on paperRobert Natkin watercolor study on paper signed lower side Measures 11.00 X 9.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHEDROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.5", UNTITLED An acrylic embellished lithograph on paper by Robert Natkin. Depicting an abstract composition oSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Robert Lobe monoprints on hand made paperLobe, Robert Lawrence (American, born 1945), Untitled Rock Studies, monoprints on heavy hand made paper, 10 x 11 inches, 30 x 22 inches sheet, printed at Garner Tullis Print WorkshopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Bath-Apollo Series Signed Acrylic Painting on Paper 1977 FramedA lovely and calming contemporary acrylic painting on paper titled Bath-Apollo Series 1977 by abstract expressionist painter Robert Natkin. Signed on the bottom middle. From the private collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Natkin, paintingRobert Natkin, painting, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), untitled, acrylic on paper mounted to board, signed "Natkin, 1966", lower left, 25.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin(1930 - 2010)Untitledmixed media on papersigned lower right: Natkin26 5/8 x 22 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 3/8 x 26 3/8 x 1 in. (77.15 x 66.99 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Abstract PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 29.25"h, 21"w; 30.5"h, 22.5"w frame Additional InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT NATKIN (New York / Chicago, 1930-2010)untitled, abstract expressionist, acrylic on heavy paper #442A, 1984, signed 'Natkin' (lower left), with artist stamp on both the frame and backing verso reading: '#442A 1984 Robert Natkin', very minoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin, Abstract, gouache and watercolor onROBERT NATKIN (American, 1930ñ2010), Abstract, 1963, gouache and watercolor on paper, image size: 19.75 x 25.5 inches, framed: 27 x 32.75 inches, signed and dated on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (1930-2010); Two Works; (2)Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Two Works, 1979 Lithographs in colors on wove paper, each signed in pencil, dated and numbered 12/75, with the blindstamp of the publisher, Styria Studio, New York, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT NATKIN (American. 1930-2010)"Untitled". Signed l/r. Dated ’67. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 24” by 17 1/2”. Sheet measuring 25 3/4” by 18 3/4”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: toning) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (1930-2010) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTFramed mixed media art on paper, Mixed Media Abstract signed lower left Natkin (Robert Natkin, Illinois, New York, 1930-2010), sight: 16.5"h, 23"w, overall: 25.5"h, 32.25"w, 9.15lbs Start Price: $300.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin(Illinois/New York, 1930 - 2010) Untitled, 1959, signed lower right "Natkin 59", watercolor on paper, 11-1/2 x 8-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 19-3/4 x 16-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert NATKIN: "Tape Abstraction"Robert NATKIN (American, 1930-2010): "Tape Abstraction". Collagraph monotype on laid paper. An unusual technique for the artist. The tape used to add line and texture contrast clearly noticeable in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1913-2010) Untitled, from the Field Mouse series, last quarter 20th Century Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 6 from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert NATKIN: "Woman Leaning Forward in a Chair"Robert NATKIN (American, 1930-2010): "Woman Leaning Forward in a Chair". Crayon on tan wove paper. Presumably an early drawing, inspired by Henri Matisse, while Natkin was studying at the Art InstitutSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) AN ABSTRACT PRINTROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) AN ABSTRACT PRINT, "Forms in Space," 20TH CENTURY, silkscreen on arches paper, signed L/R indistinctly in pencil with special edition number 6/150, with special dediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (1930-2010), Untitled from the "Field Mouse Series," Lithograph in colors on woveRobert Natkin(1930-2010)Untitled from the "Field Mouse Series"Lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned in pencil lower right: Natkin; with the embossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) 'The Crucifixion'Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) 'The Crucifixion' Acrylic on Paper 1997, signed and dated lower left margin, a study for the work on canvas of the same title and yeSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5US$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28US$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979US$2,000
5 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas PaintingUS$10,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45US$200
4 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)US$2,250(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCastle Scene, Pen and ink On Paper, Hubert Robert (1733-1808)US$35(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Jazz Singer - Color stencil monoprint on bark paperUS$1,000