Sold2022Robert Perrine Bedford Street. Ink on paper , signedBedford Street. Ink on paper , signed (LR) Sight is 15" x 12" Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burkert (American, B. 1930) Rainy Thursday, Lithograph, ArtDescription: A lithograph depicting a period street scene on a rainy winter or early spring day. Title: Rainy ThursdayType: Lithograph Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Burkert (American, B. 1930) Rainy Thursday, LithographDescription: A lithograph depicting a period street scene on a rainy winter or early spring day. Title: Rainy ThursdayType: Lithograph Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KEENAN (Massachusetts, 20th Century), Two New Orleans street scenes., Pens and inks on paper,ROBERT KEENANMassachusetts, 20th CenturyTwo New Orleans street scenes. Signed lower right “R. Keenan”.Pens and inks on paper, 16” x 12”. Matted 24” x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cruikshank, Antique Watercolor & Ink on Paper SignedAntique original watercolor and brown ink on paper of Patrick O Connor, murdered by Marie Manning and her husband in the case known as the Bermondsey Horror. Includes ink writings on verso of drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cruikshank, Antique Watercolor & Ink on Paper SignedAntique original watercolor and brown ink on paper of William Jones portrayed in the Chapel of Newgate prison, London, before his trial for murder. Signature in ink on lower center: Robert Cruikshank.See Sold Price
Sold2023LIUBOSLAV HUTSALIUK (UKRANIAN-AMERICAN, 1923-2003)Street scene. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed and dated 1963 to lower right. From a White Plains, NY estate. Dimensions: 14.25" h x 17.5" w. Frame: 21.5" h x 24.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Rumpf (1860 - 1948)Emil Rumpf (1860 - 1948), four carriage horses and man by street light, ink and gouache on paper, signed lower right E. Rumpf, 8 1/4" x 11", Roetzel & Company label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Parisian Street SceneParisian Street Scene, watercolor and ink on paper, signed "S. Watson" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929)Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Isadora Duncan ink on paper signed Robert Henri (lower left); inscribed (verso) 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Works on paper, Louis Vallet(lot of 2) Louis Vallet (French, b. 1856), Gentleman with Horses & Two Men Passing on the Street, watercolors, ink and gouache on paper, each signed, sights: 4.75"h x 3.75"w/10.5"h x 6"w, overalls (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony De Lap (b. 1927) CalifornianPOINT ROBERTS, 1990, ink and charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated and stamped lower left, 12 ½ x 11”, framed a few faint speckles, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: Venice ArtSee Sold Price
Sold20212 William Gropper pen and ink drawingsWilliam Gropper (American 1897-1977)- The Argument; Behind the Stage & Street Scene- 3 pen and ink on paper, all signed Gropper in red ink, some staining, paper a little rough around edges. 9 1/2 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey (Bermudian, 1912-1996), Street Scene with FigureAlfred Birdsey (Bermudian, 1912-1996), Street Scene with Figurewatercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 26 x 31 in. Alfred Birdsey was a twentieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Ralph Alexander ChesseRalph Alexander Chesse (American, 1900-1991), "Chartres Street, New Orleans," 1972, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, sight: 5"h x 4.75"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WYLAND 'SHARK' INK DRAWING ON PAPERRobert Wyland ink painting on paper depicting a shark. Signed and dated 2011 lower left. Sheet measures 30" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019European Cathedral Watercolor & Ink on PaperStreet scene with cathedral, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated indistinctly lower right. Mid-19th century. [11 1/2 x 10 inches]. Matte mostly broken off. Partially glued down to section ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Pop Art Ink on Paper Cat Signed Robert CrumbInk on paper, framed. Featuring Fritz the cat. Signed in ink R. Crumb on the lower right corner. 11.5 x 15 cm (4.5 x 5.9 inches), frame: 20 x 25 cm (7.9 x 9.8 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WYLAND 'TURTLE' INK DRAWING ON PAPERRobert Wyland ink painting on paper depicting a sea turtle. Signed and dated 2011 lower left. Sheet measures 30" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Farrington Elwell, The ShootoutRobert Farrington Elwell(1874 - 1962)The Shootoutink on papersigned lower left: R Farrington Elwell9 1/8 x 22 3/4 in. (23.18 x 57.79 cm.), Frame: 16 3/4 x 32 x 1 in. (42.55 x 81.28 x 2.54 cm.) Gibbs ASee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Todd Lincoln, William Livingston and Alexander Hugh Holmes Stewart Signed Letter AssortmentUS$300
2 days LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #13 Strand (#1 West) 1838 old antique map plan chartUS$300
2 days LeftJasper52The parish of St Paul's, Covent Garden. Strand. Long Acre. STOW/STRYPE 1720 mapUS$260
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in KimonUS$500(1 bid)