Sold2017ROBERT PINART (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1927-), LOT (2) INK ANDROBERT PINART (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1927-), LOT (2) INK AND GOUACHE MACQUETS FOR STAINED GLASS WINDOW INSTALLATIONS INCLUDING TEMPLE EMANUEL OF SOUTH HILLS, PITTSBURGH, PA-WINDOWS FOR THE LIBRARY, SIGNED 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pinart Stained Glass Chapel Paintings W/ VerseTHE GOOD SHEPHERD, JOHN:11. Stained Glass Master Artist Robert Pinart (French / American, 1927-2017). Original Stained Glass Maquette Study Paintings with Biblical Verse. Gouache and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Pinart Stained Glass Artist Gouache & Ink StudyRobert Pinart 1927-2017 was a renowned stained and dalle de verre glass artist . This is a Gouache & Ink study for a memorial panel "Holocaust" done in 1987 . Information and title on reverse. He liveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (Amer., b. 1927) - 2 IllustrationsComprises: 1.) Watercolor and ink, depicting an Air Force bomber pilot. Entitled "Ace/ Photographed Person and Pride of Parents and Laughter in Leather," signed upper left. Overall good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Works on paper by Robert John Wickenden(lot of 2) Robert John Wickenden (American/British, 1861-1931), Untitleds (Woman Seated & Autumn Landscape with Figures), 1894/1909, ink on paper and watercolor, each signed and dated, largest overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (Amer., b. 1927) Poster & DrawingComprises: 1.) Poster announcing exhibition of the artist's work at Terry Dintenfass Gallery, Jan. 28 - Feb. 15, 1969. Dated 30.IX.68. Folds, toning. 2.) Small pen and ink portrait of Wilfred Owen. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawings, Arthur Boos and Doug Prine, Cowboy Scenes(lot of 2) Arthur Boos (American, 1927 - 2009), "Stage Stop," pen and ink drawing, signed lower right, and Doug Prine (American, b. 1941), Bronco Buster, 1977, watercolor, signed and dated lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023Works on paper, Robert Mayokok(lot of 5) Robert Mayokok (Inupiaq/American), Inuit Scenes, pen and ink on paper, each signed on one sheet, each sheet: 2.25"h x 2.25"w, largest overall (with frame): 6.5"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Robert Shaver - Untitled (Child with cat and dog)Lot 160 James Robert Shaver American (1867-1949) Untitled (Child with cat and dog) ink on paper signed lower right 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024COMMEMORATIVE COIN LOT - Wm BOOTHSALVATION ARMY FOUNDER, (2) TOMBSTONE AZ, EISENHOWER, ROBERT F KENNEDY, (2) RELIGIOUS, (1) 1927 AUSTRALIA LARGE CENTSee Sold Price
Sold2019E.C. PEIXOTTO, INK ON BOARDSubject- Horses on the Beach, Normandy. Sight- 3" x 9" Overall- 9 1/2" x 15 1/2" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $30 plus insurance. This lot to benefit the collections of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMBRO AHLAS (B. 1927), OIL ON CANVASPortrait of (3) women Sight- 18" x 24" Overall- 20" x 26 1/2" Buyer is responsible for pick up or arrange of shipment of this lot with 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Town Views1. Ink and colored pencil, french waterscene signed Rene Richard DuPage sight 10" 13"2. Watercolor of a mansion signed Marius Robert [1885 - 1947] sight 14 1/2" x 18 1/2"3. Orientalist town view signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. M. Brinkerhoff Original Daily StripRobert Moore Brinkerhoff Original Daily Strip (Little Mary Mixup, 2-9-1927). Three panels each measuring approximately 5.125 x 6.625 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR, MAN AND WOMAN, UNSIGNED, C.1840. SIGHT 10 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 3/4 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AARON SOPHER (AMERICAN 1905-1972), LOT (2) INK ANDAARON SOPHER (AMERICAN 1905-1972), LOT (2) INK AND WASH, CARTOONS, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018JUDITH BROWN (NY 1932-1992), LOT (2) INK ANDJUDITH BROWN (NY 1932-1992), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR, "FIGURES IN MOTIONS", SIGNED. 14 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 11" & 16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019SISTER SYLVIA BIELEN, LOT (2) INK & WATERCOLOR, GOSPEL,SISTER SYLVIA BIELEN, LOT (2) INK & WATERCOLOR, GOSPEL, SIGNED 1985. FRAMED & GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO GIO PONTI (ITALIAN 1891-1979), LOT (2)ATTRIBUTED TO GIO PONTI (ITALIAN 1891-1979), LOT (2) INK ON PAPER, ART DECO DESIGNS FOR RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN FACTORY, FLORENCE, ITALY. IMAGES 9 X 6 1/2" & 8 1/4 X 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015EZIO MARTINELLI (ITALY/AMERICAN 1913-1980)EZIO MARTINELLI (ITALY/AMERICAN 1913-1980), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR, FEMALE TORSO'S, SIGNED NOV 1961. FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 24" AND 17 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ink Wells, (1 Sterling Top)Lot of 2 Ink Wells, (1 Sterling Top). 3" H - TallestSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1959 WU CHANGSHUO FLOWERS & FRUITS PAINTING ALBUMUS$950(7 bids)
4 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1925 WU CHANGSHUO CHRYSHANTEMUM AND ROCKWORKS PAINTINGUS$750(4 bids)
3 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1924 WU CHANGSHUO WATERSIDE LANDSCAPE PAINTING SCROLLUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Still Life Paintings Signed Lot of 2US$100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) STUDIO ART GLASS MILLEFIORI INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTS, PAUL YSART (1904-1991)US$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) STUDIO ART GLASS CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) DAMON MACNAUGHT (20THC) STUDIO ART GLASS INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) GLASS PAPERWEIGHT-STYLE MILLEFIORI INK BOTTLES & STOPPERSUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) VASART (ATTRIB) GLASS PAPERWEIGHT-STYLE MILLEFIORI INK BOTTLESUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftLangston Auction Gallery4 Gilded Metal Desk Items, (2 Ink Stands, Stamp Box, & Paperweight)US$35(3 bids)