Sold2018Grace Albee 4 wood engravingsGrace Albee (American 1890-1955)- ''Breton Types''; ''Duc de la Rochefoucauld''; ''After the Consestoga Valley''; ''Co-Operative Farm''- 4 wood engravings, 'Consestoga Valley' and 'Co-Operative Farm'See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Shaw (De 1859-1912) New Castle Delaware Court House DrawingSight size appx. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". Toning around edges.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Shaw (American 1859-1912) EtchingFraunce's Tavern New York. Artist: Robert Shaw Print Type: Etching Signed: In plate and in pencil w/ remark Date: 19th/Early 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Shaw, The Delaware River, Port AuthorityROBERT SHAW (American, 1859-1912), The Delaware River, Authority Port, watercolor, gouache and graphite on paper, sight: 12 x 20.5 inches, framed: 21 x 24 inches. signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Shaw Etching of Burial HillRobert Shaw (American, 1859-1912) Etching of Burial Hill Plymouth, Mass. Pencil signed in lower right corner. Professionally framed and matted. Etching measures 9 inches x 13 inches. Frame measures 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Shaw (4) Pencil Signed EtchingsFour (4) Robert Shaw (American, 1859-1912) etchings of buildings and a harbor scene. Note one is torn. Sheets measure 16.375 in. x 21.25 in. Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently privSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Shaw (6) Etchings [Buildings, Landscape]Six (6) Robert Shaw (American, 1859-1912) etchings of buildings and landscapes. Five (5) are pencil signed. Sheets measure 14.25 in. - 18 in. x 13.825 in. x 21.25 in. Formerly estate of artist (FritzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Shaw Wesson. American. Fall landscape with farmhouse, barn and hills in distance. SignedRobert Shaw Wesson. American. Fall landscape with farmhouse, barn and hills in distance. Signed lower right Robert Wesson. Oil on artist board. Framed. Image size 18 x 24in, overall size 22 x 28inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DE COTTE ENGRAVINGROBERT DE COTTE ENGRAVING. Height: 24 in. by Width: 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Excellent pintail drake, Robert McGaw, Havre de Grace,Excellent pintail drake, Robert McGaw, Havre de Grace, Maryland, 2nd quarter 20th century. High head decorative model. 18" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF ROBERT MCGAW (HAVRE DE GRACE, MD, 1879-1958),PAIR OF ROBERT MCGAW (HAVRE DE GRACE, MD, 1879-1958), ATTRIBUTED, BLUEBILL DECOYS, hen and drake, painted eyes, each retaining original weights, hen branded "Lutz" to underside of base, drake retaininSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Grace (American, 20th c.)Robert Grace (American, 20th c.) , "Still Life of Fruit", oil on panel, unsigned, "Robert Grace" label on backing paper, 5 in. x 7 in., framed Condition: Slightly unevenly trimmed edges; very light suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnoldus Montanus, Ten Native American Engravings, De Nieuwe en Onbekende WeereldDescription: Ten leaves from De Nieuwe en Onbekende Weereld (The New and Unknown World) featuring engraved illustrations depicting the New World and its natives. Type: EngravingMaterials: PaperAuthor:See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert De Launay, (2) engravingsRobert De Launay, (2) engravings, Robert De Launay, after Jean-Michel Moreau Le Jeune (French, 1741-1814), "Les Adieux" and an untitled plate, engravings, signed in plate, retailer sticker label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT SHAW WATERCOLORRobert Shaw (1859-1912, DE) framed and matted watercolor of a donkey and cart. 8" x 11" ss / 12" x 14.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Robert GraceRobert Grace (American, 20th century), African Violets, oil on panel, unsigned, artist's name verso, overall (with frame): 8.75"h x 10"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Shaw Wesson (1902 - 1967) AmericanRobert Shaw Wesson (1902 - 1967) Oil on Canvas, Titled "Old Red Barn" Signed Lower Right, Measures (24 x 30 inches) w/frame (30 x 36 inches) Born in 1902 in Worcester, MA. He was an only child of a hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) Place de l'Opera.Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) Place de l'Opera. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert de Vaugondy, "Amerique Septentrionale" engravingRobert de Vaugondy, "Amerique Septentrionale" engraving on paper with hand coloring of North America, circa 1750 or later, sight size 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert "Bob" McGaw Decoy (Havre de Grace, Maryland)Decoy by Robert "Bob" McGaw, Havre de Grace, Maryland. Circa 1940's. 14" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert F. McGaw Decoy (Havre de Grace, Maryland)Decoy by Robert. F. McGaw, Havre de Grace, Maryland. Signed to bottom with artist signature and dated 1926.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER NICOLAS SANSON (FRENCH, 1600-1667) MAP OF GREAT BRITAINAFTER NICOLAS SANSON (FRENCH, 1600-1667) MAP OF GREAT BRITAIN, hand-colored engraving on laid paper, engraving by Robert De Vaugondy. Unframed. Circa 1750. 21 3/4" x 31". Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF (3) ALARM CLOCKS. ''Sorry Charlie'',COLLECTION OF (3) ALARM CLOCKS. ''Sorry Charlie'', American Eagle - Robert Shaw Controls - Lux Time and Lucite ''FACET-IE'' - Seth Thomas, lacking cord. Tallest: 5.5''H.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Engraving Felix Delamarche set of celestial and solar system 1838US$95
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla BrownUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Indiana. Purim: The Four Facets of Esther (I) Color SilkscreenUS$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Indiana. Purim: The Four Facets of Esther (II) Color SilkscreenUS$200
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Hand Colored Engravings Theodor De Bry Grand Voyages 20thCUS$10
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Barbault Sculpt. Engravings Greek Gods Temple De PallasUS$10