Sold2017LARGE ITALIAN PAINTING ON CANVAS, POPPY FIELDSFramed oil painting on canvas, Poppy Fields, unsigned, in the manner of Roberto Lombardi (Italian, 20th/21st c.) sight 59.25"h, 47.25"w, overall: 71.5"h, 59.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BURLE MARX TAPESTRYRoberto Burle Marx (1909-1994) Important and rare wool Brazilian tapestry. This tapestry is a Avant Garde Modern Abstract design with various colors. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 118" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Lombardi, Paul Helliwell Castle B&T MercantileMark Lombardi Paul Helliwell Castle B&T Mercantile (2nd Version) 1999graphite on joined paper10.5 h x 28 w in (27 x 71 cm) Mark Lombardi is known for his highly detailed and conceptual narrativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto CoiDiamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto Coin The Animalier suite consists of a necklace, bracelet, earrings and a ring featuring full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 4.50 carats, hSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Table, Frenchman's CoveGeorge Nakashima Table, Frenchman's Cove. Figured walnut and rosewood butterflies. Ht. 28 3/4" L 9' D 36". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
2021French antique flooring cobblestone 500 sqf 17th C1 lot of 500 square feet: Authentic and original French antique cobblestone 17th century (pure solid antique stone) from France. The real ones, the real little street and fountain surround flooring avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Tufa Cast Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Cobblestone Inlay wideCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Tufa Cast Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Cobblestone Inlay wide cuff tapers to end caps; set with a central row of cobblestone inlay; signed LOLOMA cuff width 1-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Coin Diamond Floret BraceletLimited Production Roberto Coin White Gold Diamond Flower Bracelet With 13.30 Ctw Diamonds. Marked RC And 18k With Original Box. Color: F-G; Clarity: VS. Length: 7.25 Inches. Retail Value $45,000. RevSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLEXIBLE ROBERTO COIN 18KT YG HORSE BANGLE CUFF18 karat yellow gold Roberto Coin horse bangle cuff bracelet set with approx. .50cts of high quality diamonds. Exquisite craftsmanship design throughout. Retailed originally for $30,000 USD. From a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Coin Gold and Diamond Necklace and BraceletRoberto Coin Gold and Diamond Necklace and Bracelet 18 kt., the woven ribbed necklace and bracelet centering panels and clasps of 158 white gold-set round diamonds ap. 2.80 cts., necklace clasp flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Burle Marx, 18kt gold sculpture braceletsatin, rectangular links centered by seven fantasy cut aquamarines, signed on the closure, diameter 6 cm. _x000D_ Complete with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios American, Late 19th Century 'Musician in the Cove' Window, c. 1890Tiffany Studios American, Late 19th Century 'Musician in the Cove' Window, c. 1890 stained leaded glass H 73 1/2 x W 44 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: Architectural Archives, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, (American, 1896-1978), Smith Cove, GloucesterEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Smith Cove, Gloucesteroil on canvassigned Emile A. Gruppe lower right20 x 24 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Maine GentleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Coin 6ct Diamonds 18k White Gold Inside Out Medium Hoop EarringsAuthentic sparkling elegance by Roberto Coin, these earrings are crafted from 18k white gold with a fine polished finish, the front outside and inside back of the hoops has prong set round brilliant dSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA "FRENCHMAN'S COVE" DINING TABLEFREE EDGE TRESTLE BASE DINING TABLE W/ BUTTERFLY JOINTED TOP--60" LONG & 37" WIDE--SOME STAINING TO TOP. FROM ORIGINAL OWNER. PROVENANCE AVAILABLE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) The CoveHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) The Cove Signed 'H.A. Vincent' bottom left, oil on canvas20 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (51.1 x 61.3cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey. <See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain NecklaceUS$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain NecklaceUS$475(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
12 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsRoberto Cavalli | Bias-Cut Brown Silk Embellished Evening GownUS$450(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k White Gold Black White Diamond Cable Link Ladies Ring w BoxUS$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55469: Roberto Coin Diamond, Gold Bracelet Stones: FulUS$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin Black White Diamond Cable Link 18k White Gold Ladies Earrings w BoxUS$1,200(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and WaUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRoberto Clemente Pittsburg Pirates Game Used Bat - plus card Hall of FameUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Diamond and Onyx Zebra Stripe BangleUS$2,200(1 bid)