Sold2015Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes''Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes'' Saint Louis, 1991 Ausgabe ''Collection Art et Peinture - Edition 1991''. Ausführungen nach den Gemälden ''L'Iris'' von Monet, ''La Rose'' von Renoir, ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offsetHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm à vue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343LithographieHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm à vue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : "Sing Sing Sing", 1985. Fauteuil en métal sablé et tube d’acier.Shiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : "Sing Sing Sing", 1985.Fauteuil en métal sablé et tube d’acier.Edition Xo. 89 x 54 x 59 cm. Restauration des fixations à prévoir.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Penn ''Moroccan Girls," gelatin silver printIRVING PENN (American, 1917-2009), ''Four Moroccan Girls,'' gelatin silver print, Image: 15 x 15 inches, framed: 22.75 x 22.75 inches, Printed for ''Vogue," in 1991, edition of 11. Stamped and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - In Tangier, 1991Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). In Tagnier, screenprint in color. Initialed in graphite lower center HH, dated 1991, edition 22 of 72. Dimensions: Sheet 32 x 34" framed 38.5 x 40.5" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue, Codex Blue DogArtist: George Rodrigue Title: Codex Blue Dog Medium: Silkscreen Size: Image: Image: 28"H x 22"W; Sheet: 31"H x 24.875"W Inscription: Signed and numbered on bottom Year: 1991 Edition: X/90 DocumentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993 signé et daté 1991.IX.93 ; signé, titré et daté IX.1991 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Steuben Eagle Glass SculpturesTwo Steuben Eagle Glass Sculptures "Eagle's Flight" c. 1988 {height 9 1/4 inches} and "Eagle's Crag" designed by James Houston (1922-2005), c. 1991, limited edition of 100 {height 9 3/4 inches} [eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2016JR (Français, né en 1983) The Ballerina in Containers,JR (Français, né en 1983) The Ballerina in Containers, Le Havre, 2014 Impression lithographique sur papier signé et numéroté. Edition a 180 exemplaires Lithographic impression on paper signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGASSE (NÉ EN 1981)KARL LAGASSE (NÉ EN 1981) « One Dollar Green », Sculpture en aluminium gravé et anodisé. Edition à 39 exemplaires. Numéroté 1sur 39. Sculpture, etched and anodiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Signed MixographRufino Tamayo (Mexican American, 1899-1991). Limited edition signed mixograpgh print. Depicts a white figural form with a green tie over a yellow background. Limited edition number 56/99 lower left anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sherry Sander Height 24 1/2 x width 25 inchesSherry Sander (american, b. 1941) Goats Above the Middle Fork, 1991, bronze, edition 17/30, signed S. Sander (verso) Height 24 1/2 x width 25 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Miroir Verre, acajou et miroirMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Miroir Verre, acajou et miroir Edition Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : 1956 H 110 x L 50 x P 7 cm Miror Glass mahogany and mirror 43,3 x 19,6 x 2,7 Bibliographie : Franco DeboSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991) Ltd Ed. EtchingRobert Motherwell (1915 - 1991) Limited Edition Altamira Elegy Etching 67/75See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred BROUARD (1944-1999)Fred BROUARD (1944-1999) Sculpture?Bronze, bois?Signé et numéroté Edition à 8 exemplaires 31 x 26 cm.?Circa 1970 Sculpture Bronze?18.2 x 10.24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, Paris, 20 superb pochoir plates, Editions Duchartre et VanSeguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, 20 superb pochoir coloured phototype plates, loose as issued with 4pp. letterpress in original cloth-backed pictorial board portfolio with ties, folio, Paris, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Maiden and Child, edition 23/25, 1991Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Maiden and Child, edition 23/25, 1991 bronze signed Allan Houser, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 x width 6 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philippe STARCK, Edition Vitra, 1991 Rare tabouretPhilippe STARCK, Edition Vitra, 1991 Rare tabouret modèle "W.W" haut à assise de forme tourmentée en fonte d'aluminium laquée reposant sur trois pieds à réception pointe.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 Upper Deck Factory Sealed Card Sets - 1990 High # Series & 1991 Final Edition SetUS$10
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDavid SHRIGLEY (Né en 1968) The elephant, Everytime I think of him, I’m happy.€1,300
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de€1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBassi (Martino) Dispareri in Materia d'Architettura, et Perspettiva, first edition, Brescia,£1,600
17 hrs LeftJasper521728 Bernard Le Bovier de Fontenelle WORKS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antiqueUS$480
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)