Sold2017Rollbild Nach Qi Baishi (1864–1957). Tusche und FarbeRollbild Nach Qi Baishi (1864–1957). Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Zweig mit reifen Kaki. 136x34. Montiert. 227x49,5 cm. Montur leicht beschädigt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rollbild Nach Wu Changshuo (1844–1927). Tusche undRollbild Nach Wu Changshuo (1844–1927). Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Kalabasse. Schadstellen. 48x134,5. Aufgezogen. 62x194 cm. Montur beschädigt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nach Jiao Bingzhen (1689–1726) China. Tusche und FarbeNach Jiao Bingzhen (1689–1726) China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Duell zwischen zwei Kriegern zu Pferd in Felslandschaft zwischen Wolken. Die Szene wird von zwei Figuren in den Berghängen verfolgtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malerei China, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe auf Papier.Malerei China, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Roter Bambus. Beschriftet und signiert mit zwei roten Siegeln. Datiert 1985. 95x44. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 180x57 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qi Baishi (Xiangtan 1864–1957 Beijing) Farbholzschnitt.Qi Baishi (Xiangtan 1864–1957 Beijing) Farbholzschnitt. Lot von 7 Blttern. Darstellungen von Blumen und Insekten. Wohl assortiert und unvollstndig. Mit Mappe "Baishi Laoren Huace". 32x43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qi Baishi (Xiangtan 1864–1957 Beijing) Farbholzschnitt.Qi Baishi (Xiangtan 1864–1957 Beijing) Farbholzschnitt. Lot von 6 Blttern. Darstellungen von Blumen und Insekten. Wohl assortiert und unvollstndig. Mit Mappe "Baishi Laoren Huace". 43x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesisches Rollbild - Päonienstrauch mit Bienenschwarm, nach Yang Xiuzhen (1909 - 2008) undChinesisches Rollbild - Päonienstrauch mit Bienenschwarm, nach Yang Xiuzhen (1909 - 2008) und Wang Xuetao (1903-1982), Tusche und Farben auf Papier, in chinesischer Kalligraphie beschriftet, gesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesisches Rollbild - Kohl mit Heuschrecke sowie Karotten und Pilzen, nach Yang Xiuzhen (1909 -Chinesisches Rollbild - Kohl mit Heuschrecke sowie Karotten und Pilzen, nach Yang Xiuzhen (1909 - 2008), Tusche und Farben auf Papier, in chinesischer Kalligraphie beschriftet, gesiegelt, ca. 91 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2016*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Der Lehrer und sein Schler. Signiert Fan Zeng und datiert 2008. Leicht fleckig. 70x46. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 175x61,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lou Shibai (Hunan 1918–2010), zugeschrieben Tusche undLou Shibai (Hunan 1918–2010), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Trauben und Heuschrecke. Signiert Shibai. Leicht fleckig. Knitter. 95,5x44,5. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 174x59,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Fish, 1948QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Fish, 1948 Scroll, mounted and framed, ink on paper, inscribed by the artist, signed Qi Baishi, dated wuzi and with one seal reading Qi Baishi. 38 x 14in (96.5 x 35.5cm) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Gourd and Taro Leaves (2)QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Gourd and Taro Leaves Both mounted for framing, the taro ink on paper, signed Jiping tang shan laoren, with one artist's seal Baishi weng; the squash ink and color on paper, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Begonias and RockQI BAISHI (1864-1957) Begonias and Rock Scroll, mounted and framed, ink and color on paper, inscribed by the artist with a title, signed Qi Baishi painted in Beiping and with one artist's seal readingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qi Baishi (1864-1957)Qi Baishi (1864-1957) Ink And Color On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals 100 cm X 34.5 cm 齊白石 (1864-1957) 軸心:設色色本 款&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Qi Bai-Shi (1864-1957), Manuscripts572 齊白石 (1864-1957) 題畫詩稿 23x15cm(10) 水墨紙本 題簽:齊白石題畫See Sold Price
Sold2022QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Begonias and ButterflyQI BAISHI (1864-1957) Begonias and Butterfly Hanging scroll, ink and color on paper, inscribed by the artist Xingziwulaomin, Baishi, with two artist's seals reading Baishiweng and Yijin youshi qiqiongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qi Baishi 1864-1957 Watercolour on Paper Published齐白石 山居图 水墨设色纸本镜心 附出版图录 Dwelling in the mountains along the river; CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qi Baishi (1864-1957), Painting AlbumQi Baishi (1864-1957), Painting Album Length:36cm.Width: 24cm.*11 E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kitagawa, Fujimaro (1790–1850) Japan. Tusche und FarbeKitagawa, Fujimaro (1790–1850) Japan. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Darstellung einer Geisha mit Shamisen. Unten rechts mit Signatur und zwei roten Siegeln: Kokasai und Fujimaro. Leicht fleckig. 88x33See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 8 Malereien Korea, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe aufLot: 8 Malereien Korea, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Acht Aussenszenen mit zahlreichen Figuren. Beschnitten. 69x36. Je zwei Bltter in einem Rahmen. 78x80,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021By Master Qi Baishi 1864-1957Qi Baishi (January 1, 1864-September 16, 1957), formerly known as Qi Chunzhi, with the word Weiqing, his grandfather took the name Lanting, the teacher named Qi Huang, the word was near born, the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qi Baishi (1864-1957), Pheasant PaintingQi Baishi (1864-1957), Pheasant Painting Width: 42.5cm.Height: 76.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Qi Baishi (1864-1957): Grapes and SquirrelAfter Qi Baishi (1864-1957): Grapes and Squirrel Hanging scroll, ink and color on paper, titled and dated 1909, inscribed with three seals. {13 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches (34 x 103 cm)} [Foxing, minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qi Baishi 1864-1957 Watercolour Long Hand ScrollStill life painting of various items including grapes, cabbage, mouse, insects, mushroom, books carrots, flowers, lamp, and teapots; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; hand scroll; signed Qi BaishiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese calligraphy and painting "Qi Baishi Seal Collection" Qi Baishi (1864-1957)US$300
2 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese calligraphy and painting album "Flowers, Grass and Insects Album" Qi Baishi (1864-1957)US$1,000
2 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese calligraphy and painting "Landscape" Qi Baishi (1864-1957)US$300