Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Study in Red and Black). Ink, and watercolor on paper, c. 1935. 425x305 mm; 16x12 inches. Signed, Scarlett, lower right. Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT IN PINK, RED, GREEN AND BLACK), N.D., SLR. SIGHT 10 1/2" X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 3/4" X 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN-AMERICAN 1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN-AMERICAN 1889-1984) Untitled (Looking into Binoculars), circa 1950 gouache on paper 33 x 40 in. (13 x 16 in.) [sight] signed lower right PROVENANCE Eric Firestone Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984)NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Untitled. Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984). 1942 oil on masonite. Signed "SCARLETT." to lower left. From Harriet Tannin, Executrix for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian/American, 1889-1984), Untitled (Geometric Forms), gouache and graphite on paper, initialed lower right, sight: 6.75"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)Modernist Pendant Necklace; c. 1960s; Sterling Silver Pendant with Red Moss Agate, Green Aventurine, and Labradorite Gemstones with Chain; 7" x 3.75" (Pendant); Signed on Verso; Note: chain is 11.5" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Red, Black and Green Abstraction"; n.d.; Gouache on Paper; 18.5" x 23.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Provenance: D. Wigmore Fine Art, Inc., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett Mid Century Geometric Abstraction PtgScarlett, Rolph (Canadian/American, 1889-1984), Untitled Geometric Abstraction, c.1950s or 60s, mixed media with gouache, watercolor and graphite on card, signed lower right, 19.5 x 22.25 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett crayon Abstraction on PaperScarlett, Rolph (Canadian/American 1889 - 1984), Untitled Abstraction, crayon and mixed media on paper, 19.5 x 27.5 inches, signed Scarlett lower right, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 28 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolph Scarlett (1881 - 1984)Untitled (Geometric in Red, Gold, Green, Purple, and Tan), n.d., Gouache on Paper, 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", Initialed LR "RS," Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 20.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman Bikales (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Canadian (1889-1984), UntitledRolph Scarlett Canadian (1889-1984) Untitled geometric abstraction gouache on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. From the Archives of AskArt: Rolph ScarlettSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) Untitled, c. 1950Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) Untitled, c. 1950 gouache on paper signed Rolph Scarlett (lower right) 18 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Craig Leaf We would like to thank Judith Nasby, CuratorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) "Untitled" oil on board monogrammed en verso. Glazed and framed. 22-1/4" x 19-1/2", framed 30-1/4" x 25" Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolorRolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolor, Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Untitled Abstract drawing, signed "Scarlett" lower left, framed under glass, 4.5"h x 5'5"w (sheet), 13"h x 14"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984). 1952 Untitled abstract gouache on paper. Approx: 10 7/8" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold20162 ROLPH SCARLETT Framed Gouache, Style of Kandinsky.ROLPH SCARLETT (American / Canadian 1889-1984) "Untitled" and "Untitled c. 1945" Gouache and pencil. 8 3/8 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. 8 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Five Untitled WorksRolph Scarlett(American, 1889-1984)Five Untitled Worksmixed mediaeach signed "Scarlett"14 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches (frame of largest)Provenance: Private Collection, Southbury, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower center. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 24" x 17-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower center. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NYUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of baluster form decorated in£240
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14k Yellow Gold Natural Carved Multi Color Green Red Jade Diamond Pendant GIAUS$1,000