Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Altra Veduta di Castello Gandolfo dall parte del' Lago" Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' Palazzi di Roma" & "PalazziSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Costume Jewelry Lot. Gucci style link chain enameMixed Costume Jewelry Lot. Gucci style link chain enameled Belt marked PALAZZO ROMA. Alex & Ani, etc. -- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 8 inches: D: .25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Gambino "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo", 1966.Gambino, Giuseppe (Sicily, 1928-1997). "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo". 1966. Oil on canvas. Singed and dated l.r. and verso of canvas. 24" x 31". Frame: 32 3/4" x 40 3/8". Condition: Some craquelure, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972)Senza titolo, 1971 litografia a colori, es. 8/10 E.A. (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e X in numeri romani), cm 62 x 44,5 (cm 82 x 64,5 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (defects) LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti, 1655Title: Il d. Palazzo lo fece fara il Cardinale Dezza con Architectura di Martino Lunghi il Vecchio de SS Borghesi Stabilito l'anno MDXC Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Jacomo Rossi Date: 1655 Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Architectural Engravings Ferrario et Falada,2pc Architectural Engravings Ferrario et Falada, Palazzi di Roma, 1670. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.25 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Sibari ThuriiSibari Thurii In: Atti e Memorie della Società Magna Grecia. Nuova Serie XIII-XIV Foti, Giuseppe (1974). Roma, A Cura Della Società Magna Grecia. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo ScarpaRare console, 'Argo' model Marquina marble. Manufactured by Simon, 1970 ca. 74x98x176 cm Literature: Immagini di repertorio Simon International, Palazzo Bonaparte, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)Due donne - Odalische, 1970 olio su tavola, cm 27 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Palazzi 70_x000B_Firmato al verso: Bernardino Palazzi, due donne 1970_x000B__x000B_Two women- Odalisques, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FOROGIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO BOARIO WITH TEMPLE OF HERCULE VICTOR AND TRITON-FOUNTAIN Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 41 cm (f. 51 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) After Franciszek Smuglewicz hand-colored(3) After Franciszek Smuglewicz hand-colored engravings on wove paper depicting Roman murals from the series, "Presso Ludovico Mirri Mercante de Quadri incontro al Palazzo Bernini a Roma". Each inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe Istituto de MerodeLot of 6 medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe, Istituto de Merode Roma, medals measure 27mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe Istituto de MerodeLot of 6 medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe, Istituto de Merode Roma, 2 medals measure 30mm, 4 medals measure 27mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe Istituto de MerodeLot of 3 medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe, Istituto de Merode Roma, medal measures 34mm, 2 medals 31mm. See photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Dall AQUA "Campagna di Roma" Etching, 2Pair of Engravings by Giuseppe Dall Aqua (Italian, 1760-1829), entitled "Venduta I" and "Venduta III dei Contorni di Frascati nella Campagna di Roma" from a series of four, late eighteenth century, giSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIUSEPPE SEBASTI (Roma 1900-Alessandria 1961) View from a window€420
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIUSEPPE SEBASTI (Roma 1900-Alessandria 1961) Au bord de la mer€1,000
2 days LeftJasper521731-1749 CLASSIC LATIN POETRY 14 vols CORPUS OMNIUM VETERUM POETARUM antiqueUS$1,100
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".US$3,000
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le AntiUS$1,000
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with CertificateUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Candlestick Attributed to Giuseppe Valadier Circa 1800US$400
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italian, 1526-1593), "Rudolf II of Habsburg as Vertumnus," H.- 21 3/4US$225
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsGiuseppe Armani Lady with Borzois Russian Wolfhounds Sculpture 15.5 in. heightUS$35(2 bids)