Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986,ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS ANDROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS AND NIGHTS), 1987, Limited edition. Embossed with foil stamping. Pencil signed Erté lower right and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). Erte Embossed Serigraph "Moon Garden",ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). Erte Embossed Serigraph "Moon Garden", 1987, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892 - 1990) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Lover (Letter K)" Signed and Numbered 44/240 on Obverse Side. Marked: Fine Art and Acquisitions CirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Broadway in Fashion," 1990, polychrome bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 374/275, foundry stamp Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts LTD verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Fleurs De Rere, gouahceROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Fleurs De Rere," gouache on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 9 3/8 x 5 3/4 inches), signed lower right, inscribed verso: "Fleurs De..., FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Femme de Luxe, bronzeROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Femme de Luxe," 1990, enameled, gilt and patina bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: 18 H x 8 1/2 W x 13 L inches), numbered 124/500, CopyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE DIVA II PEACOCK LADY SIGNED EMBOSS SERIGRAPHRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, French, 1892-1990). Limited edition embossed serigraph, titled "Diva II." Pencil signed by artist lower right, numbered 266/300 lower left. Work Size: 35 x 27 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Diva I" Peacock Lady Embossed SerigraphRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, French, 1892-1990). Limited edition embossed serigraph, titled "Diva I" also known as "The Peacock Lady". Signed by artist lower right, numbered 59/300 to lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE DIVA l SERIOGRAPH BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED SIGNED266/300 SIGNED right side Erte, measures Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, French, 1892-1990). Limited edition embossed serigraph, titled "Diva II." Pencil signed by artist lower right, numbered 266/See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Diva II" Peacock Lady Embossed SerigraphRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian, French, 1892-1990). Limited edition embossed serigraph, titled "Diva II" also known as "The Peacock Lady". Pencil signed by artist lower right, numbered 59/300 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff serigraphRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990)- ''The Swing''- serigraph, 1984, signed in pencil, very good condition. 16 x 25 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FRENCH SILKSCREEN BY ERTE ROMAIN TIRTOFFRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff) (Russian, French, 1892-1990) silkscreen on paper, Trapeze, from the series At the Theatre. Circa: 1980s. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 40 of 300in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Screen Print Signed and NumberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) "Heat" Screen Print Signed and Numbered, Numbered 277/300, Image Measures: 21" W x 28" H, Frame Measures: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Etching, Signed and NumberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) "Gala Performance" Signed and Numbered, Numbered 57/300, Image measures 17" x 22", Frame measures 27" x 33" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte, Serigraph, "Circe," Artist ProofAfter Erte (Romain de Tirtoff (RussianFrench, 1892-1990), artist proof serigraph, "Circe." From the Myths Suite, 1986. In dark gilt and gesso molding frame with mat under glass. Pencil signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Mystique' Signed Numbered 50/260 SerigraphRomain (Erte') de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Mystique' Signed Numbered 50/260 Serigraph. Approx. size (frame) 41 inches tall x 29.5 wide (Art) 31 tall x 19.9 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Les Jolies Dames' Signed Numbered 3/300 SerigraphRomain (Erte') de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Les Jolies Dames' Signed Numbered 3/300 Serigraph. Approx. size (frame) 29.5 inches tall x 23 wide (art) 19 tall x 13.5 wide. IMPORTANT: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Original Pencil & Gouache, 1940Romain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990) original pencil and gouache rendering of a costume design, titled 'Costume for the Opera', circa 1940. Dated lower left and signed Erté loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte, 'Enchanted Melody'. Silkscreen in Color, circa 1983Signed Erte, 'Enchanted Melody'. Signed Silkscreen, circa 1983Romain Erte De Tirtoff/Erte (Russian/French,1892-1990). 'Enchanted Melody', silkscreen in color, 1983. Lightly pencil signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Erte, 'Mirror Mirror on the Wall'. Gouache, Watercolor & Ink on Paper, circa 1940Signed Erte, 'Mirror Mirror on the Wall'. Gouache, Watercolor & Ink on Paper, circa 1940Romain Erte De Tirtoff/Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990). 'Mirror Mirror On The Wall', circa 1940. Original costuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French/American, 1892-1990), "Top Hat," 20th c., silkscreen onRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French/American, 1892-1990), "Top Hat," 20th c., silkscreen on scarf, signed in print lower left, presented in a black frame, H.- 35 in., W.- 35 in., Framed H.- 37 3/See Sold Price
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Merveilleuse"US$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Ert? (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,US$800
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$1,100(8 bids)