Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) FrenchLE CHAPEAU EPINGLE le Plange (Stella 8), circa 1894, etching, 2nd state possibly from the edition published by George Riviere Renoir Et Ses Amis, Paris, Floury, 1921, signed in the plate, image 4 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. Jaillot - Monumental Map of AfricaAfrique Divisee en ses Principales Parties et ses Isles 49"x51" Paris, 1782, Framed 58x55x3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Woman Combing Her HairArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Woman Combing Her Hair Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - UntitledArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esnauts (Jacques) Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux EdificeEsnauts (Jacques) and Michel Rapilly. Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux Edifices Par M. Pichon, large wall map of Paris, the border decorated with 28 vignettesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2017"San Lazzaro and his Friends" - Published by X..."San Lazzaro and his Friends" – Published by XXe Siècle – Paris, 1975 – Original LithographsSan Lazzaro Et Ses Amis, Hommage au fondateur de la revue XXe Siècle. Paris, 1975. 15 lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large plan of Paris 1814Heading: Author: Bonnisel, J. Title: Plan de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris avec ses Monuments… Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1814 Description: EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Plante et ses Applications ornementales I&IIHeading: (Verneuil, M.P. et al., illustrators) Author: Grasset, Eugène, director Title: La Plante et ses Applications ornementales. Series I and II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large French Patinated Bronze Figural GroupA French patinated bronze figural group: Cornélie Et Ses Deux Fils Jean-Baptiste Clesinger (French, 1814-83) F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris second half 19th centuryIncised J.CLESINGER. ROME and F.BARBSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Marti French Figural Floor ClockA late 19th century French figural floor molded clock by Samuel Marti et Cie, Paris. 8-day spring driven time and strike movement with visible escapement and two-part porcelain dial with Roman numeralSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French mantel clock, PerreletA French mantel clock, PerreletLate 19th centurySigned: Delafontaine AD / Perrelet Horologer DEL' Empereur; Movement signed: Perrelet et Fils ParisThe white porcelain dial with black Roman numeral houSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy 18k Quarter Hour RepeaterLeRoy et Fils, Paris 18k Gold pocket watch with quarter hour repeat. 50mm, KW (through the dial), KS, 18k Yellow Gold, OF, Silver engine turned dial w/Roman numerals. Serial # 14955. 107.5 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIDEROT (Denis). Jacques le Fataliste et son maître. Paris, Buisson, an V [1797]. 2 vol.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUMARCHAIS (P.-A. Caron de). La folle journée, ou le mariage de Figaro... [Paris], Ruault,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA FONTAINE (Jean de). Fables avec figures gravées par MM. Simon et Coiny. Paris, DidotHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETIUS (Claude-Adrien)]. De l'esprit. Paris, Durand, 1758. In-4°, veau jaspé, dosHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A gilt-bronze porcelain-mounted figural mantel clockCirca 1860-1889 Dial signed: Weizinger / Rue Du Bac 8 A Paris; movement with Samuel Marti et Cie medaille de bronze pastille, further marked: 1574 / 48 Two-train movement, blue Roman numeral hour markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall 'Le Village et Paris'Marc Chagall (French, Russian, 1887-1985) 'Le Village et Paris (C. 130; see C. books 112)' 1981 Etching, aquatint in colors ed 34 of 50; 11.5 x 14 (in) Signed in pencil Marc Chagall, lower right PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Charles Percier; and P.F.L. Fontaine. Choix des Plus Celebres Maisons deUS$375
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.US$2,500
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£70(10 bids)
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze ClocksetUS$20,000
4 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS VALENTIN DE BOULOGNE€1,500