Sold2016FIVE GOUACHES BY NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIANFIVE GOUACHES BY NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) At a Dacha, 1930 gouache on paper 32 x 44 cm (12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) each three signed with initials and dated lower right, one signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte 1986 orig serigraph MediterraneeErte, (Roman Petrovich Tyrtov Russian 1892-1990) Mediterranee, 1986, serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 129/300, 15.75 x 22 inches image, Provenance: Galerie ConcordeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE GEMINI 3/25 ARTIST PROOF PRINTca 20th century. Image 22 inches x 16 inches. Signed and numbered in pencil. Overall 28 inches x 22 inches. Erte (ROMAN DE TIRTOFF), (Russian, 1892-1990) Gemini (Zodiac Suite). Letter of COAwith lot.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Roman de Tirtoff), French/Russian, (1892-1990)Erte (Roman de Tirtoff), French/Russian, (1892-1990) Gilt bronze sculpture "Art Deco Figure With Lyre". Incised signature, foundry stamp Conker, 1985, 163/250. Good condition. Measures 14-3/4". ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE HAND SIGNED "FIREBIRD" ART DECO SERIGRAPHERTE HAND SIGNED "FIREBIRD" ART DECO SERIGRAPH Erté Roman De Tirtoff (Russian - French, 1892 - 1990) "Firebird" art deco serigraph. Edition #104/250. Hand signed on bottom right corner. Set unSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (New York/RussianROMAN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFFNew York/Russian Federation/France, 1892-1990“L’Orientale”. Numbered “AP VI/L” lower left and signed in pencil lower right.Embossed serigraph, 20.5See Sold Price
2017Print, Roman de TirtoffRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French 1892-1990), "Emerald Vase," 1986, serigraph, signed lower right, edition 98/275, image: 39"h x 25.5"w;, overall (framed): 48.75"h x 35.25"w. Provenance: Triton MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color BizantineSigned Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color Bizantine. Signed and numbered in roman numerals LXXXII/CL measures H: 33" x W: 25", 5 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color Athena 1986Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color Athena 1986. Signed and numbered in roman numerals CXII/CL, measures H: 33" x W: 24", 4" frame & matte includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "ASIAN PRINCESS SUITE" TRIPTYCH SERIGRAPHSRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original set of three Roman Numeral edition of 150, signed serigraphs from the "Asian Princess Suite" mounted as a trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Kiss Of Fire" (Love And Passion) SerigraphRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition Roman numeral numbered serigraph with gold leaf titled "Kiss Of Fire" or "Love and Passion".See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN" SERIGRAPH XX/CLRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original Roman Numeral edition of 150, signed serigraph titled "June Brides-Fringe Gown" depicting a woman in fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ French (two)WOMAN IN GOWN, 1990, two embossed color screenprints, one on white paper, one on black paper, both estate signed stamped, from the Roman numeral edition 150, sheet sight 41 x 29 ¼â€, full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN VISHNIAC (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, 1897-1990).Photograph. "Lublin, The Old Cemetery Stary Kiricyt on the Grodzisk Hill, 1935". Signed lower right. Titled lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11" high x 10.75" widSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLOYD CHESTER FOLTZ (1897 - 1990, KAN) WATERCOLORLloyd Chester Foltz. Sun and Rain. Circa third quarter of the 20th century. A Kansas landscape with towering storm clouds and rain moving over distant plateaus and a river basin with flowers, scrub trSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative porcelain plate, Russia, 19901990. Russia, artist Sergej Devjatkin, made after the fairy tale "Snow White". Porcelain, painting, guilding. Diameter 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN VISHNIAC - Grandfather and Granddaughter, 1938Artist: Roman Vishniac Title: Grandfather and Granddaughter, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 1980, USA Dimensions: 7.5x5.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Dr. RomanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRomain De Tirtoff, 'Erte', (1892-1990) Russian, 'Danseuse', a bronze art deco style figure of a£600
Jun 14DuMouchellesRomain De Tirtoff Erte, (Russian, 1892-1990) Bronze Figurative Sculpture Ca. 1983, "Amants", H 19" WUS$1,100
Jun 08Auction WallstreetVitaly Dlugy (1934-1990) Russian American listed artist Oil on board "Corkscrew Live"US$200
Jun 09AlmaAlexandre BENOIS Russia "A lady looking from the balcony", signed (in Russian) and dated (1897)US$1,000
4 days LeftPasarelOssip Lubitch (Russian / French, 1896-1990) - Self Portrait, Oil on Canvas.US$150(1 bid)