Sold2017ALDO PAGLIACCI (SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 1913-FORIOOlio su tela, cm 70x40 Firma e data in basso a destra "Aldo Pagliacci '68" | Oil on canvas, cm 70x40ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976)Description Français: AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976) Sans titre - Ferme en hiver Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite: Ayotte 54 Provenance: Collection de Mme J.T., SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Borein | San Jose del CaboArtist: Edward Borein | 1872-1945 Title: San Jose del Cabo Signed l/c: Edward Borein San Jose del Cabo 97. Media: Pen and ink on paper Dimensions: 11 by 5 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY.CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY. Oil on canvas. With a tag on the back that reads: "RIBALTA - Cristo confortando a San Bernardo - MUSEO DEL PRADO SANTOS TODOS 1961". 129 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo San Gerolamo in eremitaggioolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 96 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo San Paoloin cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, olio su tela, W. 52 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana del XVI sec., San Gerolamo in adoScuola italiana del XVI secolo, San Gerolamo in adorazione del Crocefisso. Olio su tela. cm 77,5x53.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 16Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 8Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 23Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille Castiglioni. Due lampade da terra mod. BibipStruttura in metallo laccato e acciaio. Base in ceramica e diffusore orientabile in acciaioProd. Flos, Italia, 1976 BibliografiaG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 437, MondadoriSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Five Meteorite SamplesCollection of five meteorite samples including specimens from San Angelo, TX, Yano del Inca, Chile (1888), Holbrook, AZ (Fell July 1912), Sacramento Mountains, NMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato e smalti policromi a forma di uccello palustre con lungo becco che funge da versatoio, cm 13x8x22. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo, ultimo quarto del XIX secolo; orafo Pavel SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM Pencil Signed SUN AND WIND 1912 Gelatin Silver Print FRYE ART MUSEUM SeattleARTIST: Imogen Cunningham (Portland, Oregon, Seattle, Washington, & San Francisco, California, 1883 - 1976) TITLE: Sun and Wind, 1910 MEDIUM: Gelatin silver print IMAGE SIZE: 11 1/4" x 8 3/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.TAKAHAMA KAZUHIDE (1930 - 2010) Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena. 1976. Expanded polyurethane, padded fabric, chenille velvet and plastic.. Cm 145,00 x 70,00 x 83,00. Literature: V. VercSee Sold Price
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsVintage Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor "Mission School San Xavier del Bac"US$100
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE BOOK BY FRANCISCO PUERTO TITLED "HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN MISSIONS IN MOROCCO" (1708).US$100
14 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersJOHN GUTMANN 1934 NEWSSTAND SAN FRANCISCO PHOTOGRAPH JOHN GUTMANN (German, 1905-1998) News FromUS$800
Jul 02Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Nancy Adams (20 th / 21 st Century) San Francisco OregonUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large ceramic vase decorated with ivy leaves in high€1,000
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Hanasakaji san, from Japanese Fairy Tales (Field 76-1D; Michler &£650