Sold2017Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover.Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover. Bronze sculpture with a black patina. Inscribed "Ron Stewart" and numbered 2/35. Raised on a wood revolving base. Provenance: Charles H. Pabst Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold CountryRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold Country watercolor on board signed Ron Stewart (lower left) 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart Winter HuntRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Winter Hunt Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 x 22 (in) 20 x 30.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ron Stewart ©, lower left Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ron StewartRon Stewart (American, b. 1941), "Packing In," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, sight: 7.25"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON STEWART, "WINTER STALKERS" SIGNED WATERCOLORRon Stewart (American b. 1941), "Winter Stalkers," late 20th/early 21st century, watercolor depicting a winter forest scene with three Native Americans on horseback riding through snow, signed at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart Western Painting "Winter Rider"Ron Stewart (American, b 1941) Western painting "Winter Rider", gouache on board, signed Ron Stewart, 7-3/4" x 15-3/4" sight, framed 16" x 25", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Stewart 6 x 8 inchesRon Stewart 6 x 8 inches (American, b. 1941) Crow Scouts, oil on canvas, signed Ron Stewart (lower left)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American, b. 1941) "Reflections" MixedDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting by Allison Stewart depicts a multicolored abstract scene, centered by a crosshair. Stickered along the back "Allison Stewart titled "Reflections". CIRCA: 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Allison Stewart, "Moment 5 (2000)", Signed OilAllison Stewart (American, b. 1941) , Oil on Canvas laid on Board. "Moment 5 (2000)," depicting a large flower blossom. Signed lower right also verso with title and Albers Fine Art gallery label, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart 15 x 11 inchesRon Stewart (american, b. 1940) Apache Sunset, watercolor, signed Ron Stewart (lower left) 15 x 11 inches Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Isaacs (American, b. 1941)Skytop1994oil and carved wood construction29" ht. x 15" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Isaacs, 12 Pairs of Gloves, 1974Ron Isaacs (American, b. 1941) 12 Pairs of Gloves, 1974 painted wood signed and dated each (approximately): 10"h x 7 1/2"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Rim Trail #30", 1999 mixed media on paper signed lower right, an "Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans" label with artist, title and date en verso. Glazed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ron WagnerRon Wagner (American, b. 1941), Seaside Home, oil/acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 48.75"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Untitled Collage" mixed media on handmade paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 53" x 34", framed 65" x 44-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Venus VII", 1996, pigment on hydrostone, intialed and handwritten label with artist, title, date and inscription on underside of self-base, h. 10 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON STEWART "Apache Land" (Oil Miniature)Ron Stewart (Arizona, b. 1941) Apache Land Oil on board 4" x 6" Signed to the bottom left corner, titled to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 7 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Dale Chihuly CHINESE RED SEAFORM Sculpture & BookUS$4,500(3 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man. London [and New York: B.W.US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Imperial Iris Persian Set, 1999US$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Chinese Red Seaform, 1995US$3,750(4 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Ice White Seaform Set, 1994US$2,750(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cypress Green Persian Set with Ironwood Lip Wraps, 1998US$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Mineral Yellow Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, 1998US$4,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Yellow Persian with Red Lip, 1996Portland Press Edition, USAUS$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Eight-Piece Cloud White Seafoam Set with Black Lip Wraps, 1993US$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Large Dale Chihuly IKEBANA Sculpture / Floor VaseUS$5,000(1 bid)