Sold2022ROSE MANDARIN CHINESE EXPORT BOWLVintage Rose Mandarin Chinese Bowl. Hand Painted and Decorated in Macau. Measures 10"x10"x4 1/2". Weight 3 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201617 Chinese Export Bowls & CupsComprises: Rose Mandarin palette Chinese export punch bowl. [ 5" H x 11" 5/8" Dia]. It has been restored. Rose Famille punch bowl [4" H x 10" Dia] Restored with staples. Various cups with armorial motSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rose Mandarin BowlChinese Export Rose Mandarin porcelain bowl, 16" diameter. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Mandarin bowlcirca 1835; magnificent bowl, exterior garden scene vignettes and meandering interior scene depicting Chinese opera, 5 in. H., 11 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowl19th century, porcelain finely painted with court scenes, very detailed expressive faces and clothing, the bowl's rim is decorated with a border of exquisitely painted birds in branches with green andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowls19th century, porcelain with polychrome enamels and gilding, each bowl varies in its Rose Mandarin style of decoration, but all have the same color scheme and design motifs. 9 in. diameter (largest) TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Export Rose Mandarin BowlsGroup of Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowls19th century, includes (2) tea bowls, (2) small bowls, and one bowl (6 in. dia), porcelain hand painted in Rose Mandarin manner with shaped reserves populateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Mandarin bowlfor the Persian market, circa 1840; vignettes with gilt Greek key borders, 5 in. H., 11 3/4 in. Diam., and similar smaller bowl, 3 in. H., 5 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowls2 antique Chinese export bowls in the Rose Mandarin pattern. 8-81/4" in diameter, height 1-3/8". SHIPPING INFO: In-house shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full TSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLChinese. Rose Mandarin export porcelain bowl with both floral, bird, and figural medallions. Unmarked. Approx. h. 5.125", diam. 13.25" (bowl), h. 7.25" (on stand).See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN BOWLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.A Chinese Export Large Famille Rose Mandarin Palette Punch Bowl. Bowl: Diameter: 15.5 in. ( 39.37 cm.) H: 6 3/4 in. ( 1See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLoverall panels of figures in a garden pavilion, bird, floral and stylized blue bat border, 7"h; 16"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export rose mandarin punch bowlChinese Export rose mandarin punch bowl, 19th c., decorated with courtiers at leisure, 5.75"h x 14.25"dia. Provenance: Gracie, NY; Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export rose mandarin punch bowlChinese Export rose mandarin punch bowl, Qing Dynasty (c. 1825), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, possibly for Persian export, the exterior decorated with two panels depicting Mandarin attendanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punch BowlChinese, 19th century. A Chinese Export console or punch bowl in the rose mandarin palette, having two large and two small cartouches depicting figural courtly scenes, accented by smaller cartouches wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Mandarin porcelain bowlcirca 1840; for the Persian Market, 11 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN CENTERPIECE BOWLChinese Export Rose Mandarin palette porcelain bowl, having a patterned band interspaced with florals to the interior, the exterior decorated with fretwork and domestic scenes, the underside having noSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese export famille rose mandarin bowl, 19th centuryA Chinese export famille rose mandarin bowl 19th century H: 4 1/2, W: 9 3/8, D: 9 3/8 in. H: 11.43, W: 23.81, D: 23.81 cm. Provenance: Alma Cleveland Porter collection, exhibited at the Peabody EssexSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL 19th Century Height 5.25î. Diameter 11î.CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL19th CenturyBird, floral and figural decoration with gilt highlights.Height 5.25î. Diameter 11î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Porcelain Bowl19th century, enamel painted with two figural cartouches against iron red diapering, floral sprig at center, 3-1/4 x 7-3/8 in. Provenance: Humber Family, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL, floral and foliate, thick polychrome enameling with accompanying decorations depicting female and male figures painted on interior and exterior. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold202310 Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Plates & BowlsDaoguang Era, circa 1830-40 five soup bowls and five dinner plates, nine with central court scene and "bird in lantern border," (four plates with lantern border) both 9 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250