Sold2021Rosemarie Trockel (1952 Schwerte), Dog portrait, fromRosemarie Trockel (1952 Schwerte), Dog portrait, from 'Meine Kindheit - Schmerz und Heilung', 1997, Heliogravure on Hahnemühle handmade paper. 25.8 x 18.9 cm (plate), 79.1 x 59.0 cm (sheet). SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL, GERMANY (B. 1952) DRAWINGContemporary watercolor and ink on vellum paper. Signed and dated verso. Abstracted animal forms. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 18", (Paper) H 8.25" x W 12.25" Condition: Some handing marks and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL, GERMANY (B. 1952) DRAWINGInk and pencil on paper. Signed and dated verso. Abstract composition. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 14.25", (Paper) H 12.25" x W 8.25" Condition: Paper hinged at top. Some yellowing to paper, some daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen).ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen). Watercolor on cream wove paper, circa 1985. 210x312 mm; 8¼x12¼ inches. Signed in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosemarie Trockel, TarzanRosemarie Trockel Tarzan 2013digital print 27.5 h x 23.625 w in (70 x 60 cm) Signed and numbered to verso '19/37 Trockel'. This work is number 19 from the edition of 37 published by SerpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosemarie Trockel White Origami. 2008. Offsetlithographie auf glattem Velinkarton. 84 x 59,3 cm (84Zeitgenössische Kunst Trockel, Rosemarie White Origami. 2008. Offsetlithographie auf glattem Velinkarton. 84 x 59,3 cm (84 x 59,3 cm). Mit Gelegenheitssignatur. Am unteren Rand mit typographischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet. Fine./Täbris Teppich. Fein.396 cm x 308 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Needs cleaning. Object can be shipped. 396 cm x 308 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Reinigung notwendig. ObjektSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOROLF HOLMBOE MEERESLANDSCHAFT MIT MOWEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGTHOROLF HOLMBOE 1866 Vefsn - 1935 Oslo Seascape with Mowen at sunset Oil on canvas. 65 x 77 cm (F. 81 x 91 cm). Signed lower right 'Th Holmboe'. Damaged. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tarkay original acrylic on woodOriginal acrylic on wood by Tarkay. Hand signed by the artist. Custom framed. One of a kind original Includes certificate. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016George III mahogany linen press, the moulded corniceGeorge III mahogany linen press, the moulded cornice above two panelled doors enclosing linen slides, the base with two short and two long drawers with brass swan neck handles raised on bracket supporSee Sold Price
Sold2022A macabre polychrome wood sculpture with a skull, 19/20th C.Full title: A macabre polychrome wood sculpture with a skull, 19/20th C. Description: H 24 cm H 45 cm (with supension) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 36 W x 1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars36 H36 W1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "I love to paint for the peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
SoldSideshow 100452 "Dirty Harry Callahan Sixth Scale"Sideshow 100452 "Dirty Harry Callahan Sixth Scale"See Sold Price
Sold20221952 Jaguar XK120 Roadster Chassis no. 660994 Engine no. F-29521952 Jaguar XK120 Roadster Registration no. ESK 298 Chassis no. 660994 Engine no. F-2952 •Original right-hand drive model •Exported new to the USA •Restored by Bridport Jaguar circaSee Sold Price
Sold20241952 Topps #311 Mickey Mantle SGC 3Out of the set of 407 cards from the 1952 Topps, no card is more well known than the Mickey Mantle. Offered is a beautiful example, while graded an SGC 3, it presents very well with really nice centerSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 2.51952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 2.5. This has great color and good eye appeal.Ê It appears better than mostÊ2.5s. The most important and desirable of all of the post-war trading cards - the 1952 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991 signed 'BATeS' (lower right); signed again and titled 'DAVID BATES -TRUCKS AND TRAILERS-' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 36 x 48 in. 91.4 x 121.9See Sold Price
Sold20221952 Fender Blackguard Telecaster Guitar1952 Fender Blackguard Telecaster Guitar. SERIAL NUMBER: 2660. Made in USA. WEIGHT: 7lbs. 1.2 ounces (3k, 210g). This is an original guitar in vintage, naturally reliced condition. Plays wonderfully.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Rose (Rosemarie Fendel)Xenia Hausner Rose (Rosemarie Fendel) 1994 acrylic on board; framed 200 x 150 cm monogrammed and dated on the upper right edge: X.h. 94 inscribed, monogrammed and dated on the reverse: Rose, X.H. 94 GSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 21952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 2. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as condition can be subjSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Mur - N°1/8Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)Mur - N°1/8Chest of drawersElm wood and scarified oak woodCat-Berro edition, limited edition of 8 +2 prototypes + 2 A.P.Artist's monogram, numberedModel created in 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"Chinese Character," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMICKEY MANTLE 1952 Topps RP Rookie Baseball CardUS$55(4 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "Signed 1952 20th Century Fox Contract" 32 x 24 x 2US$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.US$6,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Sujet poisson, (A.R. 139), 1952, red earthenware clay withUS$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR 1952 Diagrams of Passenger Equipment BookUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnna Mary Richards Brewster, American (1870 - 1952), Perugia, Italy, No. 353, Spring 1926 /US$200(1 bid)