Sold2020Ross Gill ''Deception Pass'' Gouache on PaperRoss Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Deception Pass'' Gouache on Paper 13''x17'' Sight. A colorful northwest landscape. Signed and titled on mat. Framed 21.5''x25.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Gill ''Quiet Evening'' Gouache on PaperRoss Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Quiet Evening'' Gouache on Paper 18.5''x24.5'' Sight. A large Northwest seascape with fishing boats. Signed l.l. and titled on mat. Original framing 27.5''x33''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ross Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Mountain Hemlocks''Ross Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Mountain Hemlocks'' Gouache on Paper 17''x12'' Image. Signed and dated on mat. Framed 25''x19''. Excellent overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Gill "San Juan Islands" Gouache on PaperRoss Gill (1887-1969 Washington) "San Juan Islands" Gouache on Paper 12''x18'' Sight. A colorful northwest scene with central tree. Signed l.r. Framed 22''x28''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ross Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Mount Lemah''Ross Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Mount Lemah'' (Snoqualmie) Gouache on Paper 17''x13'' Sight. Impressive northwest mountain scene landscape. Signed l.r. Framed 24.5''x20.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ross Gill (1887-1969 Washington) Canyon Scene with TreeRoss Gill (1887-1969 Washington) Canyon Scene with Tree Gouache on Paper 25''x19'' Image. A large landscape with central tree by this northwest artist. Signed l.r. Framed 34''x27''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROSS GILL (AMERICAN 1887-1969)"Waiting for the tide" Gouache on paper, signed lower left R. GILL, title and signed on the mat Dimensions: (Frame H22.5'' x W 26.5'', (Sight )H14" x W 18.5'' Condition: Missing glass,See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Watercolor onFrancis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Watercolor on paper. Image size 3.75" x 4.5". Signed. Professionally matted and framed in gilt frame with linen mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Lee Jaques Fox Squirrel DrawingFrancis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Graphite on paper drawing or sketch of a fox squirrel on a branch. Pencil signed along the lower right; titled along the lower left.Sight; height: 11 1/2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold20241940 FEDERAL DUCK STAMP PRINT AND STAMP FRAMEDF.L Jaques (American 1887-1969). 1940 Federal duck stamp print, stone lithograph on paper, first printing, 3rd edition, signed titled and dated lower margin, signed , titled and dated lower margin, acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sue May Gailey Wescott Gill (American, 1887-1989),Sue May Gailey Wescott Gill (American, 1887-1989), three framed oils on panel, all village scenes, colorful depictions of North African streets, including "The Blue Walls of Constantine", signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sue May Gailey Wescott Gill, Still Life of FlowersSue May Gailey Wescott Gill (American, 1887-1989) Pennsylvania impressionist oil on canvas depicts brightly colored flowers in a vase. Signed l.r. "S.M. Westcott" 24" x 26" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sue May Gill (American, 1887-1989), oil on canvas,Sue May Gill (American, 1887-1989), oil on canvas, depicts floral still life with impressionistic white and pink flowers in a green vase atop table with cloth, signed lower left, wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clara Thorward (American, 1887-1969), watercolor, CentrClara Thorward (American, 1887-1969), watercolor, Central Park Scene, signed lower right, 13" x 9-3/4" sight, 22" x 18" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jessie Davis, American, Texas, 1887-1969Jessie Davis, American, Texas, 1887-1969, Farmhouse And Barn On A Summer Hillside, Oil On Canvas Laid On Board, Signed Lower Right, 10 X 10 Inches, Period Mat And Frame 19 X 16 X 1 Inches, Dents To FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS KARLOFF (AMERICAN ACTOR 1887-1969), INK SIGNATUREBORIS KARLOFF (AMERICAN ACTOR 1887-1969), INK SIGNATURE ON PAPER CUT. APPROXIMATELY 3 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS KARLOFF (AMERICAN ACTOR 1887-1969), AUTOGRAPHBORIS KARLOFF (AMERICAN ACTOR 1887-1969), AUTOGRAPH CUT. 1 3/8 X 2 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair portraits by E.W. Gill, American 19th Century, man in black jacket and white shirt & woman inUS$700
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsMary Herrick Ross (American, 1856-1935) A spring garden in bloom 7 1/2 x 9 1/2in (19.1 x 24.1cm)US$1,200
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesMae Bennett Brown (American, 1887 - 1973) Pastel Still LifeUS$50
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$400(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Wedding," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000