Sold2023Berndt Friberg Signed Rusty Brown Hare Glaze 1950s Mid Century Modern Ceramic VaseAn incredible, ceramic vase, with a rusty brown hare's fur glaze, made in Sweden, both signed on the base by Berndt Friberg, circa the 1950s. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 3.5" Dia x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Chinaworks by Tuffin Large Modern Ceramic Vase TigersLimited edition vase depicting three tigers. Vibrant colors, textured. Fully marked on the base, signed and dated 2004. Number 15. #Ceramics #Tiger #Vase Artist: Sally Tuffin Issued: 2004 Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fong Chow Studio Mid-Century Modern Ceramic VaseFong Chow Studio mid-century modern ceramic vase in rare green orange matte finish, circa 1952. Alfred NY Ceramic National, 19th Ceramic National Exhibit 1956. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berndt Friberg Signed Gray Hare Glaze 1960s Mid Century Modern Ceramic VaseA ravishing, ceramic vase, with a gray hare's fur glaze, made in Sweden, signed on the base by Berndt Friberg, circa the 1960s. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 4.5" Dia x 12" H. Berndt FribSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Vase - Chinese ModernMid-Century Modern Ceramic Vase - Chinese Modern. Marked: Made in China. inlayed classical scenese Size: 15.5 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Russel Wright Modern Ceramic DinnerwareA Collection of Russel Wright Modern Ceramic Dinnerware in Chartreuse, 20th Century. Largest dimensions: h: 4 x w: 11 1/2 x d: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Modern Ceramic VasesTwo large modern ceramic items. The blue piece is a lamp base. Signed EPF Italy. Circa 1960. H 16"1/4". Vase, signed on bottom H 16". CONDITION: Both in excellent condition. Vase has minor scuffing. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Polia Pillin Mid-century Modern Ceramic Vase w/ HorsesPolia Pillin perfected the technique of painting on wet clay with colored clays. After decorating each pot, the pottery was fired then covered with transparent glaze and re-fired. The end result was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern ceramic vase by Gary Di PasqualeModern ceramic vase by Gary Di Pasquale.Signed underneath:DiPasquale. H: 11" -------------------------------------------------------------------------(From DiPasquale website):"1978 Massachusetts CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Polla Pillin Mid-Century Modern ceramic vase, having aPolla Pillin Mid-Century Modern ceramic vase, having a stick neck above a bulbous body, decorated with stylized horses, signed on underside, 4.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Decore a Sevres, Berlin Modern Ceramic VaseDecore a Sevres, Berlin ceramic modern vase. Marked 30053-Berlin. [11 x 5 x 3 1/2]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernie KIM: Mid-Century Modern Ceramic VaseErnie Kim (1918-1997) small glazed ceramic mid-century modern vase with tapered top to wider vase in Nacre-style green iridescence. Kim was head of Ceramics at CA School of Fine Art, 22nd, 23rd, and 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Beaudin French Modern Ceramic Vase, MarkedAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979), circa 1964. Modern abstract ceramic pottery table vase with joined panels glazed in green and iron red with rust orange accents, uneven rim at top, underside incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2015MID-CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC VASESigned to bottom volpe? 1950sDimensions: H 12" x W 10.5" x D 10.5"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Modern Ceramic VasesTwo American modern ceramic vases, including a David G. Irvine sculpted vase with facial mounts and a large abstract double spout modern vase. [Larger: 9 1/2" H x 10" W x 6" D]. Provenance: From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Lung Ceramic Frog VaseLung, Joseph (American), Ceramic painted frog vase, artist's name incised on base, height 7.75 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in West Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Mid-Century Modern ceramic vaseGreek Mid-Century Modern ceramic vase, 20th c., repeating bird design, signed in Greek on underside, 12"h x 12"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 550 Park AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raymor style Swiss Modern ceramic vaseRaymor style Swiss Modern ceramic vase, Mid 20th c., polychrome glazed, stamped "Made in Switzerland" to underside, 14.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Israeli Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Vase SignedIsraeli Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Vase Signed. Enameled futuristic-form ceramic vase. Marked -SSY- Hand Painted Harsa Israel '50; 10.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russel Wright Modern Ceramic Lidded CookwareLight pink toned, with single side handle with lid. Marked on underside Russell Wright, U.S.A Approximately 5 inches tall and 12 inches long. No evident issues, Russell Wright ceramic dish, ceramic diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Mid Century Modern Ceramic Vase, SignedCeramic Vase With Fluted Design And Geometric Decoration. Stamped At Bottom. Approximately 8.75H x 6.0W x 4.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Mid-century Modern Ceramic Vases, GeometricLot of 3 Mid-century Modern Ceramic Vases, Geometric. One larger red vase, a smaller yellow vase and a smaller square shaped red vase. This is a lovely little collection to brighten up your home. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles COUNTS: Mid-Century Modern Ceramic VaseCharles Counts (American, 1934-2000) ceramic mid-century modern vase with tapered top with blue atop brown and beige with inscribed lines. 23rd and 24th Ceramic National Circuit. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsItalian Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Abstract Design Vase 15.5 in. [lamp base]US$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1946 Mid Century Modern Art Pottery Brown Ceramic Vase 6314 HoltcampUS$400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1945 Mid Century Modern Pottery Blue Ivy White Ceramic Vase 6902 LeyUS$300
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pcs Japanese Glazed Ceramic Ikebana Vases, Danish Modern Marianne Starck Michael Andersen and SonsUS$50
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage orange earthen wrap royal haeger art pottery ceramic flower vase mid century modernUS$100
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresContemporary Artistry: Isak Isaksson's Crystalline Glaze on Blue Ceramic VaseUS$720
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Redwing Stacked Teacup VaseUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Italian Mid Century Glazed Ceramic Floor Vase. Made in ItalyUS$75(1 bid)