Sold2023Picasso Femme Dans Un Fauteuil Hand SignedPicasso. Original hand signed limited edition lithograph "Femme Dans Un Fauteuil 1959". Hand signed in pencil by the artist bottom right edition 19/100. Medium: lithograph on archival paper. Paper SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Femme dans un Fauteuil" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Femme dans un Fauteuil" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 38/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme dans un fauteuilArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme dans un fauteuil Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme dans un fauteuilArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme dans un fauteuil Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (after) - Femme dans un fauteuil et guitariste, 1962Pablo Picasso (after)Femme dans un fauteuil et guitariste, 1962 Linocut print on wove paper, after 1959 Pablo Picasso's linocut.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet : 31,8 x 38,3 cm / 12,5 x 15 in.+Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil,Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21.5 x 13 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in. (76.2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Hopeless Framed BookpageRoy Lichtenstein-Hopeless Medium: Hand Signed Custom Framed BookpageSee Sold Price
Sold202325 Pablo Picasso 1995 Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Picasso, titled "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 35.5 x 27.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, ("Femme assise dans un fauteuil rouge, 1931)" Original fabric label, numbered 075/500 Measures: 67 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, ("Femme assise dans un fauteuil rouge, 1931)" Original fabric label, numbered 075/500 Measures: 67 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso "The Red Armchair" TapestryAfter Pablo Picasso "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil Rouge" wall tapestry/rug, signature in top right corner. 49" x 40". Loss to lower tassels. Also known as "Woman Sitting In A Red Armchair" or "The ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Portrait De Femme Accoudee Sur Un Fauteuil", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/8" x 6 1/8", frame 19 3/4" x 18 3/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Ice Cream Soda 1962 Framed BookpageRoy Lichtenstein-Ice Cream Soda 1962 Medium: Hand Signed Custom Framed BookpageSee Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein Takka Takka Hand Sign Framed BookpageRoy Lichtenstein Takka Takka Hand Signed Bookpage Image Dimensions 12x12 inches Please note that this will come framed and matted at no additional charge.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' O/CCharles Levier, France (1920-2003). 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' oil on canvas, titled on verso and signed lower left. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.75"W framed; 41.25"H x 29.5"W unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, 1971 Red Painting Brush StrokeRoy Lichtenstein Vintage Lithograph, 1971 "Red Painting (Brush Stroke)" Hand signed Offset lithograph book page Framed Paper size: 12 x 8.5 inch frame size approx: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN, Keds 1962, Hand signed lithograph fraArtist: ROY LICHTENSTEIN Title: "Keds" Medium: Offset Lithograph (Book Page) Year: 1962 Signed: Hand signed by the Artist image Size Approx: 8" X 11" comes framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme dans un Fauteil etPablo Picasso "Femme dans un Fauteil et Guitariste" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin lithograph "Femme dans un fanteuil"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1954 by the atelier of Mourlot Frères in an edition of 2000. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; 313 x 243mm (total sheet size -- there are no maSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre.PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre. Etching, 1931. 375x297 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 2/100 in ink, lower margin. A very good impression of this large, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso The Red Armchair Modern Wool Rug Tapestry 16/500 by Desso Netherlands 1994A limited-edition rug or wall hanging featuring the famous Pablo Picasso painting “Woman Sitting in a Red Armchair (Femme assise dans un feauteuil rouge) 1931.” The original painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Framed Still Life Signed Roy LichtensteinFor your consideration is a wonderful, framed lithograph, signed by Roy Lichtenstein, numbered 80/250, dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 25" W x 2" D x 27" H and theSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Duchamp; James Lee Byars; Roy Lichtenstein; Claes Oldenburg; Mel Ramos, et. al. , Portfolio€2,400
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988US$16,000
7 days LeftBonhamsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Reflections on a Soda Fountain, from Reflections Series;US$48,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" xUS$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Tapestry wall Hangings. Weaving. Unmarked.US$200
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Roy Lichtenstein Moon Night 1966 ScreenprintUS$400
20 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979US$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I OpeUS$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002US$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989US$10,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint PosterUS$280(2 bids)