Sold2024Royal Worcester Majolica DolphinsPosy Bowl c.1875. Modelled as three entwined dolphins supporting a deep shell bowl, all upon a trefoil pedestal base. Height: 7 inches Provenance: Nick Boston AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Royal Worcester Majolica ‘Dolphin’ Salt c.1875.A Rare Royal Worcester Majolica ‘Dolphin’ Salt c.1875. Modelled as a dolphin supporting a large shell bowl with pink interior and all supported on a base of blue waves, 3" Catalogued and curated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester majolica smallcompote with three dolphins supporting shell, chip & repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Worcester Majolica Sweetmeat dish c.1865Polychrome, shell bowl, turquoise interior, triple dolphin pedestal stop a trefoil pedestal base, 7" ( rare yellow base ) Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Worcester majolica tripledolphin and shell candle holder, 5 1/2", professional rim repairSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Very Rare Royal Worcester Majolica ‘Dragon’ TeapotA Very Rare Royal Worcester Majolica ‘Dragon’ Teapot c.1875. Designed by James Hadley ( Royal Worcester’s chief modeller). The yellow ground square form body decorated with Oriental style birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Worcester majolica pike fishpitcher with fish handle, professional spout repair, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester majolica whippet dogon cushion figure, professional repair to raised leg, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Worcester majolica rusticcachepot with painted scene, 8 1/2", professional rim and feet repairSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Extremely Rare Royal Worcester Majolica ‘ChineseAn Extremely Rare Royal Worcester Majolica ‘Chinese Dragon’ Vase c.1875 (Never seen before) Modelled with a turquoise square section body with blind fret handles and large black ground cartouche dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Royal Worcester Majolicaplate c.1875, modelled as a large lily pad with a frog handle, 9". Only two known. Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Royal Worcester Majolica Posy Vase c.1865Polychrome, modeled as a swan in water, a cattail pedestal supporting a nautilus shell, 8½". Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Worcester Majolica NautilusPosy Holder c.1870, modelled as an upright nautilus shell supported by coral issuing from seaweed all upon a circular cushioned base decorated with conch shells, 8 1/2". For a similar example with appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Majolica AestheticMovement Kettle c.1875, 9 1/2"h, the segmented rectangular body with panels of leaves and blossom, a small angular spout with leaves, below a high arch handle, the compressed rectangular cover with ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester majolica tea kettlewith floral panel on each side, 9 1/2"; ref. Majolica Mania Vol 1 p4See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Royal Worcester MajolicaFigure of Media c.1870, 19", modelled as a Greek Maiden holding a dagger resting on a column, all upon a pedestal base. Only known example. Provenance; Nick Boston Antiques Catalogued and curated by NSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Very Rare Royal Worcester Majolica Mermaid Salt, c.A Very Rare Royal Worcester Majolica Mermaid Salt, c. 1875. Modelled as a young mermaid resting a cobalt blue clam shell on her tail supported on a base of green waves and all upon a cobalt blue ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Worcester majolica cache pot withmorning glory flowers, 9 1/2"; professional hairline repair to base and rimSee Sold Price
Oct 06DF Art, Inc.Royal WORCESTER MAJOLICA Large Pedestal Footed URN painted by Josiah Rushton, 1864US$4,000
19 hrs LeftSTAIRRoyal Worcester Porcelain Three-Part Flask Vase and an English Gu Form VaseUS$125(2 bids)
53 Lots AwayStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersRoyal Worcester, Twelve Hand-Painted Bird PlatesUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of Royal Worcester China Pattern W5766, Includes 7 Covered Dishes (Approx. 18 settingCA$500
19 hrs LeftSTAIRGroup of Royal Worcester Porcelain Wares and a Pair of Doulton Langley Ware VasesUS$75
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18 Royal Worcester England Square Porcelain Dessert or Salad Plates 1938US$600
7 days LeftSwanley Auction LTDSET OF TWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER GILT AND POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES£50
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of 12 cobalt & gold Royal Worcester plates, Pattern Z-1708CA$500