Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 22 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da RubinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 36,5 x 50 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Rubino intitolata "Fata Toccasana", pubblicata sul quindicinale pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO RUBINO - ViperettaRacconto illustrato per i piccoli. Casa Editrice Vitagliano, Milano, n.d. ma 1919; prima edizione. Cm 25x20. Frontespizio, con nota manoscritta datata 1919, dedica, pp. 7-163, numerose illustrazioni nSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Nel Paese dei RanocchiDal cartone animato “INCOM”, vincitore al festival di Venezia nella sezione Disegni Animati. Cubi da ritagliare edizione Carroccio, Milano n.d. ma 1942. Cm 23x14.3 con quattro tavole a colori da rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I numeri dei bambiniTavole del professor B. Pistoso. Coppia di manifesti didattici, metà anni '30 imÂpressi da Mondadori, ciascuno cm 58x87, telati, con bacchette. Piccole screpolature, complessivo buono stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - Versi e DisegniEdizioni S.E.L.G.A., Milano, 1911. 2a edizione. Brossura cm 26x19. PP. 224 con bande decorative in ocra ed illustrazioni in bianco e nero. Buon esemplare con minime sgualciture. Arricchite con un ex-lSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - O di GiottoCollana “ La Scuola dei Giocattoli”, I. E. I., Milano, 1922. Prima edizione. Cm 19.5x19.7. Sguardie decorate, frontespizio, pp.nn. 15 con dodici tavole f.t. a colori. Brossura editoriale in cartonSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO RUBINO Aria de RomaANTONIO RUBINO Aria de Roma Paperback editions illustrated by Runino. Good conditions, artist signature on first page, dated 1933. Rime di Marcello Marchesi. Edizioni “La Prora”, Milano 1933. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Fiabe quasi vereVallecchi Editore, Firenze, 1936. Prima edizione. Cm 22x16. Occhietto, frontespizio con timbro di proprietà, pp. 5-125; dieci illustrazioni a piena pagina, 21 testatine e finalini in nero e blu; testSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I Sette ColoriCollezione completa di 8 quaderni, DonÂzelli, 1936. Spillati, cm 20.5x15. NuoviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotechina TopolinoTED OSBORNE; ANTONIO RUBINO - Bibliotechina Topolino. Collezione completa composta da 6 volumi in cofanetto. Pubblica una verÂsione romanzata di Topolino e ZoppiÂcante. Edizione italiana dei volSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Alcantara (Born 1918) VenezuelaAntonio Alcantara (Born 1918) Venezuela Oil on Canvas Measure 12 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), painterAntonio Lonza (1846-1918), painter from Trieste, who studied in Venice and for many years was on the board of the ''Circolo artistico'' in T reist. Gallant couple in rococo style on a bench, oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | MABEL DODGE LUHAN "MUD HOUSE" CHAIRA faded green chair from the Mabel Luhan Dodge House ("Mud House") occupied by Dennis Hopper in Taos, New Mexico. Now a hotel, the Mabel Dodge Luhan House was built in 1918 by Antonio Lujan. Mabel DodSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Paul Tuttle, Antonio Citterio Flexiform chairsPair of Paul Tuttle (American, 1918-2002), Antonio Citterio for Flexiform Italian scissor chairs. Black leather on chromed steel frames. Apparently unmarked. 30 1/2"h x 27 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Haitian Oils - JUSTO SUSANA & JOSE ANTONIO VELASQUEZJUSTO SUSANA and JOSE ANTONIO VELASQUEZ (Dominican 1918-2001) and (Honduran 1906-1985) "Farming on the Coast", "Neighbors on a Farm", "Tropical Landscape" and "Walking to Church" Oil on paper. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Lonza Original Oil On Wood Painting ItalyAntonio Lonza (1846-1918) Italy. Italian oil on wood painting. Depicts a woman playing a lute while a young man recites some lyrics. Signed lower right. Sight measures 13 3/4" x 20 1/2". Housed in ornSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Rubino, Antonio (Sanremo, 15 maggio 1880 – Bajardo, 1º luglio 1964)€240
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVerdi ALS Confessing: “It has been a long time since I set foot [in the theatre]”US$400
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946US$300
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
22 hrs LeftEldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), Waterfront scene with dockyard., Oil on canvas,US$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletUS$675(1 bid)
Sold2024Eldred'sWWI POSTER "ALL FOR ONE AND ONE FOR ALL! VIVE LA FRANCE!" Circa 1918 39" x 27". Unframed.See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")US$100