Sold2018Rudolf A Hoger 1877-1930 Austria, Oil on CanvasRudolf Alfred Hoger (Austrian, 1877-1930) Antique oil painting on canvas depicting a North Sea fishing Captain with his family after arriving with a successful catch. Excellent condition (cleaned withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoger Oil on Canvas Pastoral ConcertRudolf Alfred Hoger (Austrian, 1877-1930). "Pastoral Concert." Signed on lower left. Gilt frame has some losses to it, heavy paint loss on upper left. restorations. Sight: 34 3/4" x 48", framed: 42" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.A. HOGER "THE LONE GENTLEMAN" OIL PAINTINGRudolph Alfred Hoger (Austrian 1877-1930) "The Lone Gentleman", oil on canvas, signed R.A. Hoger. Frame: 40.25" x 54.5" Image: 33.5" x 47.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED KUBIN ORIGINAL PEN & INK ON PAPER OF KNIGHTKubin, Alfred (Austrian, 1877 - 1959); Original Pen & Ink drawing on Paper, in depiction of a Knight on horseback. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approx. 9-1/4" H x 6" W + 3-1/2" triple matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Alfred KubinAlfred Kubin (Austrian, 1877-1959), "Halluzination," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, overall (mat): 24"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred RenzAlfred Renz 1877 Saulgau - 1930 Stuttgart Altstadtgasse mit Fachwerkhäusern. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Signiert unten links. 24 x 16 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Thiele German (1856-1930) Austrian PatinatedRudolf Thiele German (1856-1930) Austrian Patinated Terra Cotta Sculpture Bust "Romanus". Inscribed Signature R. Thiele and Impressed Made in Austria with Numbers 3 and 116. Minor Losses to Surface OtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Hutty etchingAlfred Hutty (American 1877-1954)- ''By the River''- etching, ca. 1930, signed in pencil, included in 'Fine Prints of The Year, 1934', very good condition. 9 x 14 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augustus Lamplough Egyptian Watercolor 1912Lamplough, Augustus Osborne (British, 1877-1930), Ruins in the Egyptian Desert, 1912, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 20.5 x 29 inches, matted, framed and glazed 28 x 37 inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gornik (1877 - 1943) BronzeFriedrich Gornik, Austrian (1877 - 1943) "Gladiator with Lions" Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Marble Base. Signed. Measures 13-3/4" x 15" x 8-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2021A de Breanski (Alfred 1877-1957) Kew Gardens by TramA de Breanski (Alfred 1877-1957) Kew Gardens by Tram original poster No 95 printed for Electric Railway House by Johnson Riddle 1915 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN BRONZE PANTER FIGURE BY FRIEDRICH GORNIKFriedrich Gornik Austrian, 1877 to 1943, patinated bronze sculpture, Black Panther, 1926. Signed Friedr. Mounted on a pedestal. Gornik, and dated on the pedestal. Friedrich Gornik is known for SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Fuchs Etching Kabbalah 9Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Etching, 32 Paths to Wisdom # 9. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 167/297 in pencil lower left. Plate 21" x 12 5/8" (with frame 31 3/4" x 23").See Sold Price
Sold2020A DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIANA DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIAN B. 1882) Street Scene; Portrait of a Lady, 1910 oil on canvas 74 x 98 cm (29 1/8 x 38 5/8 in.) PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York RoSee Sold Price
2023Rudolf Ernst (Austrian 1854-1932)A remarkable oil on canvas titled "The Bedouin" showing a young man with a mandolin in an elaborate middle-eastern interior setting. Signed l/r & dated 1882, Paris. Image size: 18"x14" (Frame size 24.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Hutty (1877 - 1954) AmericanAlfred Hutty (1877 - 1954) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 12"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 21 1/4"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame. Hutty first established himself in Woodstock as a painter of evocative,See Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF ERNST (1854-1932) Orientalist Oil on PanelOrientalist Painting RUDOLF ERNST (Austrian, 1854-1932) Oil on Panel. Frame: 14.5" x 10", Board: 11.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HUTTY WATERCOLOR CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA116154 ALFRED HUTTY WATERCOLOR CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA Hutty, Alfred Heber (1877 - 1954) painting. Watercolor on paper - signed lower right. A woman stops to pause outside of the George Edwards-GateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef ULRICH (1857-1930) Austrian artistJosef ULRICH (1857-1930) Austrian artist bronze statue with a marble base, signed. 11 5/8” H including base, 8 5/8” H without base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Salvignol Painting, “Pl Charles-Felix, Nice”Alfred Salvignol (1877-?) 2 Pl Charles-Felix, Nice Oil on canvas triptych Signed lower right, center panel 27 x 80 in / 68,5 x 203 cm (total) 27 x 12 in / 68,5 x 30,5 cm (left and right panels) 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Leopold Heinrich Vöscher (Austrian, 1830-1877), ,Leopold Heinrich Vöscher (Austrian, 1830-1877) Shepherds in a Mountainous Landscape Signed and dated 'Vöscher 1855' bottom left, oil on canvas 25 x 33 1/2 in. (63.5 x 85.1cm) PROVENANCE:Dorotheum, VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edmund Pick Morino (Hungary,Austria,Belgium,1877-1958)ARTIST: Edmund Pick Morino (Hungarian, Austrian, Belgian, 1877 - 1958) NAME: Interiour with Piano MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
BonhamsRudolf Hellwag (Austrian, 1867-1942) A tropical village by the water 39 3/4 x 51 1/4in (101 x 13...US$10
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryRudolf Kargl (Austria,1878-1942) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Luigi Kasimir (Austrian / American, 1881-1962), "New York, Brooklyn Bridge", c. 1930, coloredUS$225(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesAustrian Biedermeier Style Walnut & Ebonized Wood Day Bed, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 26" L 78"US$800(2 bids)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneral Admiral Alfred Saalwächter – a large dress uniform as Admiral€10,000
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryAlfred Friedlander (Austrian,German,1860-1927) oil painting antiqueUS$10
May 16DuMouchellesAustrian Art Deco Ceramic Box, German Shepherd on Cover Ca. 1930, H 6" L 7.2"US$100
May 15University ArchivesApollo 15 Crew Signed Rare NASA Insurance Cover From Worden's Personal CollectionUS$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Joseph Casson (Canadian, 1895-1984) Farm on Kilmer Road (Quebec)US$17,000(2 bids)