Sold2017RICHARD MACDONALD "THE FLAIR" BRONZE FIGURERichard MacDonald (American, B.1946) "The Flair" A bronze figure of an olympic gymnast, after his sculpture for the 1996 Atlanta Olympics. Ht: 43.5" Width: 30" Depth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Reclining Figure, 1973Lot 61 JOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Reclining Figure, 1973 stone, 5.75 x 6 x 8 in (14.6 x 15.2 x 20.3 cm) signed, "ᐸᓂᔭ"; dated in blue ink to the old Igloo Tag affSee Sold Price
Sold2021Germano 18k Gold Roman Fountain Figure 1973, 64.01 gBorn into the prominent Alfonsi family of Italian Jewelers in 1926, Nino d'Antonio Germano has become quite distinguished & highly celebrated for his handmade gold jewelry as well as being greatly resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Olmec Greenstone Crouching FigurePre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Olmec, ca. 1000 BCE. An exemplary Olmec figure, finely carved from a rich greenstone of mottled hues of midnight green, viridian, and black with natural inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928-2010), Standing figure, Watercolor on paperNathan Oliveira(1928-2010)Standing figure, 1973Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower right: OliveiraImage/Sheet: 39.75" H x 25.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Francisco Joaconino SpicuzzaFrancisco Joaconino Spicuzza (Italian/American, 1883-1962), Untitled (Crouching Figure), 1919, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed and dated lower right, board: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Glasco American, 1925-1996 Figures in a Landscape, 1965Joseph Glasco American, 1925-1996 Figures in a Landscape, 1965 Signed and dated Glasco 65 (lr) Oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Catherine Viviano Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Porcelain Crouching Venus Figure, crouching on wave form base, signed Albert Elliott, havingBelleek Porcelain Crouching Venus Figure, crouching on wave form base, signed Albert Elliott, having Belleek Collectors Society mark on bottom, height 18 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collections of Norma RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Figure Noire;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Figure Noire (Bloch 577, Mourlot 126), 1948 Lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 11/50 (there were also 5 artist's proofs), with full margins, framed. 25See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879): A rare patinated bronze equestrian model of a huntsman wi...John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879): A rare patinated bronze equestrian model of a huntsman with his hounds and a fox the dismounted figure crouching beside his horse, blowing his horn and gesturingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Carved Mythical Animal Sandlewood SealH: 10CM W: 10.3CM L: 10.3CM The rectangle seal is surmounted by a deeply carved mythical animal with linen leash at back, finely carved figure crouching with a fierce expression, with the space betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Figure de ProPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Figure de Proue, 1952Partially glazed cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Figure, c. 1973-74JOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Figure, c. 1973-74 stone, 4.5 x 4 x 1.5 in (11.4 x 10.2 x 3.8 cm) signed, "ᐸᓂᔭ". Provenance Private Collection, Minneapolis, USA. It nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) FiguresFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Figures oil on board signed (lower right) 32 x 22 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis office. The shipment ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Figures andPablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Figures and Cavalier, ceramic, stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte originale de Picasso/21/500 , 4"h x 6.25"w x 1"d Provenance: Kass/MeridiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning, Two FiguresWillem de Kooning Two Figures c. 1973offset lithograph 22 h × 30 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '93/100 de Kooning'. This work is number 93 from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Figure (Paulo en Costume d'Arlequin),Artist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Figure (Paulo en Costume d'Arlequin) Year of Original Artwork: 1926 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (after), etching, 1938Pablo Picasso (after), etching, 1938, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Deux Figures" (Deux Femmes Assises), (B. 309), etching on laid paper, stamped signature lower right, pencil numbered 41See Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE MARIANNE MILLER (B. 1932) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING,HUGE MARIANNE MILLER (B. 1932) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, CIRCA 1973, 5 FIGURES ON BEACH, SIGNED MARIANNE MILLER AND DATED 1973 ON VERSO, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO FOXING, RIPS, OR REPAIRS, IN WHITE WOSee Sold Price
Sold202267033: Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Three FigurFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Three Figures from the 'Commedia dell'Arte Series, circa 1950, Venini Blown and hot-sculpted glass 14-1/4 x 4-1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2024Duane Dishta (1946-2011): Kachina Figures Crossing a WallDuane Dishta American 1946-2011 Kachina Figures Crossing a Wall acrylic on canvas signed lower right 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 22 3/4 x 27 in. (57.8 x 68.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Darro (American, b. 1946) A Desert Romance, 1996Tom Darro (American, b. 1946) A Desert Romance, 1996 oil on canvas signed Tom Darro (lower right) 36 x 24 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr. Provenance: Overland Gallery of FineSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHale Woodruff (American, 1900-1980) Going Home (from Hale Woodruff: Selections from the AtlantaUS$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHale Woodruff (American, 1900-1980) Relics (from Hale Woodruff: Selections from the Atlanta PeriodUS$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHale Woodruff (American, 1900-1980) Sunday Promenade (from Hale Woodruff: Selections from theUS$1,000
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsNORTH MESOPOTAMIAN RED STONE STAMP CYLINDER SEAL - ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORT£300
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)US$1,500
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)US$2,300(8 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973 American] Watercolor Industrial Era Factory , Estate StampUS$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue was born in Port-au-Prince in 1931, and died in 1996. He began paintingUS$350
BonhamsA CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE FIGURE OF A GIRL WITH A CRANEQianlong period (1736-1795)US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MOREUS$180(6 bids)